Share

Clear spells

Mon

18°C | 8°C

Light rain

Tue

16°C | 6°C

Broken cloud

Wed

17°C | 7°C

Home   Kent   News   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results

12 November 2012

Medway Messenger Youth League

Don't miss GOAL! our three pages devoted to the latest Medway Messenger Youth League reports, pictures, results, fixtures and tables every week in Friday's Medway Messenger.

Under-9 Blue: Cuxton 91 3 Rainham Kenilworth Colts 5, Oak Athletic Youth 7 New Road Blue 1, Pegasus 81 2 Rainham Eagles 12, Rainham 84 Raiders 1 Thamesview Youth Rangers 11, Woodcoombe Youth Utd 1 Hempstead Valley Colts 3.

Under-9 Red: Milton & Fulston United 3 Rainham Kenilworth 0, Oak Athletic 7 New Road 1, Real 60 Jaguars 2 Bredhurst Juniors 1, Strood United 0 Thamesview Youth 2, Woodcoombe Youth 2 Wigmore Youth 2.

Under-9 White: New Ash Green 0 Real 60 Pumas 1, Rainham 84 Rangers 2 Chatham Riverside Rangers 4, Sheerness East Youth 5 Real 60 Panthers 2, Swallows 9 Wigmore Youth Whippets 0, Thamesview Youth Rovers 4 Rainham Eagles Utd 1, Woodpecker HI 0 Fairview Rangers 5.

Under-10 Blue: Cobham Colts 5 New Ash Green 0, Lordswood Youth Tigers 1 Thamesview Youth Rovers 0, New Road Blue 0 Rainham Eagles 1, Wigmore Youth Wanderers 2 Rainham 84 Warriors 1, Woodpecker HI 6 Strood 87 0.

Under-10 Red: Bredhurst Juniors Youth 0 Woodcoombe Youth Utd 11, Lordswood Youth 4 Real 60 Panthers 3, Pegasus 81 Colts 0 Rainham Kenilworth 1, Thamesview Youth 1 Strood United Black 4, Wigmore Youth 3 Rainham 84 Titans 2, Woodpecker HI Rovers 0 Rainham Eagles Utd 9.

Under-10 White: Bredhurst Juniors 1 Woodcoombe Youth 5, Chatham Riverside 1 Pegasus 81 Flyers 0, Fairview Rangers 2 Strood United Red 5, Hempstead Valley 0 Thamesview Youth Rangers 3, New Road 1 Oak Athletic 1.

Under-11 Division 1: Bredhurst Juniors 15 Woodpecker HI 0, Pegasus 81 4 Real 60 5, Rainham Eagles 3 Lordswood Youth 1, Thamesview Youth 4 Strood United 2, Wigmore Youth 0 Sheerness East Youth 1, Woodcoombe Youth 1 Cuxton 91 4.

Under-11 Division 2: Cobham Colts 2 Strood 87 10, Hempstead Valley 0 Wigmore Youth Wanderers 1, Milton & Fulston United 1 Oak Athletic 1, New Road 0 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 3, Woodcoombe Youth Utd 0 Rainham Eagles Utd 3.

Under-12 Division 1: Bredhurst Juniors 2 Woodcoombe Youth 4, Sheerness East Youth 1 Hempstead Valley Foals 2, Strood United 0 Rainham Kenilworth Athletic 14.

Under-12 Division 2: Horsted Youth 0 Wigmore Youth 5, Oak Athletic 9 Real 60 1, Rainham Kenilworth 6 Pegasus 81 0, Strood 87 8 Guru Nanak Youth 2.

Under-12 Division 3: Eagles 1 Walderslade 3, Cobham Colts 3 Hempstead Valley 2, Thamesview Youth 0 Lordswood Youth 5, Woodpecker HI Utd 1 Istead United Colts 4.

Under-13 Kent Cup: Black Lion Youth 13 Ditton Minors 0, Ridgewaye 3 Rainham Eagles 0, Sheerness East Youth 3 Cliffe Woods Colts 1, Ebbsfleet Utd 0 Horsted Youth 13.

Under-13 Division 1: Lordswood Youth 1 Hempstead Valley 7, Strood 87 1 Woodcoombe Youth 0.

Under-13 Division 2: New Ash Green 0 Istead United Colts 4, Oak Athletic 3 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 4, Rainham Kenilworth 1 Meopham Colts 5, Real 60 3 Eagles 2.

Under-13 Division 3: Borstal 88 2 Cobham Colts 5, Cuxton 91 1 New Road 3, Omega 92 4 Rainham Kenilworth Athletic 4, Rainham 84 0 Chatham Riverside 6.

Keep up with our Medway Messenger Youth League updates on Facebook on www.facebook.com/MedwayMessengerYouthLeague

Under-14 Kent Cup: Hollands & Blair 6 Cliffe Woods Colts 2.

Under-14 Division 1: Horsted Youth 0 Lordswood Youth 4, Rainham Kenilworth 3 Rainham 84 2, Rainham Kenilworth Athletic 0 Thamesview Youth 2, Woodcoombe Youth 9 Meopham Colts Black 4.

Under-14 Division 2: Istead United Colts Red 10 Omega 92 4, Meopham Colts Red 2 Wigmore Youth Wanderers 2, Milton & Fulston United 0 Oak Athletic 7, New Road Blue 1 Rainham Eagles 14, Real 60 3 Cobham Colts 5, Wigmore Youth 1 Istead United Colts White 5.

Under-15 Division 1: Eagles 4 Istead United Colts 5, Oak Athletic 4 Cobham Colts 3, Rainham Kenilworth 4 Guru Nanak Youth 3, Riverview United 3 Sheerness East Youth 2, Thamesview Youth 6 Rainham Eagles 2, Woodcoombe Youth 1 Horsted Youth 8.

Under-15 Division 2: Cuxton 91 10 Omega 92 0, Iwade Herons 2 Swallows 2, New Ash Green 0 Eagles Green 6, Sheerness East Dynamos 0 Real 60 10, Walderslade 4 Thamesview Youth Rangers 5.

Medway Messenger Youth League logo

Under-16 Division 1: Anchorians 4 Rainham 84 1, Bredhurst Juniors 2 Woodpecker HI 4, Hempstead Valley 7 Swallows 1, Real 60 2 Omega 92 Spartans 1, Sheerness East Youth 1 Horsted Youth 2, Thamesview Youth 0 Woodcoombe Youth 2.

Under-16 Division 2: Anchorians Utd 2 Cobham Colts 7, Cliffe Royals 5 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 1, Eagles 3 Omega 92 4, Wigmore Youth 1 Oak Athletic 3.

Under-18 Division 1: Meopham Colts Blacks 9 Lordswood Youth 0, Oak Athletic 0 Rainham Kenilworth 0, Wigmore Youth 0 Rainham 84 1.

Under-18 Division 2: Omega 92 3 Black Lion Youth 2, Rainham 84 Royals 3 Riverview United 0, Swallows 4 Cliffe Woods Colts 7, Wigmore Youth Athletic 8 Meopham Colts Red 0.

Under-18 Division 3: Eagles 2 Rainham Eagles Utd 3, Horsted Youth 2 Cuxton 91 4, Milton & Fulston United 2 Rainham Kenilworth Rovers 3, Woodcoombe Youth 2 Anchorians Utd 2.

Click here for more news from Kent.

Click here for more news from around the county.