Home   Maidstone   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results: Saturday March 26 to Wednesday March 30


More news, no ads

LEARN MORE

SATURDAY MARCH 26

League 1

Accrington 1-2 Gillingham
AFC Wimbledon 0-1 Cambridge
Doncaster 0-1 Charlton
Ipswich 1-0 Plymouth
Sheffield Wednesday 4-1 Cheltenham
Shrewsbury 1-0 Lincoln

National League

Altrincham 1-0 Aldershot
Eastleigh 0-2 Stockport
Grimsby 2-1 Dagenham
King's Lynn 2-0 FC Halifax
Maidenhead 1-2 Barnet
Notts County 1-1 Chesterfield
Torquay 3-0 Weymouth
Wealdstone 1-1 Bromley
Woking 2-3 Solihull Moors
Wrexham 6-5 Dover
Yeovil 2-0 Southend

National League South

Chelmsford 0-2 Hungerford
Concord 2-2 Dulwich
Eastbourne 2-0 Bath
Ebbsfleet 1-1 Dorking Wanderers
Hampton 0-1 Dartford
Havant 2-2 Billericay
Hemel Hempstead 4-3 Tonbridge
Maidstone 3-2 St Albans
Slough 0-2 Braintree

Isthmian Premier

Bognor 4-1 Margate
Carshalton 0-5 Hornchurch
Cheshunt 0-2 Worthing
Corinthian Casuals 1-2 East Thurrock
Cray Wanderers 1-2 Kingstonian
Folkestone 1-2 Lewes
Haringey 0-0 Bowers
Horsham 0-1 Leatherhead
Merstham 1-3 Enfield Town
Potters Bar 2-1 Brightlingsea
Wingate & Finchley 0-2 Bishop's Stortford

Isthmian South East

Ashford 2-2 Chichester
Corinthian 0-1 Burgess Hill
East Grinstead 0-4 Hastings
Faversham 3-1 Three Bridges
Haywards Heath 2-0 Whitstable
Herne Bay 1-2 Cray Valley
Lancing 1-1 VCD
Phoenix Sports 0-0 Hythe
Ramsgate 0-1 Sittingbourne
Whitehawk 0-1 Sevenoaks

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Chatham 2-1 Fisher
Crowborough 2-1 K Sports
Deal 2-1 Holmesdale
Erith & Belvedere 3-1 Canterbury
Erith Town 1-2 Punjab Utd
Glebe 3-0 Bearsted
Hollands & Blair 2-2 Tunbridge Wells
Lordswood 2-0 Tower Hamlets
Rusthall 0-2 Sheppey
Welling Town 2-1 Kennington

Southern Counties East Division 1

Bridon Ropes 2-2 Greenways
Faversham Strike Force 2-3 Croydon
Forest Hill 0-2 Rochester
Larkfield & New Hythe 4-0 SC Thamesmead
Lydd 4-0 Chessington & Hook
Snodland 2-0 Meridian
Staplehurst Monarchs 1-2 Stansfeld
Sutton Athletic 2-2 Tooting Bec
Westside 4-1 Kent Football Utd

MONDAY MARCH 28

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Welling Town 3-3 Punjab Utd (at Chatham Town FC)

TUESDAY MARCH 29

Isthmian Premier

Brightlingsea 1-2 Cheshunt
Corinthian Casuals 0-0 Haringey
East Thurrock 1-0 Potters Bar
Horsham 3-2 Folkestone
Lewes 2-0 Margate

Isthmian South East

Whitehawk 1-1 Faversham

Kent Senior Cup quarter-final

Hythe 1-1 Ashford (Hythe won 5-4 on pens)

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Crowborough 1-2 Sheppey
Glebe 1-1 Deal
Tunbridge Wells 1-1 Lordswood

Southern Counties East Division 1

Chessington & Hook 0-1 Larkfield
Kent Football Utd 1-3 Croydon
Meridian 0-1 Bridon Ropes

WEDNESDAY MARCH 30

Southern Counties East Division 1

Faversham Strike Force 2-2 Westside
Forest Hill 1-5 Sutton Athletic
Lydd 2-0 Staplehurst Monarchs

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More