Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results (23/04/17)

By KentOnline reporter
Strood 87 under-11s challenge Strood United Picture: Steve Crispe
Strood 87 under-11s challenge Strood United Picture: Steve Crispe

Under-12 Division 1: Cuxton 91 Orange 5 Meopham Colts 2, Wigmore Youth 1 Fairview Rangers 1, Woodcoombe Youth 1 Iwade Herons 0, Sheerness East Youth 2 Wigmore Youth Wanderers 2, Hempstead Valley 1 Pegasus 81 Flyers 3, Fairview Rangers 4 Wigmore Youth Wanderers 4.

Under-12 Division 2: Thamesview Rangers 2 Milton & Fulston United Zebras 1, Woodpecker HI 3 Cliffe Woods Colts 1, Cuxton 91 Blue 2 Milton & Fulston United 2, Pegasus 81 Colts 0 Real 60 Tigers 1, Bredhurst Juniors 9 Strood 87 1, New Road 3 Chatham Riverside 1.

Under-13 Division 1: Milton & Fulston United 4 Bredhurst Juniors 0, Rainham Kenilworth 6 Pegasus 81 2, Woodpecker HI 0 Cuxton 91 6, Sheerness East Youth 3 Wigmore Youth 4, Woodcoombe Youth 1 Rainham Kenilworth Colts 9, Cuxton 91 4 Real 60 Panthers 0.

Under-13 Division 2: Black Lion Youth 12 Cliffe Woods Colts 0, Hempstead Valley Colts 1 Milton & Fulston United Zebras 5, New Road Giants 3 Chatham Riverside Rovers 2, Chatham Riverside Rovers 2 New Road Giants 2, Wigmore Youth Whippets 3 Cobham Colts 1, Rainham 84 9 Anchorians 0, Anchorians 1 Rainham 84 6, Eagles 1 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 6.

Under-14 Division 1: Walderslade 0 Cobham Colts 5, Lordswood Youth 9 Meopham Colts 0, Chatham Riverside 7 Hempstead Valley 1, Hempstead Valley 3 Cobham Colts 7.

Woodcoombe Youth left, challenge Cobham Colts in the Under-16 League Cup final Picture: Phil Lee
Woodcoombe Youth left, challenge Cobham Colts in the Under-16 League Cup final Picture: Phil Lee

Under-14 Division 2: Pegasus 81 Colts 0 Eagles 0, Eagles 0 Pegasus 81 Colts 3, Horsted Youth 4 Pegasus 81 Flyers 1.

Under-15 Division 1: Bredhurst Juniors 1 Strood 87 2.

Under-15 Division 2: New Road 1 Meopham Colts Red 3.

Under-16 League Cup final: Woodcoombe Youth 4 Cobham Colts 2.

Under-16 John Leeds final: Lordswood Youth 1 Eagles 4.

Under-18 Division 2: Rainham Kenilworth 4 Lordswood Youth 1, Meopham Colts 1 Woodcoombe Youth 4.

Lordswood Youth, left, battle Eagles in the Under-16 John Leeds Trophy final Picture: Phil Lee
Lordswood Youth, left, battle Eagles in the Under-16 John Leeds Trophy final Picture: Phil Lee
Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More