Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results - Friday August 25 to Tuesday August 29

By KentOnline reporter

FRIDAY AUGUST 25

NATIONAL LEAGUE
BOSTIK PREMIER
Thurrock 3-2 Worthing

Macclesfield 1-0 Dover

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Erith Town 1-2 Glebe

SATURDAY AUGUST 26

SKYBET LEAGUE 1
AFC Wimbledon 2-0 Doncaster
Blackburn 4-1 MK Dons
Blackpool 2-1 Oldham
Bristol Rovers 3-1 Fleetwood
Gillingham 3-3 Southend
Northampton 1-4 Peterborough
Oxford 1-1 Shrewsbury
Plymouth 0-4 Scunthorpe
Rochdale 0-0 Bury
Rotherham 0-2 Charlton
Walsall 3-3 Bradford
Wigan 1-1 Portsmouth

NATIONAL LEAGUE
Aldershot 1-2 Chester
Barrow 1-1 Maidenhead
Dagenham 5-1 Bromley
Ebbsfleet 0-0 Gateshead
FC Halifax 2-0 Guiseley
Hartlepool 0-2 AFC Fylde
Leyton Orient 1-1 Eastleigh
Sutton 1-3 Maidstone
Torquay 1-2 Solihull Moors
Tranmere 2-2 Boreham Wood
Wrexham 1-0 Woking

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Bath 1-0 Poole
Chelmsford 2-0 Truro
East Thurrock 2-0 Bognor
Eastbourne 1-1 Wealdstone
Hampton 0-1 Havant
Hemel Hempstead 0-3 Dartford
Hungerford 2-3 Gloucester
Oxford City 1-1 Welling
St Albans 2-1 Concord
Weston 2-2 Chippenham
Whitehawk 1-1 Braintree

BOSTIK PREMIER
Billericay 6-1 Burgess Hill
Brightlingsea 2-1 Hendon
Dorking Wanderers 1-1 Staines
Folkestone 0-2 Needham Market
Harlow 2-0 Lowestoft
Harrow 2-0 Tonbridge
Kingstonian 0-4 Leatherhead
Leiston 2-2 Dulwich
Met Police 0-3 Merstham
Tooting 0-4 Enfield Town
Wingate & Finchley 1-0 Margate

BOSTIK SOUTH
Ashford 2-5 VCD
Carshalton 4-1 Shoreham
Cray Wanderers 4-0 Molesey
East Grinstead 0-5 Corinthian Casuals
Guernsey 1-2 Greenwich
Herne Bay 3-1 Chipstead
Lewes 2-2 Sittingbourne
Phoenix Sports 2-0 Hythe
Ramsgate 1-2 Hastings
Thamesmead 5-0 Horsham
Walton Casuals 4-3 Faversham
Whyteleafe 3-1 South Park

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Bearsted 0-0 AFC Croydon Ath
Croydon 1-3 Canterbury
Deal 2-0 Beckenham
Hollands & Blair 1-2 Whitstable
Rochester 2-2 Lordswood
Sevenoaks 3-1 Rusthall
Sheppey 7-1 Chatham
Tunbridge Wells 1-3 Corinthian

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1
MONDAY AUGUST 28NATIONAL LEAGUE
AFC Fylde v Barrow
Boreham Wood 0-1 Wrexham
Bromley 0-1 Sutton
Chester 0-2 Macclesfield
Dover 1-1 Ebbsfleet
Eastleigh 0-0 Aldershot
Gateshead 0-0 FC Halifax
Guiseley 0-1 Hartlepool
Maidenhead 0-1 Leyton Orient
Maidstone 0-0 Dagenham
Solihull Moors 0-2 Tranmere
Woking 4-1 Torquay

Bridon Ropes 1-2 Crockenhill
Erith & Belvedere 0-0 Fisher
Gravesham 1-1 SC Thamesmead
Kent Football Utd v K Sports - abandoned due to player injury
Lydd 5-0 Forest Hill Park
Punjab Utd 2-0 Phoenix Sports Res
Snodland 3-1 Meridian
Stansfeld 1-0 Lewisham

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Bognor 0-1 Eastbourne
Braintree 1-0 St Albans
Chippenham 3-2 Oxford City
Concord 0-2 Chelmsford
Dartford 0-1 East Thurrock
Gloucester 2-1 Bath
Havant 4-0 Whitehawk
Poole 1-2 Hungerford
Truro 3-1 Weston
Wealdstone 1-1 Hemel Hempstead
Welling 0-1 Hampton

BOSTIK PREMIER
Burgess Hill 4-1 Worthing
Dulwich 2-1 Tooting
Enfield Town 1-0 Harlow
Hendon 6-0 Harrow
Leatherhead 1-0 Met Police
Lowestoft 0-2 Leiston
Margate 1-0 Dorking Wanderers
Merstham 1-2 Kingstonian
Needham Market 0-3 Brightlingsea
Staines 0-5 Wingate & Finchley
Thurrock 0-5 Billericay
Tonbridge 2-3 Folkestone

BOSTIK SOUTH
Chipstead 1-2 Whyteleafe
Corinthian Casuals 2-4 Carshalton
Faversham 0-3 Herne Bay
Greenwich 3-0 Phoenix Sports
Hastings 1-2 Lewes
Horsham 2-1 Guernsey
Hythe 4-1 Ramsgate
Molesey 1-2 Walton Casuals
Shoreham 0-3 Cray Wanderers
Sittingbourne 0-0 Ashford
South Park 3-1 East Grinstead
VCD 3-1 Thamesmead

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
AFC Croydon Ath 0-2 Croydon
Beckenham 0-3 Erith Town
Canterbury 1-3 Deal
Chatham 0-0 Rochester
Corinthian 0-0 Hollands & Blair
Glebe 1-2 Cray Valley
Lordswood 2-1 Bearsted
Rusthall 0-0 Tunbridge Wells
Sevenoaks 1-0 Crowborough
Whitstable 1-0 Sheppey

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1TUESDAY AUGUST 29

Fisher 2-1 Stansfeld
Holmesdale 1-2 Forest Hill
K Sports 4-0 Gravesham
Kent Football Utd 0-2 FC Elmstead
Lydd 2-2 Snodland
Meridian 2-2 Erith & Belvedere
Phoenix Sports 1-4 Bridon Ropes
SC Thamesmead 0-2 Lewisham
Sutton Ath 4-1 Crockenhill

CHECKATRADE TROPHY
Crawley 0-2 Charlton
Gillingham 2-1 Southend

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More