Home   Maidstone   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results - Saturday January 11 to Wednesday January 15

SATURDAY JANUARY 11

LEAGUE 1

Bristol Rovers 0-2 Doncaster
Burton 1-0 Fleetwood
Coventry 1-1 MK Dons
Ipswich 4-1 Accrington
Oxford 1-3 Rotherham
Peterborough 0-0 Gillingham
Portsmouth 2-1 AFC Wimbledon
Rochdale 2-0 Bolton
Shrewsbury 1-1 Lincoln
Southend 0-0 Tranmere
Sunderland 4-0 Wycombe

FA TROPHY SECOND ROUND

Ebbsfleet 1-0 King’s Lynn

NATIONAL LEAGUE

Dover 1-1 Hartlepool

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Billericay 2-2 Slough
Braintree 0-1 Tonbridge
Dartford 3-0 Oxford City
Eastbourne 3-3 St Albans
Hemel Hempstead 1-2 Havant
Wealdstone 1-0 Welling
Weymouth 1-1 Dulwich

ISTHMIAN PREMIER

Bowers 1-2 Cray Wanderers
Enfield Town 2-2 Brightlingsea
Folkestone 1-1 Haringey
Horsham 1-0 Corinthian Casuals
Leatherhead 1-2 Bognor
Lewes 0-1 Carshalton
Margate 0-1 East Thurrock
Potters Bar 1-0 Bishop’s Stortford
Wingate & Finchley 1-2 Cheshunt
Worthing 6-1 Merstham

ISTHMIAN SOUTH EAST

Ashford 2-0 Faversham
Chichester 1-1 Whitstable
Hastings 3-0 Ramsgate
Haywards Heath 3-1 Cray Valley
Herne Bay 0-1 Burgess Hill
Hythe 2-1 East Grinstead
Sevenoaks 1-0 Phoenix Sports
Sittingbourne 1-0 Three Bridges
VCD 2-1 Whyteleafe

FA VASE FOURTH ROUND

Chatham 1-2 Corinthian aet
Deal 1-1 Binfield aet
Stowmarket Town 3-0 Glebe

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Beckenham 2-2 Sheppey
Canterbury 2-1 Bearsted
Erith & Belvedere 2-2 Crowborough
Fisher 1-4 Hollands & Blair
Greenwich 0-3 Erith Town
Lordswood 1-0 K Sports
Punjab Utd 3-0 Tunbridge Wells
Welling Town 0-2 AFC Croydon

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Forest Hill 1-1 Kent Football Utd
Greenways 0-3 SC Thamesmead
Lydd 2-1 Bridon Ropes
Meridian 1-3 FC Elmstead
Rochester A-A Holmesdale
Rusthall 3-0 Croydon
Snodland 0-1 Kennington
Sutton Ath 2-0 Stansfeld

SUNDAY JANUARY 12

ISTHMIAN SOUTH EAST

Guernsey 1-2 Whitehawk

TUESDAY JANUARY 14

LEAGUE 1

Burton 1-0 MK Dons
Lincoln 5-1 Bolton
Oxford 0-0 Ipswich

NATIONAL LEAGUE

AFC Fylde P-P Notts County

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Maidstone 1-1 Hemel Hempstead

ISTHMIAN PREMIER

Bishop's Stortford P-P Worthing
Corinthian Casuals P-P East Thurrock

ISTHMIAN SOUTH EAST

Chichester P-P Herne Bay
Cray Valley P-P Whyteleafe
East Grinstead P-P Three Bridges
Haywards Heath P-P Faversham
Phoenix Sports P-P Sittingbourne

VELOCITY TROPHY

Folkestone P-P Bognor
Wingate & Finchley P-P Margate

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE CHALLENGE CUP THIRD ROUND

AFC Croydon P-P Chatham
Corinthian P-P Erith Town
Glebe P-P Rusthall
Sutton Athletic P-P Forest Hill

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 15

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Havant P-P Slough

ISTHMIAN PREMIER

Cray Wanderers 1-1 Hornchurch

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE CHALLENGE CUP THIRD ROUND

Canterbury P-P Tunbridge Wells


More by this author


Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More