Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results - Thursday April 12 to Wednesday April 18

By KentOnline reporter

THURSDAY APRIL 12

SKYBET LEAGUE 1

Bradford 0-0 Shrewsbury

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE

FC Halifax 2-2 Gateshead

BOSTIK PREMIER

Burgess Hill 0-1 Leatherhead

Dulwich 4-0 Dorking Wanderers

Harrow 6-0 Lowestoft

Staines 4-4 Folkestone

BOSTIK SOUTH

South Park 2-0 VCD

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Crowborough 0-1 Whitstable

SATURDAY APRIL 14

SKYBET LEAGUE 1

Blackpool 2-1 Fleetwood

Bristol Rovers 1-1 Blackburn

Bury 2-3 Northampton

Charlton 0-1 Scunthorpe

MK Dons 1-2 Doncaster

Oldham 1-1 Gillingham

Oxford 2-0 Southend

Peterborough 0-1 Rochdale

Plymouth 0-0 Portsmouth

Walsall 2-3 AFC Wimbledon

Wigan 0-0 Rotherham

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE

Barrow 0-1 Ebbsfleet

Boreham Wood 4-2 Chester

Gateshead 2-0 Eastleigh

Macclesfield 1-1 Leyton Orient

Maidenhead 3-2 Dover

Maidstone 1-0 AFC Fylde

Solihull Moors 3-1 Guiseley

Sutton 1-1 Hartlepool

Torquay 1-0 FC Halifax

Tranmere 2-0 Aldershot

Woking 0-2 Bromley

Wrexham 1-2 Dagenham

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Bath 5-0 Hungerford

Bognor 2-3 Hemel Hempstead

Braintree 2-1 Concord

Chippenham 2-0 Truro

East Thurrock 2-4 Chelmsford

Eastbourne 0-1 Dartford

Hampton 1-1 Gloucester

Havant 2-1 St Albans

Poole 2-1 Wealdstone

Weston 4-2 Oxford City

Whitehawk 2-1 Welling

BOSTIK PREMIER

Billericay 2-2 Wingate & Finchley

Dorking Wanderers 5-3 Folkestone

Dulwich 2-1 Thurrock

Harlow 2-0 Brightlingsea

Harrow 1-1 Tooting

Kingstonian 0-0 Hendon

Leiston 2-0 Burgess Hill

Merstham 1-1 Leatherhead

Met Police 0-1 Lowestoft

Staines 2-2 Margate

Tonbridge 1-4 Enfield Town

Worthing 1-0 Needham Market

BOSTIK SOUTH

Ashford 1-2 Greenwich

Carshalton 4-3 Whyteleafe

Cray Wanderers 8-0 South Park

Hastings 1-0 Shoreham

Herne Bay 1-3 Guernsey

Horsham 0-3 Faversham

Hythe 5-3 Chipstead

Lewes 2-0 East Grinstead

Molesey 1-1 VCD

Phoenix Sports 0-1 Sittingbourne

Ramsgate 2-2 Corinthian Casuals

Thamesmead 2-1 Walton Casuals

SOUTHERN COUNTIES LEAGUE EAST PREMIER DIVISION

Beckenham 3-2 Bearsted

Chatham 0-3 Sevenoaks

Cray Valley 2-1 Hollands & Blair

Deal 1-1 Tunbridge Wells

Erith Town 1-5 Corinthian

Glebe 0-1 Crowborough

Lordswood 3-3 Croydon

Rochester 0-2 Canterbury

Rusthall 0-3 Whitstable

Sheppey 1-3 AFC Croydon

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Bridon Ropes 5-1 Stansfeld

Crockenhill 0-4 Gravesham

Erith & Belvedere 3-0 Sutton Ath

FC Elmstead 1-0 Phoenix Sports Res

Forest Hill 1-5 K Sports

Kent Football Utd 3-3 Meridian

Punjab Utd 3-0 Lewisham

SC Thamesmead 3-1 Lydd

Snodland 1-3 Fisher

MONDAY APRIL 16

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Chelmsford 3-0 Wealdstone

BOSTIK PREMIER

Brightlingsea 0-7 Leatherhead

Kingstonian 2-1 Merstham

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Lordswood 1-2 Tunbridge Wells

Whitstable 3-0 Rochester

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Lewisham 0-3 Phoenix Sports Res

SC Thamesmead 5-3 Bridon Ropes

Stansfeld 0-1 Punjab Utd

TUESDAY APRIL 17

SKYBET LEAGUE 1

Bradford 3-1 Portsmouth

Doncaster 3-3 Bury

Gillingham 0-1 Rotherham

Rochdale 0-0 Oldham

Shrewsbury 0-2 Charlton

Wigan 1-0 Oxford

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE

Aldershot 1-0 Gateshead

Bromley 3-1 Dagenham

Dover 0-1 Tranmere

Eastleigh 0-1 Ebbsfleet

Guiseley 0-1 Barrow

Hartlepool 1-0 Leyton Orient

Maidenhead 2-1 Sutton

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Braintree 4-3 Whitehawk

Concord 2-1 Bognor

East Thurrock 0-1 Dartford

Gloucester 1-4 St Albans

Poole 0-1 Hampton

Truro 2-1 Hungerford

BOSTIK PREMIER

Dorking Wanderers 0-1 Billericay

Lowestoft 1-1 Wingate & Finchley

Thurrock 1-2 Folkestone

Tonbridge 0-0 Harlow

BOSTIK SOUTH

Molesey 0-0 Herne Bay

Ramsgate 0-2 Carshalton

Shoreham 0-2 Walton Casuals

Sittingbourne 2-2 Thamesmead

South Park 2-1 Guernsey

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Crowborough 1-0 AFC Croydon

WEDNESDAY APRIL 18

BOSTIK PREMIER

Leatherhead 0-1 Dulwich

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Beckenham 1-2 Sheppey

Canterbury 2-2 Whitstable

Erith Town 2-3 Cray Valley

Lordswood 1-1 Sevenoaks

Rochester 0-5 Croydon

Rusthall 0-2 Deal

Tunbridge Wells 2-1 Hollands & Blair

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Forest Hill 0-3 Fisher

Join the debate...
Comments |

Don't have an account? Please Register first!

The KM Group does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments
We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules. If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here, email multimediadesk@thekmgroup.co.uk or call 01634 227989.

Follow us

Like Us on Facebook

Most popular

Kent Travel News

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More