Home   Maidstone   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results: Friday April 15 to Wednesday April 20


More news, no ads

LEARN MORE

FRIDAY APRIL 15

League 1

Accrington 0-0 Burton
Charlton 2-3 Morecambe
Cheltenham 2-2 Gillingham
Crewe 3-1 AFC Wimbledon
Doncaster 1-2 Bolton
Fleetwood 2-3 Oxford
Portsmouth 3-2 Lincoln
Sunderland 3-2 Shrewsbury
Wycombe 2-0 Plymouth

National League

Altrincham 1-1 FC Halifax
Boreham Wood 1-2 Dover
Dagenham 7-3 Barnet
Eastleigh 0-2 Bromley
Grimsby 2-1 Stockport
Maidenhead 2-0 Weymouth
Notts County 4-1 King's Lynn
Southend 0-1 Wealdstone
Woking 0-1 Torquay
Wrexham 1-1 Solihull Moors
Yeovil 0-2 Aldershot

National League South

Bath 0-0 Havant
Billericay 0-2 Dartford
Braintree 0-1 Concord
Dorking Wanderers 3-0 Chippenham
Eastbourne 3-3 Welling
Ebbsfleet 2-1 Dulwich
Hemel Hempstead 1-0 Hampton
Oxford City 1-0 Hungerford
St Albans 0-3 Chelmsford
Tonbridge 0-1 Slough

Isthmian Premier

Enfield Town 3-3 Cray Wanderers
Hornchurch 3-0 Brightlingsea

Isthmian South East

Chichester 1-1 East Grinstead Town
Sittingbourne 0-2 Herne Bay
Three Bridges 2-1 Whitehawk

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Erith & Belvedere 2-3 Erith Town

Southern Counties East Division 1

Chessington & Hook 3-0 Rochester
Faversham Strike Force 2-1 Stansfeld
Greenways 3-1 Croydon
Meridian 0-4 Larkfield & New Hythe
Staplehurst Monarchs 1-0 Bridon Ropes

SATURDAY APRIL 16

League 1

MK Dons 2-3 Sheffield Wednesday
Rotherham 1-0 Ipswich
Wigan 1-2 Cambridge

Isthmian Premier

Bishop's Stortford 3-0 Potters Bar
Corinthian Casuals 0-3 Horsham
East Thurrock 2-2 Wingate & Finchley
Haringey 2-4 Cheshunt
Leatherhead 0-1 Folkestone
Lewes 3-3 Kingstonian
Margate 3-2 Bowers
Merstham 1-3 Bognor
Worthing 5-0 Carshalton

Isthmian South East

Ashford 4-2 Ramsgate
Cray Valley 0-1 Burgess Hill
Hastings 3-0 VCD
Haywards Heath 0-0 Corinthian
Hythe 0-1 Sevenoaks
Phoenix Sports 1-0 Lancing
Whitstable 0-1 Faversham

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Bearsted 3-2 Tunbridge Wells
Canterbury 1-2 Kennington
Deal 2-2 Punjab United
Fisher 2-2 Holmesdale
Glebe 1-2 Crowborough
Lordswood 2-1 K Sports
Rusthall 0-2 Chatham
Sheppey 3-0 Hollands & Blair

Southern Counties East Division 1

Lewisham 0-1 Snodland
Lydd 4-2 FC Elmstead
SC Thamesmead 2-0 Westside
Sutton Ath 3-1 Forest Hill
Tooting Bec 3-1 Kent Football Utd

MONDAY APRIL 18

League 1

AFC Wimbledon 1-1 Wycombe
Bolton 3-1 Accrington
Gillingham 0-0 Fleetwood
Lincoln 3-0 Cheltenham
Morecambe 1-1 Portsmouth
Plymouth 0-0 Sunderland
Shrewsbury 3-3 Doncaster

National League

Aldershot 0-2 Dagenham
Barnet 1-3 Southend
Bromley 0-0 Maidenhead
Dover 1-4 Woking
FC Halifax 2-0 Chesterfield
King's Lynn 0-1 Grimsby
Stockport 1-0 Solihull Moors
Torquay 0-0 Eastleigh
Wealdstone 2-0 Boreham Wood
Weymouth 0-0 Yeovil
Wrexham 4-0 Altrincham

National League South

Chelmsford 2-1 Billericay
Chippenham 1-0 Oxford City
Concord 1-2 Ebbsfleet
Dartford 0-1 Maidstone
Dulwich 1-1 Tonbridge
Hampton 0-0 St Albans
Havant 3-0 Eastbourne
Hungerford 0-3 Bath
Slough 2-0 Hemel Hempstead
Welling 0-4 Dorking Wanderers

Isthmian Premier

Bognor 1-0 Lewes
Bowers 2-1 Hornchurch
Brightlingsea 3-0 Haringey
Carshalton 1-2 Corinthian Casuals
Cheshunt 1-0 Bishop's Stortford
Folkestone 0-1 Margate
Horsham 3-1 Worthing
Kingstonian 2-2 Leatherhead
Potters Bar 0-2 Enfield Town
Wingate & Finchley 2-1 Merstham

Isthmian South East

Burgess Hill 2-2 Chichester
Corinthian 2-0 Phoenix Sports
East Grinstead 3-1 Three Bridge
Faversham 3-1 Ashford
Herne Bay 2-0 Hythe
Lancing 0-2 Hastings
Ramsgate 6-1 Whitstable
Sevenoaks 4-0 Sittingbourne
VCD 2-2 Cray Valley
Whitehawk 0-0 Haywards Heath

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Chatham 7-0 Deal
Crowborough 0-0 Bearsted
Erith Town 2-1 Glebe
Hollands & Blair 1-1 Canterbury
Holmesdale 1-1 Erith & Belvedere
Kennington 3-2 Lordswood
K Sports 1-5 Sheppey
Punjab United 1-1 Welling Town
Tower Hamlets 0-7 Fisher
Tunbridge Wells 4-3 Rusthall

Southern Counties East Division 1

Bridon Ropes 1-0 Lewisham
Croydon 1-0 Westside
FC Elmstead 4-4 Sutton Athletic
Forest Hill 0-1 SC Thamesmead
Kent Football Utd 3-1 Faversham Strike Force
Larkfield & New Hythe 1-0 Greenways
Rochester 1-1 Lydd
Snodland 5-0 Staplehurst Monarchs
Stansfeld 1-0 Meridian

TUESDAY APRIL 19

League 1

Burton 2-0 Rotherham
Cambridge 0-2 Charlton
Ipswich 2-2 Wigan
Oxford 1-0 MK Dons
Sheffield Wednesday 1-0 Crewe

Southern Counties East Division 1

Chessington & Hook 0-4 Tooting Bec

WEDNESDAY APRIL 20

Isthmian Premier

Cray Wanderers 4-1 East Thurrock

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More