Home   Maidstone   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results: Sunday December 26 to Thursday December 30


More news, no ads

LEARN MORE

SUNDAY DECEMBER 26

League 1

Accrington 1-0 Rotherham
AFC Wimbledon P-P Charlton
Bolton P-P Morecambe
Cheltenham 0-2 Plymouth
Crewe P-P Wigan
Fleetwood 0-3 Shrewsbury
Gillingham P-P Ipswich
Lincoln 2-3 MK Dons
Portsmouth P-P Oxford
Sheffield Wednesday P-P Burton
Wycombe P-P Cambridge

National League

Aldershot 1-1 Woking
Barnet P-P Boreham Wood
Bromley 1-1 Southend
Dover 0-2 Dagenham
FC Halifax P-P Grimsby
King's Lynn P-P Notts County
Stockport 5-1 Altrincham
Torquay 3-0 Yeovil
Wealdstone P-P Maidenhead
Weymouth P-P Eastleigh
Wrexham P-P Solihull Moors

National League South

Billericay 1-3 Concord
Chelmsford 3-0 Braintree
Chippenham 1-4 Bath
Dartford P-P Ebbsfleet
Dorking 8-0 Havant
Hampton P-P Eastbourne
Hemel Hempstead P-P St Albans
Oxford City 3-2 Slough
Tonbridge 0-1 Maidstone
Welling P-P Dulwich

MONDAY DECEMBER 27

League 1

Doncaster 0-3 Sunderland

Isthmian Premier

Bognor P-P Worthing
Bowers 1-3 Bishop's Stortford
Brightlingsea 2-1 East Thurrock
Cheshunt 2-1 Enfield Town
Cray Wanderers 2-3 Margate
Folkestone 6-1 Merstham
Horsham 1-3 Lewes
Kingstonian P-P Corinthian Casuals
Potters Bar P-P Hornchurch
Wingate & Finchley 1-2 Haringey

Isthmian South East

Burgess Hill 1-1 Haywards Heath
Corinthian 1-1 Cray Valley
Faversham 3-1 Sittingbourne
Herne Bay 7-2 Whitstable
Lancing 0-0 Chichester
Ramsgate 3-3 Hythe
Sevenoaks 2-4 Three Bridges
VCD 1-1 Phoenix Sports
Whitehawk 0-1 Hastings

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Crowborough 3-2 Tunbridge Wells
Deal P-P Canterbury
Fisher 0-2 Erith & Belvedere
Glebe P-P Holmesdale
Kennington 1-7 Chatham
Lordswood P-P Hollands & Blair
Rusthall 0-2 Bearsted
Sheppey 2-0 K Sports
Tower Hamlets 3-2 Erith Town

Southern Counties East Division 1

Chessington & Hook P-P Westside
Forest Hill 1-1 Lewisham
Greenways P-P Kent Football Utd
Larkfield & New Hythe P-P Snodland
Lydd P-P Staplehurst Monarchs
Meridian P-P Bridon Ropes
Rochester P-P Faversham Strike Force
Sutton Athletic 3-2 FC Elmstead

TUESDAY DECEMBER 28

National League

Altrincham 0-2 Wrexham
Boreham Wood P-P Wealdstone
Chesterfield 1-1 FC Halifax
Dagenham 1-0 Aldershot
Eastleigh 2-1 Torquay
Grimsby P-P King's Lynn
Maidenhead 1-0 Bromley
Solihull Moors 0-1 Stockport
Southend P-P Barnet
Woking 3-2 Dover
Yeovil P-P Weymouth

National League South

Braintree 2-2 Dartford
Concord 1-3 Chelmsford
Dulwich P-P Dorking Wanderers
Eastbourne P-P Tonbridge
Ebbsfleet 0-0 Billericay
Havant 0-0 Hemel Hempstead
Hungerford 0-3 Chippenham
Maidstone 4-1 Welling
Slough 4-1 Hampton
St Albans P-P Oxford City

Isthmian Premier

Bognor 1-3 Worthing

Isthmian South East

East Grinstead P-P Ashford

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Welling Town P-P Punjab United

WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 29

League 1

Burton P-P Bolton
Charlton P-P Gillingham
Ipswich 1-0 Wycombe
MK Dons P-P Cheltenham
Morecambe 1-2 Crewe
Oxford 3-0 AFC Wimbledon
Plymouth P-P Portsmouth
Rotherham P-P Lincoln
Shrewsbury 0-0 Accrington
Wigan P-P Fleetwood

THURSDAY DECEMBER 30

League 1

Cambridge P-P Doncaster
Sunderland 5-0 Sheffield Wednesday

Isthmian South East

Chichester P-P Burgess Hill

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More