Share

Moderate showers

Thu

16°C | 8°C

Thunderstorm

Fri

16°C | 7°C

Light rain

Sat

14°C | 6°C

Home   Kent   News   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results

10 December 2012
by Alex Hoad

Thamesview Youth Rangers under-8s v Strood United Red under-8s

Don't miss GOAL! our three pages devoted to the latest Medway Messenger Youth League reports, pictures, results, fixtures and tables every week in Friday's Medway Messenger.


Under-9 Blue: Cuxton 2 New Road Blue 1, Pegasus 0 Hempstead Valley Colts 4, Oak Athletic Youth 4 Chatham Riverside Rovers 0, Rainham 84 Raiders 0 Rainham Eagles 11, Woodcoombe Youth United 0 Thamesview Youth Rangers 1.

Under-9 Red: Hempstead Valley 1 Wigmore Youth 3, Milton & Fulston United 6 New Road 1, Oak Athletic 1 Bredhurst Juniors 2, Real 60 Jaguars 4 Rainham Kenilworth 1, Woodcoombe Youth 0 Thamesview Youth 1.

Under-9 White: New Ash Green 3 Fairview Rangers 2, Swallows 1 Chatham Riverside Rangers 2, Thamesview Youth Rovers 0 Wigmore Youth Whippets 0.

Under-10 Blue: Lordswood Youth Tigers 0 Rainham Eagles 8, New Road Blue 6 Strood 87 1, Wigmore Youth Wanderers 2 Thamesview Youth Rovers 3.

Under-10 Red: Bredhurst Juniors Youth 1 Real 60 Panthers 8, Lordswood Youth 1 Rainham Eagles United 3, Pegasus 81 Colts 1 Strood United Black 1, Thamesview Youth 4 Rainham 84 Titans 1, Wigmore Youth 2 Rainham Kenilworth 5.

Under-10 White: Bredhurst Juniors 10 Pegasus 81 Flyers 0, Chatham Riverside 0 Thamesview Youth Rangers 4, Fairview Rangers 0 Woodcoombe Youth 3, Hempstead Valley 3 Oak Athletic 1, New Road 2 Strood United Red 6.

Under-11 Division 1: Bredhurst Juniors 4 Sheerness East Youth 1, Pegasus 81 7 Woodpecker HI 0, Rainham Eagles 9 Strood United 2, Thamesview Youth 1 Cuxton 91 1, Wigmore Youth 5 Real 60 0, Woodcoombe Youth 2 Lordswood Youth 7.

Under-11 Division 2: Hempstead Valley 1 Oak Athletic 1, Milton & Fulston United 3 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 0, Thamesview Youth Rangers 0 Rainham Eagles United 6, Woodcoombe Youth United 0 Strood 87 5.

Under-12 Division 1: Bredhurst Juniors 2 Hempstead Valley Foals 3, Rainham 84 Rangers 5 Woodcoombe 0, Rainham Eagles 0 Woodpecker HI 7.

Under-12 Division 2: Oak Athletic 3 Wigmore Youth 4, Rainham 84 1 Pegasus 81 0, Rainham Kenilworth 8 Guru Nanak Youth 1, Strood 87 1 Real 60 3.

Under-12 Division 3: Eagles 0 Lordswood Youth 2, Milton & Fulston United 0 Walderslade 8, Thamesview Youth 1 Istead United Colts 9.

Under-13 Division 1: Cliffe Woods Colts 4 Sheerness East Youth 5, Rainham Eagles United 5 Hempstead Valley 1, Strood 87 4 Milton & Fulston United 3, Wigmore Youth 7 Woodcoombe Youth 2.

Under-13 Division 2: New Ash Green 5 Eagles 3, Oak Athletic 1 Istead United Colts 6, Rainham Kenilworth 4 Horsted Youth 2, Real 60 4 Meopham Colts 2, Thamesview Youth 0 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 7.

Under-13 Division 3: Black Lion Youth 3 New Road 7, Borstal 88 0 Chatham Riverside 6, Cuxton 91 0 Cobham Colts 1, Omega 92 5 Rainham Eagles 3, Rainham 84 0 Rainham Kenilworth Athletic 14.

Under-14 Division 1: Horsted Youth 2 Thamesview Youth 2, Rainham Kenilworth 4 Meopham Colts Black 3, Rainham Kenilworth Athletic 2 Rainham 84 1, Woodcoombe Youth 5 Cliffe Woods Colts 1.

Under-14 Division 2: Istead United Colts Red 4 Wigmore Youth Wanderers 1, Meopham Colts Red 0 Istead United Colts White 6, Milton & Fulston United 4 Rainham Eagles 6, Real 60 0 Oak Athletic 4, Wigmore Youth 3 Omega 92 1.


Keep up with our Medway Messenger Youth League updates on Facebook on www.facebook.com/MedwayMessengerYouthLeague


Under-15 Division 1: Horsted Youth 0 Riverview United 3, Oak Athletic 2 Eagles 1, Rainham Eagles 0 Sheerness East Youth 8, Rainham Kenilworth 6 Cobham Colts 2, Thamesview Youth 1 Istead United Colts 6.

Under-15 Division 2: Eagles Green 15 Omega 92 1, Iwade Herons 2 Walderslade 2, Milton & Fulston United Zebras 0 Cuxton 91, New Ash Green 2 Thamesview Youth Rangers 1.

Medway Messenger Youth League logo

Under-16 Division 1: Anchorians 0 Woodpecker HI 2, Bredhurst Juniors 1 Omega 92 Spartans 8, Hempstead Valley 2 Woodcoombe Youth 5, Real 60 9 Rainham 84 0, Thamesview Youth 2 Horsted Youth 0.

Under-16 Division 2: Anchorians United 1 Oak Athletic 5, Chatham Riverside 4 Earl Juniors 1, Cliffe Royals 1 Cobham Colts 0, Meopham Colts 5 Omega 92 2, Wigmore Youth 2 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 1.

Under-18 Division 1: Borstal 88 0 Anchorians 3, Meopham Colts Black 4 Rainham Kenilworth 1, Wigmore Youth 3 Lordswood Youth 4.

Under-18 Division 2: Omega 92 1 Riverview United 1, Rainham Eagles 4 Meopham Colts Red 3, Swallows 4 Black Lion Youth 4, Wigmore Youth Athletic 3 Cliffe Woods Colts 1.

Under-18 Division 3: Eagles 3 Anchorians United 4. Horsted Youth 2 Rainham Kenilworth Rovers 10, Lordswood Youth Panthers 5 Cuxton 91 4, Milton & Fulston United 5 Rainham Eagles United 2.

Kent Cup: Cliffe Woods Colts 2 Ebbsfleet United 10.

Click here for more news from Kent.

Click here for more news from around the county.