Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results - Saturday January 18 to Wednesday January 22

SATURDAY JANUARY 18

LEAGUE 1

Accrington 1-2 Southend
AFC Wimbledon 1-0 Peterborough
Bolton 0-1 Portsmouth
Doncaster 0-1 Coventry
Fleetwood 2-2 Shrewsbury
Gillingham 1-1 Oxford
Lincoln 1-0 Blackpool
MK Dons 0-1 Sunderland
Rotherham 3-0 Bristol Rovers
Tranmere 1-2 Ipswich
Wycombe 2-1 Rochdale

NATIONAL LEAGUE

AFC Fylde 2-3 Torquay
Aldershot 3-3 Chorley
Barnet P-P Dagenham
Barrow 2-0 Bromley
Eastleigh 0-2 Chesterfield
Ebbsfleet 0-2 Harrogate
FC Halifax 5-2 Maidenhead
Notts County 0-0 Dover
Solihull Moors 0-2 Boreham Wood
Stockport 0-0 Sutton
Wrexham 3-0 Woking
Yeovil 2-2 Hartlepool

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Bath 2-0 Hemel Hempstead
Chelmsford 1-1 Eastbourne
Concord 1-2 Weymouth
Dorking Wanderers 4-4 Billericay
Dulwich 1-1 Chippenham
Havant 2-4 Wealdstone
Oxford City 1-4 Braintree
Slough 1-0 Dartford
St Albans 1-0 Maidstone
Tonbridge P-P Hampton
Welling 3-2 Hungerford

ISTHMIAN PREMIER

Bishop’s Stortford 2-2 Margate
Bognor 4-3 Folkestone
Brightlingsea 0-3 Worthing
Carshalton 3-2 Wingate & Finchley
Cheshunt 2-3 Enfield Town
Corinthian Casuals 0-1 Bowers
Cray Wanderers 2-1 Lewes
East Thurrock 3-3 Kingstonian
Haringey 3-2 Potters Bar
Hornchurch 1-1 Leatherhead
Merstham 1-0 Horsham

ISTHMIAN SOUTH EAST

Ashford 4-1 Sevenoaks
Chichester 2-0 VCD
Faversham 0-0 Cray Valley
Guernsey 2-3 Herne Bay
Hastings 1-0 Haywards Heath
Hythe 1-0 Sittingbourne
Phoenix Sports 0-3 Three Bridges
Ramsgate 2-4 Burgess Hill
Whitstable 3-1 East Grinstead
Whyteleafe 4-2 Whitehawk

FA VASE FOURTH ROUND REPLAY

Binfield 3-3 Deal aet (2-2 at 90mins, Deal won 7-6 on pens)

KENT SENIOR TROPHY QUARTER-FINAL

Beckenham P-P Glebe
Corinthian 3-0 Kennington
Lordswood 1-2 Bearsted
Sheppey 1-0 Erith Town

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

AFC Croydon 2-1 Greenwich
Hollands & Blair 1-1 Punjab Utd
Tunbridge Wells P-P Erith & Belvedere
Welling Town 1-5 K Sports

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Croydon 0-0 SC Thamesmead
Holmesdale 2-0 Lydd
Kent Football Utd 0-1 Lewisham
Snodland 0-5 Rochester
Stansfeld 1-0 Rusthall
Sutton Ath 3-5 Greenways

TUESDAY JANUARY 21

LEAGUE 1

Peterborough 4-0 Wycombe

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Dulwich 1-3 Havant

ISTHMIAN PREMIER

Bowers 0-2 Corinthian Casuals

ISTHMIAN SOUTH EAST

Chichester 3-0 East Grinstead
Phoenix Sports 1-0 Haywards Heath
Sittingbourne 1-1 Whitehawk
Three Bridges P-P Guernsey

VELOCITY TROPHY

Folkestone 4-3 Bognor
Wingate & Finchley 1-3 Margate

KENT SENIOR CUP SECOND ROUND

Maidstone 0-1 Dartford
Ramsgate 4-0 Ebbsfleet

KENT SENIOR TROPHY QUARTER-FINAL

Beckenham P-P Glebe

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Erith & Belvedere P-P Corinthian

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE CHALLENGE CUP THIRD ROUND

Deal 2-2 Bearsted aet (Deal won 3-1 on pens)
Sutton Ath 4 Forest Hill 1

WEDNESDAY JANAURY 22

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Hollands & Blair 1-1 K Sports

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE CHALLENGE CUP THIRD ROUND

Canterbury 0-2 Tunbridge Wells


More by this author


Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More