Home   Maidstone   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results: Saturday April 23 to Wednesday April 27


More news, no ads

LEARN MORE

SATURDAY APRIL 23

League 1

Accrington 2-1 Lincoln
Charlton 2-0 Shrewsbury
Cheltenham 1-2 Bolton
Crewe 1-1 Ipswich
Doncaster 2-0 Burton
Fleetwood 1-1 AFC Wimbledon
MK Dons 2-0 Morecambe
Portsmouth 3-1 Gillingham
Rotherham 2-1 Oxford
Sunderland 5-1 Cambridge
Wigan 1-1 Plymouth
Wycombe 1-0 Sheffield Wednesday

National League

Altrincham 4-2 Wealdstone
Boreham Wood 2-0 Bromley
Chesterfield 3-2 Dover
Dagenham 1-1 King's Lynn
Eastleigh 2-3 Barnet
Grimsby 2-1 Torquay
Notts County 3-1 Weymouth
Solihull Moors 2-1 Aldershot
Southend 1-0 FC Halifax
Woking 2-1 Wrexham
Yeovil 2-1 Stockport

National League South

Billericay 1-2 Bath
Chelmsford 1-1 Slough
Chippenham 2-0 Dulwich
Dartford 3-1 St Albans
Dorking Wanderers 7-2 Concord
Hampton 2-0 Hungerford
Hemel Hempstead 0-4 Maidstone
Oxford City 1-1 Braintree
Tonbridge 0-1 Ebbsfleet
Welling 2-2 Havant

Isthmian Premier

Bishop's Stortford 3-1 Cray Wanderers
Corinthian Casuals 1-1 Cheshunt
East Thurrock 2-3 Horsham
Enfield Town 1-0 Bognor
Haringey 4-4 Folkestone
Hornchurch 1-2 Wingate & Finchley
Leatherhead 2-0 Potters Bar
Lewes 2-2 Bowers
Margate 2-1 Kingstonian
Merstham 1-2 Carshalton
Worthing 1-0 Brightlingsea

Isthmian South East

Ashford 1-2 Whitehawk
Chichester 0-2 Ramsgate
Cray Valley 0-1 Faversham
Hastings 1-2 Sevenoaks
Haywards Heath 1-2 VCD
Hythe 1-1 East Grinstead
Phoenix Sports 0-3 Herne Bay
Sittingbourne 0-2 Corinthian
Three Bridges 1-2 Burgess Hill
Whitstable 0-1 Lancing

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Bearsted 1-2 Hollands & Blair
Canterbury 3-2 Punjab United
Deal 3-0 Crowborough
Erith Town 1-2 Chatham
Fisher 6-2 K Sports
Glebe 1-1 Kennington
Lordswood 1-1 Holmesdale
Rusthall 4-4 Erith & Belvedere
Sheppey 3-0 Tower Hamlets
Welling Town 4-2 Tunbridge Wells

Southern Counties East Division 1

Faversham Strike Force 2-1 Bridon Ropes
Greenways 1-1 Stansfeld
Lewisham 1-2 Kent Football Utd
Lydd 2-3 Larkfield & New Hythe
Meridian 3-1 Croydon
SC Thamesmead 7-2 Chessington & Hook
Staplehurst Monarchs 0-1 FC Elmstead
Sutton Athletic 3-0 Snodland
Tooting Bec 0-1 Forest Hill
Westside 3-2 Rochester

TUESDAY APRIL 26

League 1

Fleetwood 2-3 Sheffield Wednesday
Portsmouth 3-2 Wigan
Sunderland 1-1 Rotherham

National League

Bromley 1-1 Aldershot
Dover 0-3 Notts County
Southend 1-0 Boreham Wood
Weymouth 1-6 Wrexham

National League South

Concord 1-1 Slough

Kent Senior Cup semi-final

Welling 2-2 Dartford (Dartford won 5-3 on pens)

Isthmian South East Play-off semi-final

Ashford 1-0 Cray Valley
Herne Bay 3-3 Haywards Heath (Herne Bay won 6-5 on pens)

Southern Counties East Division 1 Play-off semi-final

Larkfield & New Hythe 1-0 Snodland

WEDNESDAY APRIL 27

Kent Senior Cup semi-final

Hythe 0-2 Folkestone

Southern Counties East Division 1 Play-off semi-final

Sutton Athletic 3-0 Tooting Bec

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More