Home   Maidstone   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results - Friday September 15 to Wednesday September 20

By KentOnline reporter

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 15

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 16

SC Thamesmead 5-1 Stansfeld

SKYBET LEAGUE 1
Blackburn 0-1 AFC Wimbledon
Blackpool 3-1 Oxford
Bradford 1-0 Rotherham
Bury 0-0 Plymouth
Gillingham 1-0 Charlton
MK Dons 3-2 Rochdale
Oldham 1-2 Shrewsbury
Portsmouth 4-1 Fleetwood
Southend 2-2 Northampton
Walsall 1-1 Peterborough
Wigan 3-0 Bristol Rovers

NATIONAL LEAGUE
Barrow 1-1 Torquay
Bromley 1-0 Solihull Moors
Dagenham 3-1 FC Halifax
Dover 4-0 Chester
Eastleigh 2-2 AFC Fylde
Ebbsfleet 0-0 Tranmere
Gateshead 0-1 Aldershot
Leyton Orient 1-2 Hartlepool
Macclesfield 1-4 Maidstone
Maidenhead 2-1 Boreham Wood
Woking 2-0 Sutton
Wrexham 1-1 Guiseley

FA CUP SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND
Chelmsford 7-0 Ramsgate
Concord 4-0 Tunbridge Wells
Dartford 3-1 Barking
Folkestone 3-1 Tooting
Glebe 2-2 Phoenix Sports
Horsham 2-5 Herne Bay
Kings Langley 0-1 Margate
Leiston 4-2 Crowborough
Wealdstone 4-0 Faversham
Welling 1-2 Haringey

BOSTIK PREMIER
Merstham 3-3 Brightlingsea

BOSTIK SOUTH
Corinthian Casuals 0-0 Whyteleafe
East Grinstead 7-2 Shoreham
Greenwich 4-1 Molesey
Guernsey 1-3 South Park
Hythe 1-0 Ashford
Lewes 2-1 Cray Wanderers
Sittingbourne 3-2 VCD

KENT RELIANCE SENIOR TROPHY PRELIMINARY ROUND
Croydon 4-1 Rusthall
Deal 1-3 Sevenoaks
Punjab Utd 1-2 Canterbury aet (1-1 at 90mins)
Whitstable 5-0 Corinthian

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Bearsted 2-0 Beckenham
Erith Town 2-1 Chatham
Lordswood 2-1 Cray Valley
Sheppey 4-0 Rochester

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 17

Bridon Ropes 4-0 Sutton Ath
FC Elmstead 4-1 Crockenhill
Forest Hill 1-4 Snodland
Gravesham 0-3 Phoenix Sports Res
K Sports 3-1 Meridian
Kent Football Utd 2-1 Holmesdale
Lydd 1-3 Fisher

SKYBET LEAGUE 1
Doncaster 0-1 Scunthorpe

FA CUP SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND
Thamesmead 1-1 Billericay

BOSTIK PREMIER
Worthing 2-2 Staines

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1
TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 19

Erith & Belvedere 8-1 Lewisham

SKYBET LEAGUE 1
Wigan 1-0 Northampton

FA CUP SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND REPLAY
Billericay 5-0 Thamesmead
Phoenix Sports 1-1 Glebe aet (Phoenix Sports won 5-4 on pens)

KENT RELIANCE SENIOR CUP SECOND ROUND
BOSTIK SOUTH
Hastings 2-4 Herne Bay

Dover 2-2 Sittingbourne (Dover won 4-1 on pens)

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
AFC Croydon Ath 3-2 Tunbridge Wells
Deal 2-0 Chatham
Whitstable 2-0 Canterbury

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 20

Fisher 2-4 Bridon Ropes
Punjab Utd 4-2 Kent Football Utd

KENT RELIANCE SENIOR CUP SECOND ROUNDWelling 0-1 Charlton

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISIONBeckenham 2-3 Crowborough
Cray Valley 0-2 Rusthall
Lordswood 3-1 Hollands & Blair

Follow us

Like Us on Facebook

Most popular

Kent Travel News

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More