Home   Maidstone   Sport   Article

Football Fixtures and results: Saturday December 11 to Wednesday December 15


More news, no ads

LEARN MORE

SATURDAY DECEMBER 11

League 1

Accrington 1-0 Bolton
Charlton 2-0 Cambridge
Cheltenham 2-2 Lincoln
Crewe 0-2 Sheffield Wednesday
Doncaster 1-0 Shrewsbury
Fleetwood 2-1 Gillingham
MK Dons 1-2 Oxford
Portsmouth 2-0 Morecambe
Rotherham 3-1 Burton
Sunderland 2-1 Plymouth
Wigan 1-1 Ipswich
Wycombe 2-2 AFC Wimbledon

National League

Altrincham 0-1 Bromley
Eastleigh 0-3 Aldershot
Grimsby 0-1 Chesterfield
King's Lynn 2-1 Dover
Maidenhead 0-4 Solihull Moors
Notts County 2-1 Southend
Torquay 2-1 Stockport
Wealdstone 0-1 FC Halifax
Woking 0-2 Boreham Wood
Wrexham 1-0 Weymouth
Yeovil 1-0 Barnet

National League South

Bath 0-1 Hungerford
Billericay P-P Chelmsford
Dorking Wanderers 3-1 Welling
Eastbourne 1-2 Havant
Ebbsfleet 2-1 Concord
Hemel Hempstead 2-2 Slough
Maidstone 4-0 Dartford
Oxford City 1-1 Chippenham
St Albans 3-0 Hampton
Tonbridge 2-2 Dulwich

Isthmian Premier

Bognor 2-2 Enfield Town
Bowers 1-3 Lewes
Brightlingsea 0-3 Worthing
Carshalton 3-1 Merstham
Cheshunt 5-1 Corinthian Casuals
Cray Wanderers 0-1 Bishop's Stortford
Folkestone 5-0 Haringey
Horsham 3-1 East Thurrock
Kingstonian 3-1 Margate
Potters Bar 3-4 Leatherhead
Wingate & Finchley 1-2 Hornchurch

Isthmian South East

Burgess Hill 2-0 Ashford
Corinthian 2-1 Hythe
East Grinstead 1-1 Haywards Heath
Faversham 2-0 Phoenix Sports
Herne Bay 0-2 Hastings
Lancing 0-1 Sittingbourne
Ramsgate 2-0 Three Bridges
Sevenoaks 0-1 Whitstable
VCD 1-2 Chichester
Whitehawk 1-1 Cray Valley

FA Vase Third Round

Glebe 0-0 Beckenham (Glebe won 4-3 on pens)
Littlehampton Town 1-0 Sheppey
Tunbridge Wells 4-2 Wallingford Town

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Chatham 4-0 Welling Town
Erith & Belvedere 4-1 Lordswood
Erith Town 4-2 Rusthall
Hollands & Blair 4-0 K Sports
Kennington 1-0 Punjab United
Tower Hamlets 1-1 Canterbury

Southern Counties East Division 1

Croydon 1-1 Chessington & Hook
Greenways 3-5 FC Elmstead
Kent Football United 0-5 Snodland
Lewisham 1-2 Staplehurst
Meridian 1-0 Forest Hill
SC Thamesmead P-P Larkfield & New Hythe
Tooting Bec 4-1 Sutton Athletic
Westside 3-2 Bridon Ropes

SUNDAY DECEMBER 12

FA Vase Third Round

Stansfeld 3-1 Frimley Green

TUESDAY DECEMBER 14

National League

Eastleigh 0-0 Solihull Moors
FC Halifax 2-0 King's Lynn

National League South

Oxford City 2-4 Dorking Wanderers

Isthmian Premier

Margate 4-1 Worthing

Isthmian South East

Hythe 1-5 Burgess Hill

Kent Senior Cup First Round

Corinthian P-P Cray Wanderers
Herne Bay P-P Sevenoaks
Phoenix Sports 0-2 Ramsgate
Sittingbourne 1-1 VCD (VCD won 4-3 on pens)

Southern Counties East Challenge Cup First Round

Crowborough 3-0 Rusthall

Southern Counties East Challenge Cup Second Round

Chessington & Hook 0-3 Glebe
Erith & Belvedere 5-2 Forest Hill
Kennington 5-0 Faversham Strike Force

WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 15

Isthmian Premier

Kingstonian 0-1 East Thurrock

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Holmesdale P-P Tunbridge Wells

Southern Counties East Division 1

Rochester P-P Stansfeld

Southern Counties East Challenge Cup Second Round

Croydon 1-1 Westside (Westside won 5-4 on pens)
Staplehurst 1-3 Deal

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More