Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Football results and fixtures: Saturday December 7 to Wednesday December 11

SATURDAY DECEMBER 7

LEAGUE 1

Blackpool 3-1 Fleetwood
Bolton 2-2 AFC Wimbledon
Bristol Rovers 4-2 Southend
Burton 0-2 Lincoln
Coventry 1-1 Ipswich
Doncaster 1-1 MK Dons
Gillingham 1-0 Sunderland
Oxford 0-0 Shrewsbury
Portsmouth 2-2 Peterborough
Rotherham 0-1 Rochdale
Tranmere 1-1 Accrington

NATIONAL LEAGUE

Barnet 2-1 AFC Fylde
Barrow 1-0 Aldershot
Chesterfield 1-2 Bromley
Dagenham 1-2 Maidenhead
Dover 0-2 Boreham Wood
Eastleigh 1-1 Ebbsfleet
Harrogate 2-1 Torquay
Notts County 1-1 Sutton
Stockport 4-2 Chorley
Woking 2-1 Hartlepool
Wrexham 2-0 Solihull Moors
Yeovil 2-0 FC Halifax

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Bath 0-0 Wealdstone
Chelmsford 4-1 Hungerford
Concord 5-0 Eastbourne
Dorking Wanderers 1-0 Weymouth
Dulwich 1-1 Dartford
Havant 2-1 Chippenham
Oxford City 1-4 Maidstone
Slough 1-0 Braintree
St Albans 1-1 Hampton
Tonbridge 3-2 Billericay
Welling 2-0 Hemel Hempstead

ISTHMIAN PREMIER DIVISION

Brightlingsea 2-1 Corinthian Casuals
Carshalton 1-0 Bognor
Cheshunt 0-1 Bishop’s Stortford
Cray Wanderers 4-0 Potters Bar
East Thurrock 4-2 Haringey
Enfield Town 0-4 Bowers
Folkestone 2-1 Horsham
Kingstonian 4-0 Merstham
Lewes 0-1 Leatherhead
Wingate & Finchley 2-3 Hornchurch
Worthing 2-1 Margate

ISTHMIAN SOUTH EAST

Cray Valley 3-1 East Grinstead
Faversham 0-0 Whyteleafe
Guernsey 0-0 Hythe
Hastings 5-1 Chichester
Haywards Heath 1-0 Ashford
Sevenoaks 1-2 Sittingbourne
Three Bridges 0-0 Burgess Hill
VCD 2-4 Herne Bay
Whitehawk 3-1 Ramsgate
Whitstable 2-1 Phoenix Sports

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Beckenham 2-0 Welling Town
Chatham 0-2 Erith Town
Deal 2-1 AFC Croydon
Fisher 1-1 Erith & Belvedere
Glebe 1-2 Punjab Utd
Greenwich 0-0 Lordswood
Hollands & Blair 0-1 Corinthian
K Sports 2-1 Canterbury
Tunbridge Wells 1-4 Sheppey

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Kennington 3-2 Forest Hill
Kent Football Utd 1-4 Rusthall
Lewisham 3-2 Bridon Ropes
Meridian 2-2 Stansfeld
Rochester 3-2 Greenways
SC Thamesmead 5-1 Lydd
Sutton Ath 1-1 Holmesdale

KENT SENIOR TROPHY SECOND ROUND

Bearsted 4-0 West Wickham

TUESDAY DECEMBER 10

NATIONAL LEAGUE

AFC Fylde 0-0 Sutton
Chesterfield 1-2 Yeovil

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Hemel Hempstead P-P Weymouth
Maidstone 0-0 Chippenham
Wealdstone 2-0 Eastbourne

ISTHMIAN SOUTH EAST

Faversham 0-0 Ramsgate
Sittingbourne 0-1 Hastings
Whitehawk P-P Whyteleafe

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Corinthian 3-2 Glebe

WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 11

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Havant P-P Slough

ISTHMIAN SOUTH EAST

Guernsey 0-2 Whitstable

VELOCITY TROPHY

Lewes 2-0 Sevenoaks


More by this author


Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More