Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results (26/11/17)

By KentOnline reporter
Woodcoombe Youth under-7s on the charge against Medway United East under-7s Picture: Steve Crispe
Woodcoombe Youth under-7s on the charge against Medway United East under-7s Picture: Steve Crispe

Under-7 Division Jupiter: Wigmore Youth Wanderers 1 Iwade Herons Rovers 10, New Road 3 Sheerness East Youth 11.

Under-7 Division Mars: Horsted Youth 5 Bredhurst Juniors 3, Cuxton 91 4 Real 60 Lions 5.

Under-7 Division Neptune: Medway United East 6 Woodcoombe Youth 5, Strood 87 5 Thamesview Rangers 4.

Under-7 Division Pluto: Hemptead Valley Harriers 10 Rainham Eagles 1, New Road Giants 0 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 7.

Under-7 Division Saturn: Milton & Fulston United 2 Iwade Herons Athletic 4, Real 60 Leopards 3 Strood United 0.

Under-7 Division Venus: Cliffe Woods Colts 6 Lordswood Youth 3, Hempstead Valley Vikings 0 Horsted Youth United 3.

Under-8 Division Africa: New Ash Green Grasshoppers 18 Rainham Kenilworth 0, KFU Woodpecker Rovers 8 Cuxton 91 Eagles 1.

Under-8 Division America: Sheerness East Youth 5 Real 60 Lions 6, Woodcoombe Youth 1 Hempstead Valley Lions 7.

Cuxton 91 Scorpions under-8s in a tangle with New Road Giants under-8s Picture: Steve Crispe
Cuxton 91 Scorpions under-8s in a tangle with New Road Giants under-8s Picture: Steve Crispe

Under-8 Division Arctic: Iwade Herons Colts 2 Real 60 Jaguars 1, Thamesview 4 Strood United 4.

Under-8 Division Asia: Iwade Herons Rovers 6 WoodcoombeYouth United 2, New Road 3 Sheeress East Rangers 1.

Under-8 Division Atlantic: Rainham 84 1 Thamesview Rangers 9, Pegasus 81 Flyers 1 Wigmore Youth 10.

Under-8 Division Europe: Cuxton 91 Scorpions 9 New Road Giants 2, Hempstead Valley 9 Real 60 Panthers 0.

Under-8 Division Indian: Cuxton 91 Avengers 5 Anchorians 0.

Under-8 Division Pacific: Bredhurst Juniors 13 Rainham Eagles 0, NewAsh Green Aztecs 4 Strood 87 Vipers 3.

Under-10 Division Jupiter: Bredhurst Juniors 4 KFU Woodpecker 1, Real 60 1 Wigmore Youth 0.

Under-10 Division Mars: Cuxton 91 Crusaders 3 Iwade Herons Colts 2, Medway United West 4 Milton & Fulston Utd Zebras 4.

Medway United East under-7s and Woodcoombe Youth under-7s get stuck in Picture: Steve Crispe
Medway United East under-7s and Woodcoombe Youth under-7s get stuck in Picture: Steve Crispe

Under-10 Division Pluto: Cuxton 91 Dynamos 4 Iwade Herons 1.

Under-10 Division Saturn: Anchorians Arrows 1 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 3, New Ash Green 0 New Road 8.

Under-10 Division Venus: Cliffe Woods Colts 3 Meopham Colts 3, Rainham Kenilworth 9 Sheerness East Youth 0.

Under-12 Division 1: Bredhurst Juniors 6 Chatham Riverside 0, Cobham Colts 2 Real 60 Toms 0, Strood United 0 KFU Woodpecker 2, Real 60 Lions 0 Wigmore Youth 0, New Ash Green 0 Cuxton 91 United 12.

Under-12 Division 2: Hempstead Valley 2 Northfleet Eagles Red 5, Strood 87 1 Lordswood Youth 2, Sheerness East Youth 1 Rainham 84 Devils 3, Anchorians 0 Hempstead Valley Rangers 1, Anchorians Panthers 7 Milton & Fulston United 0, Pegasus 81 Flyers 5 New Road 2.

Under-12 Division 3: Iwade Herons 2 Anchorians Jaguars 4, Hempstead Valley Colts 0 Pegasus 81 Colts 1, Meopham Colts Red 8 Anchorians Lions 2, Northfleet Eagles White 6 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 2, Rainham 84 Warriors 0 Meopham Colts Black 4, Pegasus 81 Mustangs 1 Medway Rovers 0.

Under-13 Division 1: Real 60 Tigers 7 KFU Woodpecker 0, Hempstead Valley 4 Cliffe Woods Colts 0, Wigmore Youth Wanderers 0 Wigmore Youth 3, Cuxton 91 0 Meopham Colts 3.

Under-13 Division 2: Thamesview Rangers 4 New Road 2, Milton & Fulston United Zebras 0 Chatham Riverside 14, Anchorians Lions 5 Eagles 0, Pegasus 81 0 Real 60 Pumas 5, Anchorians Tigers 4 Anchorians Pumas 1, Northfleet Eagles 4 Strood 87 1.

Cuxton 91 Scorpions under-8s and New Road Giants under-8s contest possession Picture: Steve Crispe
Cuxton 91 Scorpions under-8s and New Road Giants under-8s contest possession Picture: Steve Crispe

Under-14 Division 1: Bredhurst Juniors 1 Milton & Fulston United 6, Eagles 0 Cuxton 91 3.

Under-14 Division 2: Rainham Eagles 2 Rainham 84 4, Milton & Fulston Utd Zebras 3 Chatham Riverside Rovers 1, Real 60 Panthers 5 Sheerness East Youth 0, KFU Woodpecker 3 Wigmore Youth Whippets 5.

Under-14 Division 3: Cobham Colts 2 Black Lion Youth 4, Chatham Riverside Rangers 3 New Road 6, Meopham Colts 0 Anchorians 8, Cliffe Woods Colts 3 Anchorians United 6.

Under-15 Division 1: Bredhurst Juniors 6 Pegasus 81 Colts 0, Anchorians United 4 Thamesview 5, Walderslade 0 Cobham Colts 3, Eagles 3 KFU Woodpecker United 4, Chatham Riverside 2 Lordswood Youth 4.

Under-15 Division 2: Hempstead Valley 7 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 1, KFU Woodpecker Rovers 2 Horsted Youth 1, Strood 87 6 Rainham Eagles 0, Punjab United 4 Anchorians 0.

Under-16 Division 1: Real 60 2 Strood 87 8, Lordswood Youth 0 Bredhurst Juniors 0, KFU Woodpecker 2 Northfleet Eagles 13, Thamesview Rangers 0 Woodcoombe Youth 2.

Under-16 Division 2: Anchorians 1 Cobham Colts 4, Eagles 3 Hempstead Valley 2, Meopham Colts Black 0 Thamesview 0, New Road 1 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 3, Eagles White 0 Meopham Colts Red 3.

Under-18 Kent Cup, third round: Hollands & Blair 5 Rochester City 0.

Under-18 Division 1: Woodcoombe Youth United 5 Bredhurst Juniors 1, Eagles 0 Meopham Colts Red 1.

Under-18 Division 2: Wigmore Youth Athletic 3 Lordswood Youth 3, Meopham Colts Black 5 FC Borstal 1, Cuxton 91 4 Milton & Fulston United 0, Wigmore Youth Wanderers 0 KFU Woodpecker 5, Rainham Kenilworth Rangers 0 Eagles White 2.

KFU Woodpecker and Wigmore Youth Wanderers go head-to-head in Under-18 Division 2 Picture: Steve Crispe
KFU Woodpecker and Wigmore Youth Wanderers go head-to-head in Under-18 Division 2 Picture: Steve Crispe

Join the debate...
Comments |

Don't have an account? Please Register first!

The KM Group does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments
We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules. If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here, email multimediadesk@thekmgroup.co.uk or call 01634 227989.

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More