Home   Maidstone   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results: Saturday January 1 to Monday January 3


More news, no ads

LEARN MORE

SATURDAY JANUARY 1

League 1

Burton 4-1 Crewe
Charlton 0-1 Wycombe
Ipswich P-P Lincoln
MK Dons 0-0 Gillingham
Oxford 1-1 Cheltenham
Plymouth P-P AFC Wimbledon
Rotherham 2-1 Bolton
Wigan P-P Accrington

National League

Chesterfield 1-0 King's Lynn

Isthmian Premier

Bishop's Stortford 3-1 Cheshunt
Corinthian Casuals 2-1 Carshalton
East Thurrock 1-3 Cray Wanderers
Enfield Town 4-0 Potters Bar
Haringey 3-0 Brightlingsea
Hornchurch 1-0 Bowers
Leatherhead 2-3 Kingstonian
Lewes 2-0 Bognor
Margate 3-1 Folkestone
Merstham 3-1 Wingate & Finchley
Worthing 3-1 Horsham

Isthmian South East

Ashford 2-2 Faversham
Cray Valley 0-3 VCD
Hastings 1-0 Lancing
Haywards Heath 0-0 Whitehawk
Hythe 1-2 Herne Bay
Phoenix Sports 0-1 Corinthian
Sittingbourne 1-0 Sevenoaks
Three Bridges 1-2 East Grinstead
Whitstable 1-4 Ramsgate

SUNDAY JANUARY 2

League 1

Morecambe 4-3 Doncaster
Shrewsbury 1-0 Sheffield Wednesday
Sunderland P-P Fleetwood

National League

Boreham Wood 0-0 Barnet
Dagenham 3-1 Dover
Eastleigh 3-2 Weymouth
Maidenhead P-P Wealdstone
Notts County 3-1 Wrexham
Southend P-P Bromley
Woking 2-3 Aldershot
Yeovil 1-2 Torquay

National League South

Bath 2-0 Chippenham
Braintree P-P Chelmsford
Concord 0-0 Billericay
Dulwich 0-1 Welling
Ebbsfleet 1-0 Dartford
Havant 1-3 Dorking Wanderers
Maidstone 2-0 Tonbridge
Slough 2-2 Oxford City
St Albans 1-3 Hemel Hempstead

MONDAY JANUARY 3

League 1

Cambridge 0-0 Portsmouth

National League

Altrincham P-P Stockport
Grimsby 1-1 FC Halifax

National League South

Hungerford 3-0 Hampton

Isthmian Premier

Bognor P-P Merstham
Bowers 2-4 Margate
Brightlingsea 1-5 Hornchurch
Carshalton 2-1 Worthing
Cheshunt 1-1 Haringey
Cray Wanderers 4-4 Enfield Town
Folkestone 3-0 Leatherhead
Horsham 1-1 Corinthian Casuals
Kingstonian 4-2 Lewes
Potters Bar P-P Bishop's Stortford
Wingate & Finchley 5-0 East Thurrock

Isthmian South East

Burgess Hill 3-2 Cray Valley
Corinthian 0-0 Haywards Heath
East Grinstead 1-0 Chichester
Faversham 1-2 Whitstable
Herne Bay 1-1 Sittingbourne
Lancing 0-2 Phoenix Sports
Ramsgate 2-3 Ashford
Sevenoaks 3-1 Hythe
VCD 2-2 Hastings
Whitehawk 0-1 Three Bridges

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Bearsted 2-2 Canterbury
Chatham 2-0 Sheppey
Erith Town 1-2 Welling Town
Erith & Belvedere 2-3 Tower Hamlets
Fisher 2-0 Crowborough
Hollands & Blair 0-0 Kennington
Holmesdale 2-3 Rusthall
K Sports 0-4 Deal
Punjab United 0-0 Glebe
Tunbridge Wells P-P Lordswood

Southern Counties East Division 1

Bridon Ropes 1-4 SC Thamesmead
Croydon 0-1 Tooting Bec
FC Elmstead 1-0 Meridian
Faversham Strike Force 0-4 Larkfield & New Hythe
Kent Football United 2-3 Rochester
Lewisham P-P Chessington & Hook
Snodland 3-1 Lydd
Stansfeld 2-2 Sutton Athletic
Staplehurst P-P Greenways

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More