Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results (30/04/17)

By KentOnline reporter
Chatham Riverside, left, and Cuxton 91 United sprint for the ball in the Under-11 Trophy final Picture: Chris Davey

Under-11 Trophy final: Chatham Riverside 5 Cuxton 91 United 4 aet.

Under-12 League Cup final: Iwade Herons 0 Hempstead Valley 1.

Under-12 John Leeds final: Real 60 Tigers 1 Fairview Rangers 1 aet (Fairview Rangers won 3-2 on pens).

Under-12 Division 1: Sheerness East Youth 2 Cuxton 91 Orange 7, Woodcoombe Youth 2 Wigmore Youth 4.

Under-12 Division 2: Chatham Riverside 0 Cliffe Woods Colts 4, Woodpecker HI 5 New Road 1.

Under-13 Division 1: Rainham Kenilworth Colts 2 Milton & Fulston United 5, Real 60 Lynx 2 Bredhurst Juniors 2, Rainham Eagles 5 Pegasus 81 5, Sheerness East Youth 11 Woodpecker HI 0, Woodcoombe Youth 0 Rainham Kenilworth 14, Rainham Kenilworth Colts 4 Woodcoombe Youth 2.

Iwade Herons go for goal against Hempstead Valley in the Under-12 League Cup final Picture: Chris Davey

Under-13 Division 2: New Road Giants 11 Cliffe Woods Colts 0, Chatham Riverside Rovers 0 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 9, Chatham Riverside Rangers 3 Cobham Colts 1, New Road Giants 2 Wigmore Youth Whippets 4, Wigmore Youth Whippets 2 New Road Giants 2.

Under-14 Division 1: New Ash Green 5 Walderslade 4, Cobham Colts 7 Woodpecker HI United 3, Woodcoombe Youth 1 Chatham Riverside 2, Chatham Riverside 3 Bredhurst Juniors 6.

Under-14 Division 2: Horsted Youth 4 Strood 87 13, Anchorians 1 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 1, Thamesview United 4 Pegasus 81 Colts 4, Wigmore Youth 2 Eagles 5.

Under-16 Division 2: Pegasus 81 4 FC Borstal 2.

Under-18 Division 2: Rainham Kenilworth 0 Rainham Kenilworth United 2, Cuxton 91 0 Woodcoombe Youth 13.

Fairview Rangers under-12s are this season's John Leeds winners after a 3-2 penalty shoot-out win over Real 60 Tigers Picture: Chris Davey
Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More