Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results: Saturday February 15 to Wednesday February 19

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 15

LEAGUE 1

Accrington 4-3 Lincoln
Bolton 0-2 Wycombe
Bristol Rovers 2-1 Blackpool
Fleetwood 2-1 Peterborough
Gillingham 2-1 Doncaster
Ipswich 4-1 Burton
Oxford 0-1 Sunderland
Portsmouth 2-0 Shrewsbury
Rochdale P-P Tranmere
Rotherham 2-2 AFC Wimbledon
Southend 0-2 Coventry

NATIONAL LEAGUE

AFC Fylde P-P Maidenhead
Aldershot P-P Boreham Wood
Barnet P-P Harrogate
Barrow P-P Dagenham
Eastleigh P-P Dover
Ebbsfleet 1-0 Chorley
FC Halifax P-P Sutton
Notts County 1-1 Woking
Solihull Moors P-P Hartlepool
Stockport 1-0 Bromley
Wrexham P-P Torquay
Yeovil P-P Chesterfield

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Billericay P-P Dartford
Braintree 0-0 Hemel Hempstead
Chippenham 1-0 Maidstone
Concord 0-1 Bath
Dorking Wanderers 2-0 Chelmsford
Dulwich 0-1 Welling
Eastbourne P-P Wealdstone
Hampton 2-3 Weymouth
Slough 1-1 Havant
St Albans 0-0 Oxford City
Tonbridge 1-1 Hungerford

ISTHMIAN PREMIER

Bognor P-P Bishop’s Stortford
Brightlingsea 1-1 Margate
Carshalton 5-1 Potters Bar
Cheshunt P-P East Thurrock
Corinthian Casuals P-P Haringey
Cray Wanderers 0-0 Kingstonian
Enfield Town P-P Lewes
Hornchurch 2-2 Merstham
Leatherhead P-P Horsham
Wingate & Finchley 2-2 Bowers & Pitsea
Worthing 0-1 Folkestone

ISTHMIAN SOUTH EAST

Ashford 1-1 Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill 4-2 Three Bridges
Chichester P-P Hastings
East Grinstead P-P Cray Valley
Herne Bay 0-1 VCD
Hythe 2-1 Guernsey
Phoenix Sports P-P Whitstable
Ramsgate 2-2 Whitehawk
Sittingbourne P-P Sevenoaks
Whyteleafe 3-1 Faversham

KENT SENIOR TROPHY SEMI-FINAL

Corinthian P-P Beckenham

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Bearsted P-P Tunbridge Wells
Canterbury 1-1 AFC Croydon
Deal 1-2 Erith Town
Fisher 1-1 Crowborough
Glebe P-P Chatham
K Sports 0-0 Hollands & Blair
Lordswood P-P Sheppey

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Bridon Ropes 3-6 Kennington
Forest Hill 2-1 Lydd
Holmesdale P-P Rusthall
Kent Football Utd P-P Greenways
SC Thamesmead 1-2 Lewisham
Snodland P-P Stansfeld
Sutton Ath P-P Rochester

MONDAY FEBRUARY 17

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Chelmsford 3-1 Tonbridge

ISTHMIAN PREMIER

Haringey P-P Leatherhead

TUESDAY FEBRUARY 18

LEAGUE 1

Oxford 5-0 AFC Wimbledon
Southend 0-1 Gillingham

NATIONAL LEAGUE

Barnet A-A Harrogate
Barrow 1-0 Dover

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Maidstone 0-2 Bath
Oxford City 2-1 Dorking Wanderers

ISTHMIAN PREMIER

Bishop's Stortford P-P Enfield Town
Bowers 7-0 Brightlingsea
East Thurrock 2-0 Carshalton
Margate 2-2 Hornchurch
Merstham P-P Corinthian Casuals

ISTHMIAN SOUTH EAST

Burgess Hill P-P Ramsgate
Sevenoaks 1-2 Haywards Heath
Whitehawk P-P Chichester

KENT SENIOR TROPHY SEMI-FINAL

Corinthian 3-1 Beckenham

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Bearsted P-P Deal
Erith & Belvedere 2-7 Welling Town
Glebe P-P AFC Croydon

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

FC Elmstead P-P Rusthall

WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 19

ISTHMIAN PREMIER

Kingstonian v Wingate & Finchley
Lewes v Worthing

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Hollands & Blair v Sheppey

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Lewisham v Kent Football Utd
Snodland v Sutton Ath


More by this author


Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More