Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results - Saturday August 3 to Wednesday August 7

ByRichard Trevena

SATURDAY AUGUST 3

SKYBET LEAGUE 1

AFC Wimbledon 1-2 Rotherham
Blackpool 2-0 Bristol Rovers
Burton 0-1 Ipswich
Coventry 1-0 Southend
Doncaster 1-1 Gillingham
Lincoln 2-0 Accrington
Peterborough 1-3 Fleetwood
Shrewsbury 1-0 Portsmouth
Sunderland 1-1 Oxford
Tranmere 2-3 Rochdale
Wycombe 2-0 Bolton

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE

Stockport 0-1 Maidenhead
Aldershot 1-2 AFC Fylde
Barnet 1-0 Yeovil
Chesterfield 1-2 Dover
Chorley 0-0 Bromley
Dagenham 0-2 Woking
Eastleigh 1-0 Notts County
Ebbsfleet 1-4 FC Halifax
Harrogate 2-2 Solihull Moors
Hartlepool 1-3 Sutton United
Torquay 2-1 Boreham Wood
Wrexham 2-1 Barrow

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Bath 2-0 Braintree
Billericay 1-0 Eastbourne
Chelmsford 4-1 Hampton & Richmond
Havant 1-1 Welling United
Hemel Hempstead 4-1 Hungerford
Maidstone 1-2 Weymouth
Oxford City 0-3 Concord
Slough 0-1 Dorking
St Albans 0-0 Chippenham
Tonbridge 1-2 Dulwich
Wealdstone 4-1 Dartford

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Bearsted 2-2 AFC Croydon
Beckenham 2-1 Punjab
Crowborough 2-3 Corinthian
Deal 0-0 Fisher
Erith & Belvedere 1-1 K Sports
Greenwich 1-2 Chatham
Hollands & Blair 0-0 Erith Town
Lordswood 3-1 Glebe
Sheppey 1-2 Tunbridge Wells
Welling Town 0-0 Canterbury

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Croydon 4-0 Rochester
FC Elmstead 2-1 Kennington
Greenways 0-7 Sutton Athletic
Kent Football United 2-6 Forest Hill
Lydd Town 1-3 SC Thamesmead
Meridian VP 1-2 Snodland
Rusthall 1-1 Holmesdale
Stansfeld 2-1 Bridon Ropes


TUESDAY AUGUST 6

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE

AFC Fylde 0-0 Chorley
Barrow 0-3 Harrogate
Boreham Wood 2-2 Wrexham
Bromley 3-1 Ebbsfleet
Dover 1-2 Dagenham
FC Halifax 2-0 Hartlepool
Maidenhead 1-1 Chesterfield
Notts County 1-1 Stockport
Solihull Moors 3-0 Torquay
Sutton United 1-1 Barnet
Woking 0-1 Aldershot
Yeovil 1-0 Eastleigh

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Braintree 2-3 Billericay
Chippenham 1-1 Oxford
Concord 2-1 Chelmsford
Dartford 1-1 St Albans
Dorking 3-1 Hemel Hempstead
Dulwich 1-0 Wealdstone
Eastbourne 2-0 Tonbridge Angels
Hampton 3-4 Havant
Hungerford 1-0 Slough
Welling United 1-0 Maidstone
Weymouth 1-1 Bath

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
AFC Croydon A-A Beckenham
Canterbury 2-2 Sheppey
Chatham 4-1 Deal
Corinthian 2-2 Hollands & Blair
Fisher 3-1 Welling Town

WEDNESDAY AUGUST 7

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Erith Town 1-1 Erith & Belvedere

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More