Share

Clear

Fri

13°C | 4°C

Clear spells

Sat

10°C | 2°C

Broken cloud

Sun

10°C | 9°C

Home   Kent   News   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results

03 December 2012

Medway Messenger Youth League

Don't miss GOAL! our three pages devoted to the latest Medway Messenger Youth League reports, pictures, results, fixtures and tables every week in Friday's Medway Messenger.

Under-10 Blue: Cobham Colts 4 Wigmore Youth Wanderers 0, Strood 87 0 Rainham Eagles 6.

Under-10 Red: Rainham 84 Titans 0 Woodcoombe Youth Utd 6, Strood United Black 5 Rainham Eagles Utd 4.

Under-10 White: Bredhurst Juniors 1 Chatham Riverside 1, Strood United Red 2 Oak Athletic 4, Thamesview Youth Rangers 1 Fairview Rangers 1.

Under-11 Division 1: Wigmore Youth 1 Rainham Eagles 1.

Under-11 Division 2: Milton & Fulston United 5 Cobham Colts 2, Oak Athletic 3 Strood 87 4, Woodcoombe Youth Utd 1 Hempstead Valley 3.

Under-12 Division 2: Strood 87 4 Oak Athletic 6, Wigmore Youth 3 Rainham Kenilworth 1.

Keep up with our Medway Messenger Youth League updates on Facebook on www.facebook.com/MedwayMessengerYouthLeague

Under-13 Division 1: Milton & Fulston United 1 Woodcoombe Youth 7, Strood 87 1 Rainham Eagles Utd 1.

Under-13 Division 2: Bredhurst Juniors Youth 6 Horsted Youth 1, Thamesview Youth 5 Oak Athletic 0.

Under-13 Division 3: New Road 3 Rainham Eagles 1, Rainham Kenilworth Athletic 3 Cuxton 91 3.

Under-13 Kent Cup: Black Lion 0 Ebbsfleet Utd 13, Sheerness East 0 Thamesmead 7.

Under-14 Division 1: Horsted Youth 0 Rainham Kenilworth Athletic 6.

Under-14 Division 2: Meopham Colts Red 3 Real 60 2, Oak Athletic 2 Istead United Colts White 2, Wigmore Youth Wanderers 0 Cobham Colts 6.

Medway Messenger Youth League logo

Under-15 Division 1: Cobham Colts 5 Rainham Eagles 2, Milton & Fulston United 6 Rainham Kenilworth 0, Oak Athletic 2 Woodcoombe Youth 1.

Under-15 Division 2: Iwade Herons 0 Wigmore Youth 0, Thamesview Youth Rangers 1 Real 60 3.

Under-16 Division 1: Omega 92 Spartans 5 Swallows 0.

Under-16 Division 2: Cliffe Royals 5 Chatham Riverside 4, Meopham Colts 4 Anchorians Utd 6.

Under-18 Division 1: Oak Athletic 4 Borstal 88 1.

Under-18 Division 2: Black Lion Youth 5 Cliffe Woods Colts 1, Riverview United 2 Wigmore Youth Athletic 3.

Under-18 Division 3: Anchorians Utd 11 Horsted Youth 1, Milton & Fulston United 3 Eagles 2, Rainham Eagles Utd 3 Rainham Kenilworth Rovers 0, Woodcoombe Youth 2 Lordswood Youth Panthers 4.

Click here for more news from Kent.

Click here for more news from around the county.