Home   Maidstone   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results - Friday March 13 to Wednesday March 18

FRIDAY MARCH 13

NATIONAL LEAGUE

Solihull Moors P-P Hartlepool

SATURDAY MARCH 14

LEAGUE 1

Blackpool P-P Sunderland
Bolton P-P Peterborough
Bristol Rovers P-P Ipswich
Burton P-P Wycombe
Coventry P-P Shrewsbury
Doncaster P-P AFC Wimbledon
Gillingham P-P Fleetwood
Oxford P-P MK Dons
Portsmouth P-P Accrington
Rotherham P-P Southend
Tranmere P-P Lincoln

NATIONAL LEAGUE

AFC Fylde 1-0 Aldershot
Barrow P-P Wrexham
Boreham Wood P-P Torquay
Bromley P-P Chorley
Dover 1-1 Chesterfield
FC Halifax v Ebbsfleet
Maidenhead 1-2 Stockport
Notts County 4-0 Eastleigh
Sutton 1-1 Hartlepool
Woking P-P Dagenham
Yeovil P-P Barnet

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Braintree 0-1 St Albans
Chippenham 1-1 Wealdstone
Concord 3-3 Tonbridge
Dartford 3-0 Chelmsford
Dorking Wanderers 1-2 Havant
Dulwich 2-1 Hemel Hempstead
Eastbourne 3-0 Maidstone
Hampton 1-1 Oxford City
Hungerford 0-1 Bath
Welling 2-0 Billericay
Weymouth 2-0 Slough

ISTHMIAN PREMIER

Bognor P-P Corinthian Casuals
Bowers P-P Horsham
Brightlingsea P-P Carshalton
Cheshunt P-P Cray Wanderers
East Thurrock P-P Bishop’s Stortford
Enfield Town P-P Worthing
Haringey P-P Merstham
Hornchurch P-P Lewes
Kingstonian P-P Folkestone
Potters Bar P-P Leatherhead
Wingate & Finchley P-P Margate

ISTHMIAN SOUTH EAST

Ashford P-P Herne Bay
Burgess Hill P-P VCD
East Grinstead P-P Whyteleafe
Hythe P-P Cray Valley
Phoenix Sports P-P Hastings
Ramsgate P-P Haywards Heath
Sevenoaks P-P Guernsey
Sittingbourne P-P Chichester
Three Bridges P-P Faversham
Whitstable P-P Whitehawk

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

AFC Croydon 1-2 Deal
Canterbury P-P Lordswood
Chatham 3-2 K Sports
Corinthian 2-1 Bearsted
Erith Town 1-1 Welling Town
Fisher 2-0 Punjab Utd
Hollands & Blair 0-2 Beckenham
Sheppey 1-1 Glebe
Tunbridge Wells P-P Erith & Belvedere

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Bridon Ropes 4-2 Lydd
Holmesdale 4-0 Sutton Athletic
Kent Football Utd 0-5 Kennington
Lewisham 0-3 Croydon
Rochester P-P FC Elmstead (waterlogged pitch)
Rusthall 2-2 Forest Hill
SC Thamesmead 3-1 Meridian
Stansfeld 2-2 Greenways

TUESDAY MARCH 17

LEAGUE 1

Portsmouth P-P Doncaster
Rochdale P-P Tranmere

NATIONAL LEAGUE

Barnet P-P Barrow
Boreham Wood P-P FC Halifax
Eastleigh P-P Dover
Sutton P-P AFC Fylde
Torquay P-P Notts County

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Billericay P-P Maidstone
Hungerford P-P Concord

ISTHMIAN PREMIER

Corinthian Casuals P-P Haringey
East Thurrock P-P Enfield Town
Leatherhead P-P Margate

ISTHMIAN SOUTH EAST

Burgess Hill P-P Whitehawk
East Grinstead P-P Cray Valley
Haywards Heath P-P Chichester
Phoenix Sports P-P Whitstable

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Corinthian P-P Fisher
Crowborough P-P Punjab Utd
Glebe P-P Beckenham
Tunbridge Wells P-P Canterbury

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Sutton Athletic P-P Meridian

WEDNESDAY MARCH 18

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Welling Town P-P Chatham

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Croydon P-P Bridon Ropes
Lydd P-P Rochester


More by this author


This website and its associated newspaper are members of the Independent Press Standards Organisation (IPSO)

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More