Home   Maidstone   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results: Saturday January 29 to Wednesday February 2


More news, no ads

LEARN MORE

SATURDAY JANUARY 29

League 1

Accrington 2-2 Morecambe
AFC Wimbledon 1-1 Shrewsbury
Bolton 6-0 Sunderland
Cheltenham 0-0 Wigan
Crewe 0-2 Rotherham
Doncaster 1-3 Plymouth
Fleetwood 1-1 Cambridge
Gillingham 2-7 Oxford
Lincoln 1-2 Burton
Sheffield Wednesday 1-0 Ipswich
Wycombe 0-1 MK Dons

National League

Barnet 0-5 Stockport
Boreham Wood 3-1 King's Lynn
Bromley 1-0 Notts County
Dagenham 1-3 FC Halifax
Dover 0-1 Southend
Eastleigh 0-1 Chesterfield
Grimsby 2-1 Wealdstone
Solihull Moors 5-0 Altrincham
Weymouth 0-1 Aldershot
Woking 0-1 Yeovil
Wrexham 1-1 Maidenhead

National League South

Bath 0-0 Braintree
Billericay 0-5 Dorking Wanderers
Chelmsford 0-0 Chippenham
Concord 1-5 Maidstone
Eastbourne 1-0 Hemel Hempstead
Ebbsfleet 1-0 Hampton
Hungerford 3-1 Dulwich
Oxford City 3-1 Havant
St Albans 1-0 Slough
Tonbridge 2-3 Dartford

Isthmian Premier

Brightlingsea 1-0 Cray Wanderers
Carshalton 2-1 Cheshunt
Corinthian Casuals 1-1 Worthing
East Thurrock 1-3 Haringey
Enfield Town 4-0 Margate
Hornchurch 3-1 Lewes
Horsham 1-1 Bowers
Leatherhead 0-0 Bishop's Stortford
Merstham 0-0 Kingstonian
Potters Bar 0-7 Folkestone
Wingate & Finchley 2-0 Bognor

Isthmian South East

Ashford 1-2 Hastings
Burgess Hill 1-0 Whitehawk
Chichester 0-1 Haywards Heath
Corinthian 3-0 VCD
East Grinstead 2-1 Sevenoaks
Hythe 2-1 Faversham
Lancing 4-3 Three Bridges
Phoenix Sports 0-0 Cray Valley
Ramsgate 2-0 Herne Bay
Whitstable 0-2 Sittingbourne

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Bearsted v Tower Hamlets - abandoned due to player injury
Canterbury 2-1 Fisher
Chatham 3-0 Erith Town
Crowborough 5-0 Lordswood
Erith & Belvedere 1-0 Deal
Hollands & Blair 1-2 Glebe
Holmesdale 0-1 Sheppey
K Sports 3-4 Welling Town
Rusthall 0-1 Punjab United

Southern Counties East Division 1

Forest Hill 0-2 FC Elmstead
Kent Football Utd 1-1 Tooting Bec
Larkfield & New Hythe 1-2 Croydon
Lydd 1-2 SC Thamesmead
Meridian 2-1 Snodland
Rochester 0-0 Staplehurst
Stansfeld 2-2 Bridon Ropes
Sutton Athletic 3-0 Chessington & Hook
Westside 0-1 Greenways

MONDAY JANUARY 31

League 1

Portsmouth 1-2 Charlton

TUESDAY FEBRUARY 1

League 1

AFC Wimbledon 2-2 Cheltenham
Bolton 2-0 Cambridge
Doncaster 0-5 Rotherham
Gillingham 1-0 Crewe
Sheffield Wednesday 2-0 Morecambe
Wigan 1-1 Oxford

National League

Southend 2-1 Barnet
Yeovil 1-1 Weymouth

National League South

Dartford 1-0 Ebbsfleet
Dorking Wanderers 1-0 Oxford City
Hampton 1-2 Eastbourne

Isthmian Premier

Bognor 3-2 Corinthian Casuals
Potters Bar 2-3 Cray Wanderers

Isthmian South East

Chichester 2-1 Burgess Hill
Cray Valley 3-0 Sevenoaks

Isthmian Velocity Trophy Third Round

Horsham 3-1 Hythe
Margate 2-1 Herne Bay

Kent Senior Cup Second Round

Folkestone 0-0 VCD (Folkestone won 3-2 on pens)

Kent Senior Trophy Final (2019/20)

Sheppey 3-1 Corinthian (at Chatham Town FC)

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Deal 0-0 Chatham

Southern Counties East Challenge Cup Third Round

Stansfeld 0-3 Fisher

Southern Counties East Challenge Cup Third Round

Crowborough 3-0 Erith & Belvedere

WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 2

Southern Counties East Division 1

Bridon Ropes 0-1 Croydon
Faversham Strike Force 2-2 Lydd
Forest Hill 0-1 Meridian
Westside 1-2 Lewisham

Southern Counties East Challenge Cup Third Round

Holmesdale 3-0 Tunbridge Wells
Sutton Athletic 6-2 Tower Hamlets (AET)

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More