Home   Maidstone   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results: Saturday January 8 to Wednesday January 12


More news, no ads

LEARN MORE

SATURDAY JANUARY 8

League 1

Accrington 1-1 MK Dons
Cheltenham 1-1 Burton
Doncaster 0-1 Fleetwood
Gillingham 0-4 Ipswich
Lincoln 2-0 Oxford
Wycombe 3-3 Sunderland

National League

Aldershot 1-1 Maidenhead
Barnet 1-1 Altrincham
Bromley 2-1 Solihull Moors
Dover P-P Notts County
FC Halifax 4-0 Eastleigh
King's Lynn P-P Woking
Torquay 2-2 Dagenham
Weymouth 0-1 Southend

National League South

Billericay 1-1 Maidstone
Chelmsford 1-0 Bath
Chippenham 6-1 Slough
Dartford 1-1 Dulwich
Dorking Wanderers 2-1 Braintree
Hampton 2-1 Concord
Hemel Hempstead 1-3 Ebbsfleet
Oxford City 0-2 Eastbourne
Tonbridge 2-1 Hungerford
Welling 2-3 St Albans

Isthmian Premier

Brightlingsea 2-4 Kingstonian
Carshalton P-P Bognor
Corinthian Casuals P-P Haringey
East Thurrock P-P Worthing
Enfield Town 1-4 Lewes
Hornchurch 2-0 Bishop's Stortford
Horsham P-P Folkestone
Leatherhead P-P Margate
Merstham P-P Cheshunt
Potters Bar P-P Cray Wanderers
Wingate & Finchley 2-0 Bowers

Isthmian South East

Ashford 2-2 Lancing
Chichester P-P Herne Bay
Cray Valley P-P Sevenoaks
Hastings 4-0 Faversham
Haywards Heath P-P Ramsgate
Hythe P-P Whitehawk
Phoenix Sports P-P East Grinstead
Sittingbourne P-P Burgess Hill
Three Bridges 3-4 VCD
Whitstable 2-2 Corinthian

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Canterbury P-P Erith & Belvedere
Chatham P-P Tower Hamlets
Crowborough P-P Punjab United
Erith Town 1-2 Kennington
Glebe P-P Welling Town
Holmesdale P-P Deal
K Sports 0-1 Hollands & Blair
Lordswood 0-2 Rusthall
Sheppey 3-0 Bearsted
Tunbridge Wells P-P Fisher

Southern Counties East Division 1

Chessington & Hook P-P FC Elmstead
Kent Football Utd A-A Croydon (waterlogged pitch)
Larkfield & New Hythe P-P Westside
Lewisham 3-3 Faversham Strike Force
Lydd P-P Forest Hill
Meridian 2-2 Greenways
Rochester P-P Bridon Ropes
SC Thamesmead 0-3 Snodland
Sutton Athletic 5-2 Staplehurst Monarchs
Tooting Bec 1-3 Stansfeld

MONDAY JANUARY 10

Isthmian Premier

Carshalton 1-0 Kingstonian

Southern Counties East Challenge Cup Second Round

Greenways 2-3 Crowborough aet

TUESDAY JANUARY 11

League 1

Bolton 0-2 Wycombe
MK Dons 1-0 AFC Wimbledon
Sunderland 1-3 Lincoln

National League

Altrincham 1-4 Stockport
Boreham Wood 1-0 Wealdstone
FC Halifax 1-0 Grimsby
King's Lynn 2-4 Notts County
Southend 2-1 Yeovil

Isthmian Premier

Horsham 3-4 Enfield Town
Potters Bar P-P Margate

Isthmian Velocity Trophy Second Round

Corinthian 2-1 Sevenoaks
Herne Bay 1-2 Whitstable
Hythe 5-1 South Park
Thatcham 1-2 Faversham

Southern Counties East Challenge Cup Second Round

Stansfeld P-P Fisher

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 12

League 1

Crewe 2-1 Charlton

Isthmian Premier

Cray Wanderers 0-1 Bognor

Southern Counties East Challenge Cup Second Round

Rochester 5-0 Punjab United

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More