Home   Maidstone   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results: Saturday April 2 to Wednesday April 6


More news, no ads

LEARN MORE

SATURDAY APRIL 2

League 1

Accrington 4-4 Cheltenham
Charlton 1-2 Lincoln
Crewe 1-3 Fleetwood
Ipswich 0-1 Cambridge
MK Dons 2-0 Shrewsbury
Morecambe 3-0 Burton
Plymouth 1-0 Oxford
Sheffield Wednesday 2-1 AFC Wimbledon
Sunderland 1-0 Gillingham
Wigan 1-1 Bolton
Wycombe 2-0 Doncaster

National League

Aldershot 0-2 Eastleigh
Barnet 2-2 Yeovil
Boreham Wood 0-1 Woking
Chesterfield 1-4 Grimsby
Dover 1-1 King's Lynn
FC Halifax 2-0 Wealdstone
Solihull Moors 3-1 Maidenhead
Southend 0-3 Notts County

National League South

Bath 0-0 Dulwich
Billericay 0-1 Chippenham
Braintree 0-1 Hampton
Dorking 5-0 Slough
Eastbourne 2-0 Concord
Ebbsfleet 1-2 Hungerford
Hemel 2-2 Chelmsford
Maidstone 4-0 Havant
Oxford City 1-1 Dartford
Tonbridge 1-0 Welling

Isthmian Premier

Bishop's Stortford 3-0 Folkestone
Bowers 0-3 Cheshunt
Brightlingsea 0-1 Corinthian Casuals
East Thurrock 2-0 Merstham
Enfield Town 1-0 Horsham
Hornchurch 3-3 Bognor
Kingstonian 1-1 Carshalton
Leatherhead 2-1 Cray Wanderers
Lewes 2-3 Wingate & Finchley
Margate 0-1 Potters Bar
Worthing 1-0 Haringey

Isthmian South East

Burgess Hill 0-0 Herne Bay
Chichester 0-3 Corinthian
Cray Valley 4-1 Ramsgate
Hastings 0-0 Haywards Heath
Hythe 1-1 Lancing
Sevenoaks 3-1 Faversham
Sittingbourne 0-0 East Grinstead
Three Bridges 2-3 Phoenix Sports
VCD 1-3 Ashford
Whitstable 3-0 Whitehawk

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Canterbury 2-2 Crowborough
Erith & Belvedere 2-1 Bearsted
Fisher 3-3 Hollands & Blair
Glebe 3-0 Lordswood
Kennington 1-0 Erith Town
K Sports 2-3 Rusthall
Punjab 1-1 Chatham
Sheppey 7-1 Deal
Tower Hamlets 0-3 Tunbridge Wells
Welling Town 0-1 Holmesdale

Southern Counties East Division 1

Chessington & Hook 0-1 Stansfeld
Croydon 0-5 Bridon Ropes
Lewisham 3-0 SC Thamesmead
Meridian 0-0 Lydd
Rochester 1-2 FC Elmstead
Snodland 1-0 Kent Football
Sutton Athletic 0-0 Larkfield & New Hythe
Tooting Bec 2-1 Greenways

MONDAY APRIL 4

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Welling Town 3-0 Rusthall (at Chatham Town FC)

Southern Counties East Division 1

Lewisham 0-1 Stansfeld

TUESDAY APRIL 5

League 1

AFC Wimbledon 1-1 Charlton
Bolton 1-1 Portsmouth
Cambridge 1-4 Wycombe
Fleetwood 1-1 Lincoln
MK Dons 2-1 Crewe
Morecambe 2-1 Oxford
Wigan 3-0 Accrington

National League

Dagenham 0-0 Boreham Wood
FC Halifax 0-0 Solihull Moors
King's Lynn 1-0 Bromley
Wealdstone 0-0 Maidenhead
Wrexham 6-0 Barnet

National League South

Hampton 0-0 Tonbridge

Isthmian Premier

Cheshunt 1-2 Hornchurch
Merstham 0-3 Corinthian Casuals
Potters Bar 0-1 Horsham

Isthmian South East

Whitstable 1-0 Chichester

Kent Senior Cup quarter-final

Folkestone 3-1 Ebbsfleet
Margate 2-4 Dartford

Southern Counties East Challenge Cup semi-final second leg

Glebe 0-1 Crowborough (Crowborough win 2-1 on aggregate)

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Hollands & Blair 2-1 Punjab
Tunbridge Wells 1-3 Fisher

Southern Counties East Division 1

Chessington & Hook 3-1 Westside
Kent Football 2-0 Lydd

WEDNESDAY APRIL 6

Southern Counties East Challenge Cup semi-final second leg

Sutton Athletic 2-5 Sheppey (Sheppey win 7-3 on aggregate)

Southern Counties East Division 1

Forest Hill 2-4 Croydon
Rochester 3-3 Bridon Ropes
Staplehurst 1-1 Faversham Strike Force

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More