Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results (10/9/17)

By KentOnline reporter

Under-12 Division 1: KFU Woodpecker 3 Cuxton 91 Mavericks 0, Cuxton 91 United 7 Wigmore Youth 1, Cobham Colts 3 Chatham Riverside 2, Strood United 0 Real 60 Lions 8.

Under-12 Division 2: Hempstead Valley Rangers 3 Strood 87 1, New Road 2 Milton & Fulston United 3, Sheerness East Youth 1 Northfleet Eagles Red 3, Anchorians 3 Anchorians Panthers 3, Rainham 84 Devils 2 Lordswood Youth 1, Pegasus 81 Flyers 3 Hempstead Valley 2.

Under-12 Division 3: Bredhurst Juniors Youth 4 Hempstead Valley Colts 3, Medway Rovers 0 Meopham Colts Black 6, Meopham Colts Red 9 Anchorians Jaguars 0, Northfleet Eagles White 4 Rainham 84 Warriors 1, Anchorians Lions 3 Pegasus 81 Colts 3, Pegasus 81 Mustangs 0 Iwade Herons 9.

Sheerness East Youth under-11s hold off Hempstead Valley Colts under-11s. Picture: Phil Lee FM4917597

Under-13 Division 1: Wigmore Youth 12 Bredhurst Juniors 0, Milton & Fulston United 2 Meopham Colts 2, Hempstead Valley 11 KFU Woodpecker 0, Wigmore Youth Wanderers 1 Cuxton 91 1, Punjab United 2 Real 60 Tigers 1.

Under-13 Division 2: Real 60 Pumas 17 Milton & Fulston United Zebras 0, Strood 87 1 Anchorians Pumas 2, Anchorians Lions 2 New Road 1, Pegasus 81 17 Anchorians Tigers 1, Eagles 0 Chatham Riverside 5, Northfleet Eagles 6 Thamesview Rangers 3.

Under-14 Division 1: Thamesview 5 Bredhurst Juniors 1, Milton & Fulston United 5 Cuxton 91 3, Pegasus 81 0 Eagles 5.

Under-14 Division 2: Wigmore Youth Whippets 2 Milton & Fulston Utd Zebras 6, Chatham Riverside Rovers 2 Real 60 Lynx 7, Real 60 Panthers 10 Rainham 84 0, Sheerness East Youth 3 Rainham Eagles 4.

Under-14 Division 3: Anchorians United 0 Chatham Riverside Rangers 3, New Road 3 Hempstead Valley 0, Meopham Colts 2 Black Lion Youth 7, Anchorians 2 Cobham Colts 4.

Chatham Riverside under-15s (blue) in action against Bredhurst Juniors under-15s. Picture: Steve Crispe FM4917093

Under-15 Division 1: Cobham Colts 4 New Ash Green 4, Lordswood Youth 6 KFU Woodpecker United 2, Anchorians United 1 Pegasus 81 Colts 1, Walderslade 6 Eagles 1, Chatham Riverside 1 Bredhurst Juniors 5.

Under-15 Division 2: Rainham Eagles 0 Hempstead Valley 5, Bredhurst Juniors Youth 2 Anchorians 4, KFU Woodpecker Rovers 1 Pegasus 81 Flyers 6, Strood 87 3 Punjab United 4.


Three pages of coverage including more pictures in this Thursday's Medway Messenger


Under-16 Division 1: Woodcoombe Youth 1 Lordswood Youth 2, Bredhurst Juniors 3 Wigmore Youth 0, KFU Woodpecker 0 Strood 87 8, Northfleet Eagles 4 Real 60 6.

Under-16 Division 2: Bredhurst Juniors Youth 1 Eagles 2, Hempstead Valley 8 Meopham Colts Red 3, Meopham Colts Black 0 Cobham Colts 10, New Road 6 Eagles White 2, Thamesview 0 Anchorians 7.

Anchorians Arrows under-10s (purple) take on Iwade Herons Colts under-10s. Picture: Phil Lee FM4917467

Under-18 Division 1: Wigmore Youth 1 Eagles 1, Meopham Colts Red 1 Woodcoombe Youth 6, Hempstead Valley 1 Bredhurst Juniors 6, Rainham Kenilworth United 1 Woodcoombe Youth United 4.

Under-18 Division 2: Eagles White 3 KFU Woodpecker 0, Cuxton 91 9 Lordswood Youth 1, Pegasus 81 5 Wigmore Youth Wanderers 2, Milton & Fulston United 1 FC Borstal 1, Rainham Kenilworth Rangers 4 Wigmore Youth Athletic 2.

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More