Share

Moderate showers

Mon

°C | 15°C

Clear spells

Tue

26°C | 15°C

Clear spells

Wed

24°C | 14°C

Home   Kent   News   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results

19 November 2012
by Alex Hoad

Medway Messenger Youth League

Don't miss GOAL! our three pages devoted to the latest Medway Messenger Youth League reports, pictures, results, fixtures and tables every week in Friday's Medway Messenger.

Under-9 Blue: Chatham Riverside Rovers 0 Hempstead Valley Colts 4, Rainham 84 Raiders 0 Cuxton 91 8, Rainham Kenilworth Colts 1 New Road Blue 2, Real 60 Lynx 1 Oak Athletic Youth 0, Thamesview Youth Rangers 1 Rainham Eagles 2, Woodcoombe Youth Utd 2 Pegasus 81 1.

Under-9 Red: Bredhurst Juniors 1 Wigmore Youth 1, Milton & Fulston United 2 Hempstead Valley 1, Rainham Kenilworth 7 New Road 2, Real 60 Jaguars 3 Oak Athletic 0, Strood United 2 Milton & Fulston United 0.

Under-9 White: Chatham Riverside Rangers 5 Rainham Eagles Utd 3, Fairview Rangers 10 Wigmore Youth Whippets 0, Rainham 84 Rangers 0 Sheerness East Youth 6, Real 60 Panthers 2 Real 60 Pumas 2, Swallows 3 Thamesview Youth Rovers 1, Woodpecker HI 0 New Ash Green 6.

Under-10 Blue: New Ash Green 0 Rainham Eagles 1, Thamesview Youth Rovers 3 Strood 87 0, Rainham 84 Warriors 0 New Road Blue 2, Lordswood Youth Tigers 1 Cobham Colts 5, Wigmore Yoth Wanderers 0 Woodpecker HI 2.

Under-10 Red: Lordswood Youth 4 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 1, Rainham 84 Titans 0 Rainham Kenilworth 1, Rainham Eagles Utd 3 Woodcoombe Youth Utd 2, Real 60 Panthers 1 Strood United Black 4, Thamesview Youth 0 Pegasus 81 Colts 1, Wigmore Youth 2 Woodpecker H I Rovers 0.

Under-10 White: Chatham Riverside 2 Fairview Rangers 4, Hempstead Valley 5 Bredhurst Juniors 1, Pegasus 81 Flyers 0 New Road 1, Thamesview Youth Rangers 3 Strood United Red 1.  

Under-11 Division 1: Cuxton 91 1 Sheerness East Youth 1, Lordswood Youth 4 Strood United 2, Pegasus 81 0 Rainham Eagles 9, Real 60 2 Woodpecker HI 1, Wigmore Youth 0 Bredhurst Juniors 0, Woodcoombe Youth 1 Thamesview Youth 5.

Under-11 Division 2: Bredhurst Juniors Youth 4 Wigmore Youth Wanderers 3, Milton & Fulston United 4 Hempstead Valley 2, New Road 3 Cobham Colts 3, Rainham Eagles Utd 1 Oak Athletic 3, Woodcoombe Youth Utd 1 Thamesview Youth Rangers 1.

Under-12 Division 1: Hempstead Valley Foals 2 Rainham Eagles 1, Rainham Kenilworth Athletic 6 Woodpecker HI 0, Sheerness East Youth 0 Rainham 84 Rangers 9, Strood United 2 Bredhurst Juniors 13.

Under-12 Division 2: Horsted Youth 3 Strood 87 3, Oak Athletic 2 Rainham Kenilworth 5, Real 60 2 Rainham 84 0, Wigmore Youth 3 Pegasus 81 0.

Under-12 Division 3: Cobham Colts 4 Walderslade 2, Hempstead Valley 7 Thamesview Youth 0, Istead United Colts 9 Milton & Fulston United 1, Woodpecker HI Utd 4 Eagles 2.

Keep up with our Medway Messenger Youth League updates on Facebook on www.facebook.com/MedwayMessengerYouthLeague

Under-13 Division 1: Hempstead Valley 2 Sheerness East Youth 5, Lordswood Youth 2 Strood 87 5, Milton & Fulston United 5 Cliffe Woods Colts 2.

Under-13 Division 2: Bredhurst Juniors Youth 3 Real 60 2, Eagles 3 Horsted Youth 0, Istead United Colts 2 Meopham Colts 4, New Ash Green 5 Thamesview Youth 1, Oak Athletic 0 Rainham Kenilworth 4.

Under-13 Division 3: Chatham Riverside 5 Black Lion Youth 1, Omega 92 6 Borstal 88 1, Rainham Eagles 1 Cobham Colts 2 Rainham Kenilworth Athletic 5 New Road 8.

Under-14 Division 1: Cliffe Woods Colts 3 Rainham Kenilworth Athletic 2, Horsted Youth 0 Woodcoombe Youth 14, Lordswood Youth 1 Rainham 84 1, New Road 1 Rainham Kenilworth 4, Thamesview Youth 0 Meopham Colts Black 2.

Under-14 Division 2: Istead United Colts White 6 Omega 92 2, Meopham Colts Red 1 Istead United Colts Red 4, Milton & Fulston United 2 Real 60 6, New Road Blue 1 Wigmore Youth 8, Rainham Eagles 3 Cobham Colts 7, Wigmore Youth Wanderers 0 Oak Athletic 9.

Under-15 Division 1: Cobham Colts 1 Horsted Youth 10, Guru Nanak Youth 1 Sheerness East Youth 4, Istead United Colts 6 Woodcoombe Youth 1, Milton & Fulston United 9 Eagles 1, Oak Athletic 5 Thamesview Youth 0, Rainham Eagles 0 Riverview United 10.

Under-15 Division 2: Cliffe Woods Colts 9 Walderslade 1, Eagles Green 1 Cuxton 91 4, Iwade Herons 10 New Ash Green 1, Real 60 8 Omega 92 2, Swallows 1 Milton & Fulston Utd Zebras 3, Thamesview Youth Rangers 2 Wigmore Youth 0.

Under-16 Division 1: Anchorians 2 Hempstead Valley 7, Real 60 3 Bredhurst Juniors 2, Swallows 2 Woodcoombe Youth 6.

Under-16 Division 2: Bredhurst Juniors Youth 1 Earl Juniors 1, Cliffe Royals 4 Wigmore Youth 0, Cobham Colts 3 Oak Athletic 1, Eagles 4 Anchorians Utd 3, Meopham Colts 0 Chatham Riverside 1.

Medway Messenger Youth League logo

Under-16 Kent Cup: Thamesview Youth 1 Orpington 3, Omega 92 Spartans 1 Northfleet Eagles 2, Sevenoaks Town 5 Sheerness East Youth 0.

Under-18 Division 1: Lordswood Youth 2 Borstal 88 2, Oak Athletic 5 Wigmore Youth 1, Rainham Kenilworth 2 Anchorians 1.

Under-18 Division 2: Black Lion Youth 1 Rainham Eagles 1, Omega 92 1 Wigmore Youth Athletic 2, Rainham 84 Royals 8 Swallows 2, Riverview United 4 Meopham Colts Red 3.

Under-18 Division 3: Anchorians Utd 2 Cuxton 91 7, Eagles 4 Horsted Youth 0, Rainham Eagles Utd 0 Lordswood Youth Panthers 4, Woodcoombe Youth 2 Milton & Fulston United 5.

Click here for more news from Kent.

Click here for more news from around the county.