Share

Sunny spells

Wed

14°C | 7°C

Cloudy

Thu

15°C | 12°C

Light rain

Fri

16°C | 9°C

Home   Kent   News   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results

25 February 2013

Medway Messenger Youth League

Don't miss GOAL! our three pages devoted to the latest Medway Messenger Youth League reports, pictures, results, fixtures and tables every week in Friday's Medway Messenger.

Under-9 League Cup quarter-final: Woodcoombe Youth 0 Strood United 1 aet, Fairview Rangers 2 Rainham Kenilworth Colts 1, Real 60 Pumas 2 Wigmore Youth 1.

Under-9 John Leeds quarter-final: Thamesview Youth 3 Thamesview Youth Rangers 1 aet, Hempstead Valley 2 Rainham Eagles 1, Rainham Eagles Utd 1 Cuxton 91 4.

Under-9 Blue: Rainham 84 Raiders 0 Hempstead Valley Colts 7.

Under-9 Red: Bredhurst Juniors 1 Milton & Fulston United 1, New Road 1 Real 60 Jaguars 2.

Under-9 White: New Ash Green 1 Real 60 Panthers 1, Rainham 84 Rangers 4 Woodpecker HI 1, Thamesview Youth Rovers 1 Chatham Riverside Rangers 2.

Under-10 League Cup quarter-final: Woodcoombe Youth 0 Thamesview Youth Rangers 2, Strood United Black 3 Fairview Rangers 1, Strood United Red 2 Woodcoombe Youth Utd 0, New Road 1 Oak Athletic 4.

Under-10 John Leeds quarter-final: Bredhurst Junior Youth 0 Bredhurst Juniors 5, Woodpecker HI Utd 2 Rainham Eagles 1, Cobham Colts 0 Hempstead Valley 2.

Under-10 Blue: New Ash Green 3 Strood 87 2, New Road Blue 1 Rainham 84 Warriors 4.

Under-10 Red: Rainham Kenilworth 1 Thamesview Youth 4.

Under-11 League Cup quarter-final: Woodcoombe Youth 1 Strood Utd 2, Sheerness East Youth 0 Bredhurst Juniors 5, Thamesview Youth 0 Cuxton 91 7, Rainham Eagles 15 Hempstead Valley 0.

Under-11 John Leeds quarter-final: Real 60 2 Oak Athletic 3 aet, Woodcoombe Youth Utd 1 Rainham Eagles Utd 3, Bredhurst Juniors Youth 3 Woodpecker HI 1, Pegasus 81 2 Strood 87 0.

Under-11 Division 2: Cobham Colts 8 New Road 2.

Keep up with our Medway Messenger Youth League updates on Facebook on www.facebook.com/MedwayMessengerYouthLeague

Under-12 League Cup quarter-final: Rainham 84 Rangers 4 Rainham Kenilworth Athletic 1, Hempstead Valley Foals 3 Woodpecker HI Rovers 1.

Under-12 John Leeds quarter-final: Thamesview Youth 1 Walderslade 2 aet, Bredhurst Juniors 7 Woodpecker HI Utd 0, Oak Athletic 4 Lordswood Youth 0, Hempstead Valley Colts 2 Cobham Colts 5.

Under-12 Division 2: Guru Nanak Youth 3 Pegasus 81 2, Horsted Youth 2 Real 60 1.

Under-12 Division 3: Milton and Fulston United 0 Istead United Colts 11.

Under-13 League Cup quarter-final: Bredhurst Juniors Youth 1 Milton & Fulston Utd 2, Meopham Colts 1 Sheerness East Youth 1 aet (Meopham Colts won 2-1 on pens), Strood 87 5 Rainham Kenilworth 2 aet, Rainham Eagles Utd 2 Wigmore Youth 1.

Under-13 John Leeds quarter-final: Rainham 84 1 Horsted Youth 9, Cuxton 91 3 Thamesview Youth 0, Real 60 7 Black Lion Youth 0, Rainham Eagles 1 Hempstead Valley 16.

Under-13 Division 2: Istead United Colts 3 Oak Athletic 1.

Under-14 League Cup quarter-final: Meopham Colts Red 0 Woodcoombe Youth 14, Rainham Kenilworth 0 Rainham 84 3.

Under-14 John Leeds quarter-final: Meopham Colts Black 6 Milton & Fulston Utd 0, Wigmore Youth Wanderers 2 New Road Blue 3, Wigmore Youth 3 Horsted Youth 2 aet.

Under-15 League Cup quarter-final: Horsted Youth 5 Real 60 1, Cuxton 91 1 Riverview Utd 2, Eagles 5 Guru Nanak Youth 4.

Under-15 John Leeds quarter-final: Rainham Kenilworth 11 Sheerness East Dynamos 0, Thamesview Youth 6 Thamesview Youth Rangers 2.

Medway Messenger Youth League logo

Under-16 League Cup quarter-final: Woodcoombe Youth 5 Thamesview Youth 2, Cliffe Royals 3 Oak Athletic 3 aet (Cliffe Royals won 4-2 on pens), Hempstead Valley 5 Sheerness East Youth 2, Omega 92 Spartans 1 Horsted Youth 4.

Under-16 John Leeds quarter-final: Swallows 3 Wigmore Youth 1, Eagles 2 Bredhurst Juniors 6, Earl Juniors 0 Rainham 84 2.

Under-16 Division 1: Woodpecker HI 5 Real 60 0.

Under-18 League Cup quarter-final: Oak Athletic 0 Wigmore Youth Athletic 6, Meopham Colts Black 3 Rainham 84 2, Rainham Kenilworth 4 Rainham 84 Royals 3, Rainham Eagles Utd 0 Anchorians 2.

Under-18 John Leeds quarter-final: Black Lion Youth 1 Woodcoombe Youth 1 aet (Black Lion Youth won 3-2 on pens), Cliffe Woods Colts 4 Rainham Kenilworth Rovers 2.

Click here for more news from Kent.

Click here for more news from around the county.