Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results - Saturday February 22 to Wednesday February 26

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 22

LEAGUE 1

Accrington 1-2 Rotherham
AFC Wimbledon 0-0 Blackpool
Fleetwood 1-0 Portsmouth
Ipswich 0-1 Oxford
Lincoln 0-0 Gillingham
MK Dons 1-0 Bolton
Rochdale 1-2 Coventry
Shrewsbury 1-0 Doncaster
Southend 2-3 Burton
Sunderland 3-0 Bristol Rovers
Wycombe 3-1 Tranmere

NATIONAL LEAGUE

Boreham Wood 1-0 Yeovil
Bromley 0-2 Wrexham
Chesterfield 4-0 Ebbsfleet
Chorley 0-1 Barnet
Dagenham 2-0 Solihull Moors
Dover 5-1 AFC Fylde
Harrogate 3-0 Eastleigh
Hartlepool 2-0 Notts County
Maidenhead 1-2 Aldershot
Sutton 2-2 Barrow
Torquay 1-0 FC Halifax
Woking 1-1 Stockport

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Bath 3-2 Dulwich
Chelmsford 1-1 Slough
Dartford 2-1 Eastbourne
Havant 1-2 St Albans
Hemel Hempstead 1-0 Concord
Hungerford 2-0 Braintree
Maidstone 1-2 Hampton
Oxford City 0-3 Tonbridge
Wealdstone 3-1 Dorking Wanderers
Welling 1-0 Chippenham
Weymouth 0-0 Billericay

ISTHMIAN PREMIER

Bishop’s Stortford 0-2 Hornchurch
Bowers 3-0 Leatherhead
East Thurrock 0-1 Cray Wanderers
Folkestone 0-1 Wingate & Finchley
Haringey 2-1 Bognor
Horsham 2-0 Cheshunt
Kingstonian 0-0 Worthing
Lewes 0-1 Brightlingsea
Margate 1-1 Carshalton
Merstham 1-4 Enfield Town
Potters Bar 3-1 Corinthian Casuals

ISTHMIAN SOUTH EAST

Chichester 2-1 Hythe
Cray Valley 1-0 Burgess Hill
Faversham 2-2 Phoenix Sports
Guernsey 0-6 Ashford
Hastings 4-0 Sittingbourne
Haywards Heath 1-0 Sevenoaks
Herne Bay 2-1 Three Bridges
VCD 1-0 Whitstable
Whitehawk 1-0 East Grinstead
Whyteleafe 3-2 Ramsgate

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

AFC Croydon 0-3 Crowborough
Chatham 0-0 Welling Town
Corinthian 4-1 K Sports
Fisher 4-1 Bearsted
Glebe 1-1 Lordswood
Hollands & Blair 1-3 Tunbridge Wells
Punjab Utd 1-2 Deal
Sheppey 4-1 Beckenham

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Bridon Ropes 0-4 SC Thamesmead
FC Elmstead 2-1 Holmesdale
Greenways 3-2 Forest Hill
Kennington 2-0 Croydon
Lewisham 5-0 Meridian
Lydd 3-3 Sutton Ath

TUESDAY FEBRUARY 25

LEAGUE 1

Blackpool 2-1 Bolton
Coventry 1-1 Rotherham
Oxford 3-0 Accrington
Portsmouth 3-1 MK Dons
Shrewsbury 2-3 Tranmere
Sunderland 1-1 Fleetwood

NATIONAL LEAGUE

Aldershot 3-2 Boreham Wood
AFC Fylde P-P Notts County
Barnet P-P Dagenham
Maidenhead 1-3 Ebbsfleet

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Billericay 1-1 Oxford City
Chippenham 3-0 Concord
Tonbridge P-P Hampton
Wealdstone 0-1 Chelmsford

ISTHMIAN PREMIER

East Thurrock P-P Hornchurch
Potters Bar P-P Haringey

ISTHMIAN SOUTH EAST

Burgess Hill P-P Whyteleafe
Chichester P-P Herne Bay
Haywards Heath 5-1 Faversham
Phoenix Sports 3-0 Sittingbourne

VELOCITY TROPHY QUARTER-FINAL

Horsham 1-0 Margate

KENT SENIOR CUP QUARTER-FINAL

Dartford 4-0 Folkestone
Whitstable 1-0 Ramsgate

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Deal 0-2 Beckenham
Erith & Belvedere 1-8 Chatham
Sheppey 4-3 Canterbury
Tunbridge Wells P-P Glebe

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Stansfeld P-P Holmesdale

WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 26

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Havant 1-0 Slough

ISTHMIAN PREMIER

Kingstonian 3-1 Corinthian Casuals
Lewes 0-1 Bognor

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Erith Town 3-0 AFC Croydon

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Rochester 2-2 Bridon Ropes


More by this author


This website and its associated newspaper are members of the Independent Press Standards Organisation (IPSO)

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More