Home   Maidstone   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results - Saturday February 23 to Wednesday February 27

ByMatthew Panting

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 23

SKYBET LEAGUE 1

Accrington 1-1 Southend
AFC Wimbledon 1-2 Charlton
Blackpool 0-1 Oxford
Bristol Rovers 0-2 Sunderland
Burton 0-1 Fleetwood
Peterborough 1-2 Shrewsbury
Plymouth 5-1 Rochdale
Portsmouth 0-0 Barnsley
Scunthorpe 1-1 Doncaster
Walsall 3-2 Bradford
Wycombe 0-1 Gillingham

FA TROPHY QUARTER-FINAL

Stockport 1-1 Maidstone

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE

Barrow 0-0 Ebbsfleet
Braintree 0-1 Aldershot
Chesterfield 0-1 Harrogate
Dagenham 1-0 Sutton
FC Halifax 0-0 Havant
Gateshead 1-1 Wrexham
Hartlepool 1-2 Bromley
Maidenhead 1-0 Dover
Salford 0-2 Eastleigh

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Bath 2-0 Slough
Dartford 2-0 Woking
East Thurrock 0-0 Hampton
Eastbourne 0-3 Wealdstone
Gloucester 0-0 Chelmsford
Hemel Hempstead 2-2 Concord
Hungerford 0-1 Welling
Oxford City 2-3 Billericay
St Albans 2-2 Truro
Torquay 5-1 Dulwich
Weston 0-1 Chippenham

BOSTIK PREMIER

Bognor 0-4 Haringey
Brightlingsea 2-0 Kingstonian
Carshalton 2-1 Lewes
Corinthian Casuals 0-3 Margate
Dorking Wanderers 1-0 Bishop’s Stortford
Enfield Town 2-0 Folkestone
Harlow 0-3 Whitehawk
Leatherhead 1-2 AFC Hornchurch
Potters Bar 0-0 Burgess Hill
Tonbridge 0-1 Merstham
Wingate & Finchley 1-2 Worthing

BOSTIK SOUTH EAST

Ashford 0-2 Phoenix Sports
East Grinstead 2-1 Hastings
Faversham 1-0 Whyteleafe
Haywards Heath 0-0 Greenwich
Hythe 1-1 Guernsey
Sevenoaks 1-1 Ramsgate
Three Bridges 1-5 Herne Bay
VCD 1-2 Sittingbourne
Whitstable 0-3 Horsham

FA VASE QUARTER-FINAL

Willand Rovers 1-3 Cray Valley

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Corinthian 1-0 Fisher
Erith Town 1-2 Chatham
Glebe 4-2 Hollands & Blair
K Sports 4-1 Croydon
Lordswood 1-0 Crowborough
Sheppey 1-0 Beckenham
Tunbridge Wells 1-2 Rusthall

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Erith & Belvedere 4-0 Bridon Ropes
FC Elmstead 3-0 Lewisham
Forest Hill 1-1 Greenways
Meridian 1-7 Sutton Ath
Phoenix Sports Res 1-1 Stansfeld
Snodland 2-3 Kent Football Utd
Welling Town 1-0 Rochester

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 24

SKYBET LEAGUE 1

Luton 1-1 Coventry

FA VASE QUARTER-FINAL

Canterbury 2-1 Biggleswade

MONDAY FEBRUARY 25

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Wealdstone 1-1 Billericay

TUESDAY FEBRUARY 26

SKYBET LEAGUE 1

Shrewsbury 2-0 Doncaster

FA TROPHY QUARTER-FINAL REPLAY

Maidstone 0-3 Stockport

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE

Barnet 0-2 Chesterfield

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

East Thurrock 1-2 Torquay
Truro 0-1 Woking

BOSTIK PREMIER

Margate 1-1 Carshalton

BOSTIK SOUTH EAST

East Grinstead 0-0 Horsham
Three Bridges 0-5 Sittingbourne

KENT SENIOR TROPHY SEMI-FINAL

Beckenham 3-2 St Peter

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Lordswood 2-3 Fisher

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

FC Elmstead 2-2 SC Thamesmead

WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 27

BOSTIK PREMIER

Lewes 0-0 Tonbridge

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Chatham 0-0 Rusthall
Cray Valley 3-0 AFC Croydon

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Forest Hill 2-4 Phoenix Sports Res
Rochester 0-5 Greenways


Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More