Home   Maidstone   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results - Saturday March 23 to Wednesday March 27

ByMatthew Panting

SATURDAY MARCH 23

SKYBET LEAGUE 1

AFC Wimbledon 2-4 Gillingham
Bradford 1-4 Blackpool
Burton 5-2 Accrington
Coventry 0-1 Oxford
Luton 4-0 Doncaster
Peterborough 2-0 Southend
Plymouth 2-2 Bristol Rovers
Rochdale 3-1 Scunthorpe
Shrewsbury 0-2 Portsmouth
Walsall 0-1 Barnsley

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE

Barrow 2-2 Harrogate
Boreham Wood 0-2 Aldershot
Braintree 2-4 Bromley
Chesterfield 3-0 Sutton
FC Halifax 2-0 Solihull Moors
Hartlepool 1-0 Wrexham
Maidstone 0-2 Ebbsfleet
Salford 0-0 Barnet

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Billericay 1-2 Hungerford
Concord 0-1 Torquay
Dartford 2-2 Hampton
Eastbourne 0-0 Bath
Hemel Hempstead 3-2 East Thurrock
Oxford City 4-1 Dulwich
St Albans 1-2 Gloucester
Truro 0-3 Chelmsford
Wealdstone 1-0 Chippenham
Weston 0-1 Welling
Woking 0-1 Slough

BOSTIK PREMIER

AFC Hornchurch 0-1 Bishop’s Stortford
Bognor 0-4 Leatherhead
Burgess Hill 0-2 Margate
Carshalton 3-0 Brightlingsea
Corinthian Casuals 0-0 Dorking Wanderers
Folkestone 0-1 Worthing
Haringey 3-1 Enfield Town
Lewes 3-0 Kingstonian
Merstham 5-1 Harlow
Whitehawk 0-4 Tonbridge
Wingate & Finchley 4-2 Potters Bar

BOSTIK SOUTH EAST

Cray Wanderers 2-2 Haywards Heath
Guernsey 2-2 Faversham
Horsham 0-0 Ashford
Ramsgate 0-0 Phoenix Sports
Sevenoaks 2-1 Greenwich
Sittingbourne 0-3 Hythe
Three Bridges 1-3 Hastings
VCD 2- 0 Herne Bay
Whyteleafe 1-1 Whitstable

FA VASE SEMI-FINAL SECOND LEG

Canterbury 1-1 Cray Valley
(Cray Valley won 2-1 on aggregate)

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Beckenham 1-0 Punjab Utd
Crowborough 2-1 Hollands & Blair
Croydon 2-3 K Sports
Deal 1-3 AFC Croydon
Lordswood 1-3 Chatham
Rusthall 1-1 Bearsted
Sheppey 1-3 Glebe
Tunbridge Wells 0-1 Fisher

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Bridon Ropes 4-1 Rochester
Erith & Belvedere 4-1 Lewisham
Forest Hill 2-2 Kent Football Utd
Greenways 1-3 SC Thamesmead
Kennington 6-0 Meridian
Phoenix Sports Res 0-0 FC Elmstead
Stansfeld 3-1 Holmesdale
Sutton Ath 0-2 Lydd



TUESDAY MARCH 26

SKYBET LEAGUE 1

Doncaster 4-1 Bristol Rovers

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE

Barnet 2-0 Aldershot
Boreham Wood 2-2 Solihull Moors
Dagenham 1-3 Dover
FC Halifax 0-0 Ebbsfleet
Leyton Orient 2-0 AFC Fylde
Maidenhead 2-1 Havant

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Glebe 1-0 Erith Town
Lordswood 1-0 Corinthian

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

FC Elmstead 0-0 Forest Hill



WEDNESDAY MARCH 27

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Cray Valley 3-0 Bearsted
Croydon 1-1 Chatham
Rusthall 0-3 Canterbury

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Bridon Ropes 3-1 Erith & Belvedere


Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More