Home   Maidstone   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results: Saturday December 4 to Wednesday December 8


More news, no ads

LEARN MORE

SATURDAY DECEMBER 4

League 1

Accrington 5-1 Fleetwood
Sunderland 1-1 Oxford

National League

Aldershot 2-2 Altrincham
Barnet 3-0 Maidenhead
Bromley 3-2 Wealdstone
Dagenham 3-2 Grimsby
Dover 0-1 Wrexham
Solihull Moors 2-0 Woking
Weymouth 1-2 Torquay

National League South

Chippenham 4-1 Dorking Wanderers
Concord 2-2 Braintree
Dartford 1-0 Billericay
Dulwich 5-2 Ebbsfleet
Hampton 0-1 Hemel Hempstead
Havant 1-3 Bath
Hungerford 0-1 Oxford City
Slough 2-1 Tonbridge
Welling 0-2 Eastbourne

Isthmian Premier

Bishop's Stortford 1-1 Carshalton
Corinthian Casuals 1-1 Wingate & Finchley
East Thurrock 0-2 Bowers
Enfield Town 2-3 Folkestone
Haringey 3-3 Bognor
Hornchurch 2-1 Kingstonian
Leatherhead 0-2 Brightlingsea
Lewes 1-5 Potters Bar
Margate 2-2 Cheshunt
Merstham 1-3 Horsham
Worthing 2-0 Cray Wanderers

Isthmian South East

Burgess Hill 0-2 Corinthian
Chichester 3-2 Ashford
Cray Valley 2-1 Herne Bay
Hastings 5-0 East Grinstead
Hythe 1-1 Phoenix Sports
Sevenoaks 0-3 Whitehawk
Sittingbourne 0-0 Ramsgate
Three Bridges 1-1 Faversham
VCD 4-0 Lancing
Whitstable 3-2 Haywards Heath

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Canterbury 0-1 Welling Town
Holmesdale 1-2 Erith Town
Kennington 1-0 Fisher
K Sports 2-4 Erith & Belvedere
Lordswood 0-6 Crowborough
Punjab United 3-1 Bearsted
Rusthall 0-4 Deal
Sheppey 3-3 Glebe
Tower Hamlets 0-10 Chatham
Tunbridge Wells 0-0 Hollands & Blair

Southern Counties East Division 1

Chessington & Hook 2-2 Greenways
Forest Hill 0-2 Staplehurst Monarchs
Kent Football Utd 1-1 Lewisham
Larkfield & New Hythe 2-2 FC Elmstead
Lydd 2-3 Bridon Ropes
Meridan 4-2 Faversham Strike Force
Rochester 0-1 Tooting Bec
Snodland 1-2 SC Thamesmead
Stansfeld 4-1 Croydon
Sutton Athletic 3-0 Westside

TUESDAY DECEMBER 7

League 1

Accrington 0-2 AFC Wimbledon
Charlton 2-0 Ipswich
Cheltenham 0-5 Cambridge
Crewe 2-0 Lincoln
Doncaster 1-2 Oxford
Fleetwood 3-0 Bolton
Portsmouth 0-0 Sheffield Wednesday
Rotherham 5-1 Gillingham
Sunderland 5-0 Morecambe
Wycombe 2-1 Burton

National League

Southend 1-1 Maidenhead

National League South

Hampton P-P Braintree

Isthmian Premier

Bognor P-P Corinthian Casuals
Enfield Town P-P Bowers
Folkestone 0-0 Bishop's Stortford
Haringey 2-2 Worthing
Potters Bar P-P Kingstonian

Velocity Trophy Second Round

Corinthian P-P Sevenoaks
Hythe P-P South Park
Thatcham P-P Faversham

Kent Senior Cup First Round

Ashford 4-0 Whitstable
Phoenix Sports P-P Ramsgate
Sittingbourne P-P VCD

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Deal P-P Chatham

Southern Counties East Challenge Cup First Round

Crowborough P-P Rusthall
Meridian 1-5 Erith & Belvedere

Southern Counties East Challenge Cup Second Round

Chessington & Hook P-P Glebe
Lordswood P-P K Sports
Sheppey 2-0 Bearsted
Stansfeld P-P Fisher

WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 8

League 1

MK Dons 1-1 Plymouth
Wigan 2-1 Shrewsbury

Isthmian Premier

Cray Wanderers 3-1 Horsham

Southern Counties East Challenge Cup Second Round

Erith Town 1-2 Tower Hamlets
Holmesdale 2-1 FC Elmstead

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More