Share

Sunny spells

Wed

24°C | 13°C

Mostly sunny

Thu

24°C | 14°C

Sunny spells

Fri

23°C | 14°C

Home   Kent   News   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results

26 November 2012
by Luke Cawdell

Medway Messenger Youth League

Don't miss GOAL! our three pages devoted to the latest Medway Messenger Youth League reports, pictures, results, fixtures and tables every week in Friday's Medway Messenger.

Under-9 Blue: Hempstead Valley Colts 15 Rainham 84 Raiders 0, Oak Athletic Youth 6 Woodcoombe Youth Utd 1, Rainham Eagles 1 Rainham Kenilworth Colts 3, Real 60 Lynx 4 New Road Blue 0, Thamesview Youth Rangers 6 Chatham Riverside Rovers 1.

Under-9 Red: Oak Athletic 1 Woodcoombe Youth 0, Real 60 Jaguars 6 New Road 2, Thamesview Youth 8 Bredhurst Juniors 1, Wigmore Youth 2 Strood United 4.

Under-9 White: Chatham Riverside Rangers 1 Fairview Rangers 8, New Ash Green 7 Swallows 3, Rainham Eagles Utd 1 Real 60 Panthers 2, Wigmore Youth Whippets 4 Rainham 84 Rangers 3.

Under-10 Blue: Strood 87 1 New Ash Green 1.

Under-10 Red: Bredhurst Juniors Youth 0 Thamesview Youth 2, Rainham Kenilworth 3 Rainham Eagles Utd 1, Strood United Black 9 Wigmore Youth 0.

Under-10 White: Bredhurst Juniors 1 Oak Athletic 3, Hempstead Valley 2 Chatham Riverside 0, Pegasus 81 Flyers 1 Thamesview Youth Rangers 6, Strood United Red 1 Woodcoombe Youth 3.

Under-11 Division 1: Rainham Eagles 0 Bredhurst Juniors 1, Real 60 1 Cuxton 91 10, Thamesview Youth 0 Wigmore Youth 1, Woodcoombe Youth 1 Strood United 4.

Under-11 Division 2: Bredhurst Juniors Youth 4 Rainham Eagles Utd 4, Oak Athletic 4 New Road 1, Thamesview Youth Rangers 1 Milton & Fulston Utd 4, Wigmore Youth Wanderers 1 Strood 87 4.

Under-12 Division 1: Hempstead Valley Foals 2 Rainham Kenilworth Athletic 0, Rainham 84 Rangers 5 Rainham Eagles 0, Strood United 0 Sheerness East Youth 5.

Under-12 Division 2: Horsted Youth 2 Oak Athletic 2, Pegasus 81 4 Guru Nanak Youth 4, Rainham Kenilworth 10 Rainham 84 0, Real 60 0 Wigmore Youth 4.

Under-12 Division 3: Eagles 6 Milton & Fulston United 0, Hempstead Valley 1 Woodpecker HI Utd 1, Walderslade 0 Lordswood Youth 1.

Keep up with our Medway Messenger Youth League updates on Facebook on www.facebook.com/MedwayMessengerYouthLeague

Under-13 Division 1: Milton & Fulston Utd 3 Hempstead Valley 5, Wigmore Youth 6 Cliffe Woods Colts 1.

Under-13 Division 2: Bredhurst Juniors Youth 3 Istead United Colts 1, Meopham Colts 7 Horsted Youth 1, New Ash Green 7 Oak Athletic 3, Thamesview Youth 1 Eagles 2.

Under-13 Division 3: Borstal 88 6 Rainham Eagles 1, Chatham Riverside 4 Rainham Kenilworth Athletic 0, Omega 92 8 Rainham 84 1.

Under-14 Division 1: Horsted Youth 2 New Road 2, Rainham 84 2 Meopham Colts Black 1, Rainham Kenilworth 1 Rainham Kenilworth  Athletic 3, Woodcoombe Youth 6 Thamesview Youth 1.

Under-14 Division 2: Cobham Colts 2 Istead United Colts White 4, Istead United Colts Red 7 Milton & Fulston Utd 0, Meopham Colts Red 3 Omega 92 1, Oak Athletic 18 New Road Blue 0, Rainham Eagles 9 Wigmore Youth Wanderers 6, Wigmore Youth 3 Real 60 2.

Under-15 Division 1: Oak Athletic 1 Rainham Kenilworth 0, Rainham Eagles 1 Woodcoombe Youth 8, Thamesview Youth 2 Guru Nanak Youth 4.

Under-15 Division 2: Eagles Green 6 Wigmore Youth 1, Iwade Herons 4 Omega 92 0, Swallows 3 Walderslade 2.

Under-15 Kent Cup: Riverview Utd 4 Ashford Utd 2, Ramsgate 6 Milton & Fulston United 0.

Medway Messenger Youth League logo

Under-16 Division 1: Hempstead Valley 0 Bredhurst Juniors 3, Omega 92 Spartans 4 Anchorians 2, Rainham 84 0 Horsted Youth 4, Thamesview Youth 3 Real 60 2.

Under-16 Division 2: Anchorians Utd 0 Chatham Riverside 5, Cliffe Royals 4 Oak Athletic 0, Earl Juniors 2 Eagles 6, Omega 92 5 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 4, Wigmore Youth 3 Meopham Colts 5.

Under-18 Division 1: Oak Athletic 0 Meopham Colts Blacks 2.

Under-18 Division 2: Meopham Colts Red 0 Cliffe Woods Colts 1, Rainham 84 Royals 2 Omega 92 3, Wigmore Youth Athletic 9 Rainham Eagles 1.

Under-18 Division 3: Horsted Youth 0 Lordswood Youth Panthers 7, Woodcoombe Youth 0 Eagles 3, Rainham Eagles Utd 1 Anchorians Utd 1.

Under-18 Kent Cup: Milton & Fulston Utd 3 Coxheath Colts 0.

Click here for more news from Kent.

Click here for more news from around the county.