Home   Maidstone   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results: Saturday April 9 to Wednesday April 13


More news, no ads

LEARN MORE

SATURDAY APRIl 9

League 1

AFC Wimbledon 1-1 MK Dons
Bolton 1-1 Sheffield Wednesday
Burton 0-0 Plymouth
Cambridge 2-1 Morecambe
Cheltenham 1-0 Portsmouth
Doncaster 2-0 Crewe
Fleetwood 1-2 Accrington
Gillingham 1-1 Wycombe
Lincoln 1-3 Wigan
Oxford 1-2 Sunderland
Rotherham 0-1 Charlton
Shrewsbury 1-1 Ipswich

National League

Aldershot 2-1 Boreham Wood
Barnet 0-2 Solihull Moors
Bromley 0-2 Dagenham
Dover 0-1 Maidenhead
FC Halifax 2-1 Woking
King's Lynn 2-2 Yeovil
Stockport 5-0 Southend
Torquay 5-1 Notts County
Wealdstone 1-2 Chesterfield
Weymouth 0-0 Grimsby
Wrexham 3-2 Eastleigh

National League South

Chelmsford 1-1 Tonbridge
Chippenham 1-2 Maidstone
Concord 3-1 Bath
Dartford 1-1 Hemel Hempstead
Dulwich 0-2 Oxford City
Hampton 2-0 Billericay
Havant 4-0 Braintree
Hungerford 0-2 St Albans
Slough 2-2 Eastbourne
Welling 2-4 Ebbsfleet

Isthmian Premier

Bognor 1-1 East Thurrock
Bowers 0-2 Worthing
Brightlingsea 2-1 Enfield Town
Carshalton 0-0 Margate
Cheshunt 2-2 Lewes
Folkestone 2-2 Corinthian Casuals
Horsham 3-0 Haringey
Kingstonian 0-2 Bishop's Stortford
Potters Bar 2-0 Merstham
Wingate & Finchley 1-1 Leatherhead

Isthmian South East

Burgess Hill 4-1 Sittingbourne
Corinthian 1-1 Whitstable
East Grinstead 1-0 Phoenix Sports
Faversham 1-1 Hastings
Herne Bay 1-0 Chichester
Lancing 1-2 Ashford
Ramsgate 0-1 Haywards Heath
Sevenoaks 3-0 Cray Valley
VCD 3-1 Three Bridges
Whitehawk 0-2 Hythe

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Bearsted 2-2 Fisher
Chatham 10-1 Erith & Belvedere
Deal 3-0 Lordswood
Erith Town 1-1 K Sports
Holmesdale 0-4 Glebe
Kennington 2-0 Rusthall
Tower Hamlets 1-2 Punjab
Tunbridge Wells 7-0 Canterbury

Southern Counties East Division 1

Bridon Ropes 2-3 Snodland
Croydon 0-1 SC Thamesmead
FC Elmstead 2-0 Tooting Bec
Forest Hill 0-0 Faversham Strike Force
Greenways 8-0 Chessington & Hook
Kent Football 4-2 Meridan
Larkfield & New Hythe 1-1 Staplehurst Monarchs
Rochester 1-0 Lewisham
Stansfeld 2-1 Lydd
Westside 2-3 Sutton Athletic

SUNDAY APRIL 10

Isthmian Premier

Cray Wanderers 0-5 Hornchurch

Kent Senior Trophy Final

Hollands & Blair 1-2 Sheppey (at Maidstone United FC)

MONDAY APRIL 11

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Glebe 2-0 K Sports
Welling Town 1-1 Canterbury (at Chatham Town FC)

Southern Counties East Division 1

Kent Football 1-1 Staplehurst Monarchs
Lewisham 4-0 Sutton Athletic

TUESDAY APRIL 12

League 1

Burton 0-0 Wigan
Portsmouth 3-0 Rotherham

Isthmian Premier

Bognor 0-2 Cheshunt

Kent Senior Cup quarter-final

Welling 2-2 Tonbridge (Welling won 4-3 on pens)

Southern Counties East Division 1

Stansfeld 1-0 Larkfield & New Hythe

WEDNESDAY APRIL 13

Isthmian League Velocity Trophy final

Horsham 4-0 Margate (at Aveley FC)

Southern Counties East Division 1

Kent Football 1-2 FC Elmstead
Lewisham 1-1 Tooting Bec
Lydd 2-1 Forest Hill
Rochester 3-2 Westside

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More