Home   Maidstone   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results - Saturday February 2 to Wednesday February 6

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 2

SKYBET LEAGUE 1

Accrington P-P Blackpool
Barnsley 2-0 Scunthorpe
Burton 0-0 Oxford
Coventry 1-1 Gillingham
Fleetwood 1-0 Charlton
Peterborough 0-1 Plymouth
Portsmouth 1-1 Doncaster
Shrewsbury 0-3 Luton
Southend 1-2 Bristol Rovers
Sunderland 1-0 AFC Wimbledon
Walsall 1-2 Rochdale
Wycombe 0-0 Bradford

FA TROPHY THIRD ROUND

Salford P-P Maidstone

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE

Boreham Wood P-P Wrexham
Dover 1-2 Gateshead
Ebbsfleet P-P Hartlepool
Maidenhead P-P Dagenham

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Bath P-P Hampton
Chelmsford 4-1 Hungerford
Concord 0-0 Dulwich
East Thurrock P-P Torquay
Oxford City P-PWoking
Slough P-P Gloucester
St Albans P-P Weston
Truro 2-0 Eastbourne
Wealdstone P-P Billericay
Welling P-P Chippenham

BOSTIK PREMIER

AFC Hornchurch 3-0 Corinthian Casuals
Bishop’s Stortford 2-0 Merstham
Bognor 2-3 Tonbridge
Brightlingsea 3-0 Whitehawk
Dorking Wanderers 6-0 Folkestone
Enfield Town 4-0 Margate
Haringey 4-4 Burgess Hill
Kingstonian 2-3 Worthing
Leatherhead 2-1 Wingate & Finchley
Lewes 0-0 Potters Bar

BOSTIK SOUTH EAST

Ashford 2-1 Sevenoaks
Cray Wanderers 6-0 Herne Bay
East Grinstead P-P Horsham
Hastings 1-1 Guernsey
Haywards Heath P-P Faversham
Hythe 1-0 Three Bridges
Phoenix Sports 3-4 Sittingbourne
Ramsgate 3-1 Greenwich
Whitstable P-P VCD

FA VASE FIFTH ROUND

Canterbury 2-1 Leicester Nirvana
Cray Valley 3-1 Abbey Rangers

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Bearsted P-P Punjab Utd
Beckenham P-P Chatham
Glebe P-P Erith Town
Hollands & Blair P-P Croydon
K Sports P-P Deal
Lordswood P-P Corinthian
Rusthall 0-1 Crowborough
Sheppey 0-1 Fisher

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Bridon Ropes P-P Rochester
FC Elmstead P-P SC Thamesmead
Forest Hill P-P Stansfeld
Kent Football Utd P-P Greenways
Snodland 2-0 Sutton Ath
Welling Town P-P Erith & Belvedere

MONDAY FEBRUARY 4

BOSTIK PREMIER

Haringey 2-1 Brightlingsea

TUESDAY FEBRUARY 5

FA TROPHY THIRD ROUND

Salford 1-1 Maidstone

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Truro 1-2 Wealdstone
Welling 2-1 Chippenham
Woking 0-1 Dartford

BOSTIK PREMIER

Bishop's Stortford 2-1 Enfield Town
Burgess Hill 1-3 Harlow
Folkestone 2-1 Corinthian Casuals
Margate 0-1 Dorking Wanderers
Whitehawk 0-2 Leatherhead
Worthing 3-3 Carshalton

BOSTIK SOUTH EAST

Faversham 2-1 Hythe
Greenwich 0-1 Phoenix Sports
Herne Bay 1-5 Ramsgate
Horsham 1-1 Hastings
Sevenoaks 1-1 Whitstable
Sittingbourne 0-2 Ashford
Three Bridges 3-4 Haywards Heath
Whyteleafe 1-3 Cray Wanderers

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Bearsted 1-3 AFC Croydon
Punjab Utd 5-1 Rusthall
Tunbridge Wells P-P Hollands & Blair

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE CHALLENGE CUP QUARTER-FINAL

Sheppey 0-1 SC Thamesmead

WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 6

BOSTIK PREMIER

Kingstonian 1-2 Potters Bar
Lewes A-A Tonbridge
Merstham 1-2 Bognor

BOSTIK SOUTH EAST

Guernsey 2-5 East Grinstead

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

K Sports 2-0 Lordswood

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE CHALLENGE CUP QUARTER-FINAL

Canterbury P-P Chatham
Cray Valley P-P Corinthian
Erith Town 0-1 Fisher


More by this author


Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More