Home   Maidstone   Sport   Article

Football results and fixtures Friday October 30 to Wednesday November 4

By KentOnline reporter

FRIDAY OCTOBER 30

KENT INVICTA LEAGUE
Glebe 4-0 FC Elmstead

SATURDAY OCTOBER 31

SKYBET CHAMPIONSHIP
Middlesbrough 3-0 Charlton

SKYBET LEAGUE 1
Bury 4-3 Blackpool
Coventry 3-2 Peterborough
Crewe 1-0 Sheffield Utd
Doncaster 2-0 Colchester
Fleetwood 0-1 Chesterfield
Millwall 0-0 Bradford City
Oldham 0-1 Burton Albion
Port Vale 2-0 Shrewsbury
Scunthorpe 2-0 Barnsley
Southend 2-2 Rochdale
Walsall 3-2 Gillingham
Wigan 1-0 Swindon

FA TROPHY FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND
Herne Bay 1-1 Walton Casuals
Phoenix Sports 1-1 Tonbridge Angels
Thurrock 3-0 Chatham
VCD Athletic 2-1 Staines Town

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE
Altrincham 1-1 Torquay
Boreham Wood 2-3 Gateshead
Braintree 1-0 Macclesfield
Eastleaigh 2-1 FC Halifax
Forest Green 2-1 Chester
Guiseley 2-0 Welling
Kidderminster 1-0 Woking
Lincoln 0-1 Bromley
Southport 1-1 Aldershot
Tranmere 0-1 Dover
Wrexham 4-1 Barrow

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Bath 2-0 Chelmsford
Concord 1-2 Maidstone
Dartford 2-0 Hayes & Yeading
Eastbourne Borough 1-1 Sutton Utd
Ebbsfleet 2-3 Wealdstone
Gosport 2-6 Hemel Hempstead
Havant & Waterlooville 1-1 St Albans
Maidenhead 4-3 Basingstoke
Oxford 3-1 Bishop's Stortford
Truro City 2-1 Margate
Whitehawk 0-2 Weston-super-Mare

RYMAN LEAGUE DIVISION 1 NORTH
Maldon & Tiptree 2-1 Aveley
Soham Town 2-2 Great Wakering
Witham P-P Cray Wanderers

RYMAN LEAGUE DIVISION 1 SOUTH
Guernsey 1-0 Three Bridges
Whitstable 1-2 Walton & Hersham
Whyteleafe 0-2 Faversham

FA VASE FIRST ROUND
AFC Croydon 1-2 Beckenham
Corinthian 1-1 Pagham
Cove 0-5 Canterbury
Deal 4-2 Oxford City Nomads
Knaphill 4-4 Cray Valley PM
Meridian VP 1-4 Lordswood
Windsor 3-2 Croydon

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE
Ashford 1-1 Sevenoaks
Erith & Belvedere 4-0 Holmesdale
Erith Town 3-1 Rochester
Fisher 2-5 Greenwich Borough

KENT INVICTA LEAGUE
Bearsted 0-0 Sheppey
Lewisham 0-5 Lydd
Kent Football Utd 4-4 Crockenhill
Rusthall 1-0 Seven Acre & Sidcup
Orpington A-A Eltham Palace
Sutton Athletic 3-2 APM Contrast


MONDAY NOVEMBER 2

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Sutton 1-1 Oxford City

RYMAN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Kingstonian 1-0 Enfield Town

TUESDAY NOVEMBER 3

SKYBET CHAMPIONSHIP
MK Dons 1-0 Charlton

SKYBET LEAGUE 1
Bradford 1-0 Blackpool
Coventry 4-3 Barnsley

FA TROPHY FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND REPLAY
Tonbridge 2-0 Phoenix Sports

RYMAN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Needham Market 1-3 East Thurrock
Wingate & Finchley 3-2 Grays

RYMAN LEAGUE DIVISION 1 NORTH
AFC Sudbury 1-3 Brightlingsea Regent
Great Wakering 3-2 Aveley
Maldon 5-4 Wroxham
Waltham Abbey 0-0 Tilbury 

RYMAN LEAGUE DIVISION 1 SOUTH
East Grinstead 2-3 Carshalton
Hastings 1-4 Faversham
Worthing 3-0 Corinthian Casuals

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST
Corinthian 1-0 Fisher

WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 4

FA TROPHY FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND REPLAY
Walton Casuals 2-3 Herne Bay

RYMAN LEAGUE DIVISION 1 SOUTH
Guernsey 2-3 South Park
Ramsgate P-P Walton Casuals 

KENT SENIOR CUP SECOND ROUND
Cray Wanderers 1-4 Charlton
Greenwich Borough 1-1 Folkestone Invicta (Greenwich Borough won 10-9 on penalties)

FA VASE FIRST ROUND REPLAY
Beckenham 6-3 AFC Croydon Athletic

KENT INVICTA LEAGUE
AC London 1-1 Meridian
Bridon Ropes 2-1 Forest Hill
Gravesham P-P APM Contrast
Lewisham 1-1 Sutton Ath
Seven Acre & Sidcup P-P Orpington

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More