Home   Maidstone   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results: Friday February 7 to Wednesday February 12

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 7

LEAGUE 1

Lincoln 0-1 Rotherham

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 8

LEAGUE 1

AFC Wimbledon 1-2 Fleetwood
Blackpool 2-1 Southend
Burton 0-0 Gillingham
Coventry 2-1 Bolton
Doncaster 1-1 Rochdale
Peterborough 4-0 Oxford
Shrewsbury 1-1 MK Dons
Sunderland 1-0 Ipswich
Tranmere 0-2 Portsmouth
Wycombe 3-1 Bristol Rovers

FA TROPHY THIRD ROUND

Ebbsfleet 0-2 Royston aet

NATIONAL LEAGUE

Bromley 2-2 Solihull Moors
Chesterfield 3-2 Wrexham
Dagenham 1-1 Stockport
Hartlepool 2-0 Aldershot

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Bath 0-3 St Albans
Dartford 1-2 Hampton
Havant 0-0 Dulwich
Hemel Hempstead 0-1 Chippenham
Maidstone 1-0 Braintree
Wealdstone 3-0 Billericay
Welling 1-2 Slough
Weymouth 2-2 Eastbourne

ISTHMIAN PREMIER

Bowers 1-1 Merstham
Enfield Town 2-0 Bognor
Folkestone 1-3 Carshalton
Horsham 2-0 Haringey
Kingstonian 2-1 Brightlingsea
Leatherhead 3-1 Bishop’s Stortford
Lewes 1-6 Cheshunt
Margate 2-2 Corinthian Casuals
Potters Bar 2-1 Hornchurch
Wingate & Finchley 2-1 East Thurrock
Worthing 1-2 Cray Wanderers

ISTHMIAN SOUTH EAST

Cray Valley 2-0 Phoenix Sports
Faversham 1-2 Burgess Hill
Guernsey 0-3 Chichester
Hastings 0-3 Ashford
Haywards Heath 0-2 Herne Bay
Sevenoaks 0-2 Whyteleafe
Three Bridges 1-2 East Grinstead
VCD 2-2 Hythe
Whitehawk 1-0 Sittingbourne
Whitstable 1-1 Ramsgate

FA VASE FIFTH ROUND

Consett 2-0 Deal
Corinthian 3-0 Sporting Khalsa

KENT SENIOR TROPHY SEMI-FINAL

Sheppey 3-0 Bearsted

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Crowborough 0-4 Welling Town
Erith Town 2-0 Glebe
Hollands & Blair 4-1 AFC Croydon
K Sports 7-0 Erith & Belvedere
Lordswood 1-2 Fisher
Punjab Utd 0-0 Beckenham
Tunbridge Wells P-P Canterbury

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Croydon 5-0 Kent Football Utd
Kennington 1-1 Holmesdale
Lewisham 0-3 Rusthall
Meridian 0-8 Greenways
Rochester A-A FC Elmstead (abandoned after 55mins due to player injury)
SC Thamesmead 4-0 Snodland
Stansfeld 2-1 Forest Hill
Sutton Ath 3-0 Lydd

TUESDAY FEBRUARY 11

LEAGUE 1

AFC Wimbledon 0-0 Ipswich
Blackpool 2-3 Gillingham
Burton 2-2 Oxford
Coventry 1-0 Portsmouth
Doncaster 2-1 Bolton
Lincoln 1-1 MK Dons
Peterborough 4-0 Southend
Shrewsbury 0-2 Accrington
Sunderland 3-0 Rochdale
Tranmere 0-0 Bristol Rovers
Wycombe 0-1 Fleetwood

NATIONAL LEAGUE

Eastleigh 2-2 AFC Fylde
Harrogate 3-0 Yeovil
Solihull Moors 1-0 Barnet

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Hampton 1-1 Welling

ISTHMIAN PREMIER

Bowers 3-2 Haringey
East Thurrock P-P Enfield Town
Leatherhead 1-1 Kingstonian

ISTHMIAN SOUTH EAST

Cray Valley P-P Whyteleafe
East Grinstead 2-2 Three Bridges
Faversham 3-3 Herne Bay
Haywards Heath P-P Chichester

KENT SENIOR CUP SECOND ROUND

Folkestone 3-1 Tonbridge

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE CHALLENGE CUP QUARTER-FINAL

Chatham 3-1 Erith Town
Punjab Utd 1-1 Glebe aet (Glebe win 4-2 on pens)
Sutton Ath P-P Tunbridge Wells

WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 12

ISTHMIAN PREMIER

Lewes 0-0 Hornchurch

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Welling Town 1-5 Corinthian

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Holmesdale 5-0 Meridian

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE CHALLENGE CUP QUARTER-FINAL

Kennington 3-1 Deal


More by this author


Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More