Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results - Friday August 16 to Wednesday August 21

FRIDAY AUGUST 16

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

SC Thamesmead 2-2 FC Elmstead

SATURDAY AUGUST 17

SKYBET LEAGUE 1

AFC Wimbledon 1-1 Accrington
Blackpool 2-1 Oxford
Burton 0-1 Rotherham
Coventry 2-0 Bristol Rovers
Doncaster 3-2 Fleetwood
Lincoln 4-0 Southend
Peterborough 2-2 Ipswich
Shrewsbury 0-0 Rochdale
Sunderland 2-1 Portsmouth
Tranmere 5-0 Bolton
Wycombe 3-2 MK Dons

NATIONAL LEAGUE

AFC Fylde 1-4 Woking
Aldershot 1-1 FC Halifax
Barnet 2-2 Chesterfield
Barrow 1-0 Yeovil
Boreham Wood 0-1 Sutton
Dagenham 4-2 Harrogate
Dover 1-2 Torquay
Hartlepool 2-3 Bromley
Maidenhead 4-1 Chorley
Solihull Moors 2-1 Ebbsfleet
Stockport 2-0 Eastleigh

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Bath 0-0 Tonbridge
Braintree 5-0 Eastbourne
Dulwich 2-2 Concord
Hampton 1-1 Billericay
Havant 0-0 Chelmsford
Hemel Hempstead 0-3 Wealdstone
Hungerford 1-1 Chippenham
Maidstone 1-1 Slough
St Albans 1-1 Dorking Wanderers
Welling 3-1 Oxford City
Weymouth 3-1 Dartford

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Brightlingsea 0-0 Merstham
Carshalton 4-2 Bishop’s Stortford
Cheshunt 0-1 Haringey
Cray Wanderers 0-0 Corinthian Casuals
East Thurrock 1-3 Potters Bar
Enfield Town 1-4 Horsham
Folkestone 1-1 Leatherhead
Kingstonian 3-3 Margate
Lewes 0-2 Bowers
Wingate & Finchley 0-5 Bognor
Worthing 0-6 Hornchurch

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE SOUTH EAST DIVISION

Burgess Hill 7-2 Hythe
Cray Valley 0-0 Hastings
East Grinstead 1-2 Haywards Heath
Faversham 3-3 Guernsey
Phoenix Sports 1-2 Ashford
Ramsgate 1-2 Chichester
Three Bridges 0-1 Sevenoaks
Whitehawk 3-2 VCD
Whitstable 1-1 Sittingbourne
Whyteleafe 2-2 Herne Bay

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

AFC Croydon 2-1 Canterbury
Bearsted 1-3 Welling Town
Chatham 1-1 Erith & Belvedere
Corinthian 3-1 Sheppey
Erith Town 3-3 Lordswood
Glebe 0-2 Deal
Hollands & Blair 3-0 Greenwich
K Sports 1-2 Beckenham
Punjab Utd 0-2 Crowborough
Tunbridge Wells 2-1 Fisher

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Bridon Ropes 1-3 Greenways
Holmesdale 3-0 Stansfeld
Kent Football Utd 1-4 Meridian
Rochester 2-1 Forest Hill
Rusthall 6-0 Lydd
Snodland 3-4 Lewisham
Sutton Ath 1-3 Croydon

SUNDAY AUGUST 18

NATIONAL LEAGUE

Notts County 1-1 Wrexham

TUESDAY AUGUST 20

SKYBET LEAGUE 1

Accrington 2-3 Shrewsbury
Bolton P-P Doncaster
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Tranmere
Fleetwood 1-1 Wycombe
Gillingham 2-2 Blackpool
Ipswich 2-1 AFC Wimbledon
MK Dons 2-1 Lincoln
Oxford 2-4 Burton
Portsmouth 3-3 Coventry
Rochdale 1-2 Sunderland
Rotherham P-P Bury
Southend 0-2 Peterborough

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE SOUTH EAST DIVISION

Chichester 2-3 Whyteleafe
East Grinstead 3-3 Guernsey
Hastings 2-0 Faversham
Haywards Heath 5-1 Burgess Hill
Herne Bay 3-1 Phoenix Sports
Hythe 2-0 Whitstable
Sevenoaks 1-1 Whitehawk
Sittingbourne 1-3 Cray Valley
VCD 4-3 Three Bridges

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Crowborough 0-8 Bearsted
Deal 1-1 Hollands & Blair
Erith & Belvedere 1-0 AFC Croydon
Fisher A-A Erith Town (floodlight failure)
Greenwich 1-1 Corinthian
Lordswood 2-0 Punjab Utd
Sheppey 2-0 K Sports

WEDNESDAY AUGUST 21

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Cray Wanderers 3-2 Margate

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Beckenham 1-3 Glebe
Canterbury 1-0 Chatham
Welling Town 1-2 Tunbridge Wells


More by this author


Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More