Home   Maidstone   Sport   Article

Football results and fixtures: Friday November 26 to Wednesday December 1


More news, no ads

LEARN MORE

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 26

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Kennington 2-4 K Sports

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 27

League 1

AFC Wimbledon 2-2 Fleetwood
Bolton 2-2 Cheltenham
Burton 2-0 Doncaster
Cambridge 1-2 Sunderland
Gillingham 0-1 Portsmouth
Lincoln 0-1 Accrington
Morecambe 0-4 MK Dons
Oxford 0-0 Rotherham
Plymouth 1-2 Wigan
Sheffield Wednesday 2-2 Wycombe
Shrewsbury 1-0 Charlton

National League

Altrincham 1-2 Southend
Eastleigh P-P Solihull Moors
Grimsby P-P Boreham Wood
King's Lynn 0-1 Aldershot
Maidenhead P-P Chesterfield
Notts County 2-1 Dagenham
Torquay 2-3 FC Halifax
Wealdstone 1-4 Stockport
Woking 1-2 Barnet
Wrexham 2-0 Bromley
Yeovil 1-1 Dover

FA Trophy Second Round

Bath 0-0 Dartford (Dartford won 5-3 on pens)
Canvey Island 0-1 Tonbridge
Cray Wanderers 2-2 Ebbsfleet (Cray won 5-3 on pens)
Hartley Wintney 0-2 Folkestone
Hungerford 3-2 Welling
Maidstone 1-1 Billericay (Maidstone won 6-5 on pens)

Isthmian Premier

Bognor 1-2 Hornchurch
Carshalton 3-3 Leatherhead
Corinthian Casuals 0-0 Brightlingsea
Horsham 2-1 Margate
Merstham 2-2 East Thurrock
Wingate & Finchley 1-1 Lewes

Isthmian South East

Ashford 3-1 VCD
Corinthian 0-2 Chichester
East Grinstead 2-4 Sittingbourne
Faversham 1-2 Sevenoaks
Haywards Heath 2-0 Hastings
Herne Bay 0-0 Burgess Hill
Lancing 0-1 Hythe
Phoenix Sports 2-3 Three Bridges
Ramsgate 1-1 Cray Valley
Whitehawk 0-1 Whitstable

Kent Senior Trophy Second Round

Deal P-P Erith & Belvedere
Glebe 5-0 Lydd
Hollands & Blair 2-0 Erith Town
Lewisham 1-5 Chatham aet
Sheppey 3-1 Holmesdale
Welling Town 5-1 Greenways
West Wickham 1-2 Larkfield & New Hythe

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Crowborough 5-0 Tower Hamlets
Lordswood 1-1 Fisher
Tunbridge Wells 3-0 Punjab United

Southern Counties East Division 1

Faversham Strike Force 1-0 Chessington & Hook
Meridian 1-5 SC Thamesmead
Sutton Athletic 5-0 Rochester
Tooting Bec 2-3 Bridon Ropes
Westside 4-4 Forest Hill

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 28

League 1

Ipswich 2-1 Crewe

TUESDAY NOVEMBER 30

National League

Wrexham 0-2 Yeovil

National League South

Oxford City 1-0 Ebbsfleet
Tonbridge 0-0 St Albans

Isthmian Premier

Bowers 1-0 Cray Wanderers
Horsham 2-0 Wingate & Finchley
Merstham 2-2 Bishop's Stortford
Potters Bar 1-2 Carshalton

Isthmian South East

Hastings 2-0 Chichester
Whitehawk 1-2 Herne Bay

Kent Senior Cup First Round

Hythe 1-1 Faversham (Hythe won 3-2 on pens)
Margate 5-0 Cray Valley

Kent Senior Trophy Second Round

Deal 6-2 Erith & Belvedere

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Deal P-P Chatham
Erith & Belvedere P-P Rusthall
Lordswood 0-1 Sheppey
Tunbridge Wells 3-2 Erith Town
Welling Town 2-1 Glebe

WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 1

National League South

Havant 2-2 Dulwich

Southern Counties East Challenge Cup First Round

Rochester 2-1 Hollands & Blair aet
Westside 5-0 Tooting Bec

Southern Counties East Challenge Cup Second Round

Sutton Athletic 1-1 SC Thamesmead aet (Sutton Athletic won 3-2 on pens)

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More