Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Football Fixtures and results - Friday February 28 to Wednesday March 4

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 28

LEAGUE 1

Portsmouth 3-0 Rochdale

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 29

LEAGUE 1

Blackpool 2-1 Ipswich
Bolton 0-0 Accrington
Bristol Rovers 0-1 Shrewsbury
Burton 1-1 Peterborough
Doncaster 3-1 Wycombe
Gillingham 1-2 AFC Wimbledon
Oxford 2-1 Southend
Rotherham 1-1 MK Dons
Tranmere P-P Fleetwood

NATIONAL LEAGUE

Barrow 2-1 Dagenham
Boreham Wood 1-1 Hartlepool
Bromley 0-1 Sutton
Eastleigh P-P FC Halifax
Ebbsfleet 0-1 Stockport
Solihull Moors 3-0 Dover
Torquay 2-0 Chorley
Woking 2-0 Maidenhead
Yeovil 3-0 Wrexham

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Braintree 2-0 Bath
Chippenham 2-1 St Albans
Dartford 0-0 Wealdstone
Dorking Wanderers 3-5 Slough
Dulwich 0-1 Tonbridge
Eastbourne 1-1 Billericay
Hampton P-P Chelmsford
Hungerford P-P Hemel Hempstead
Welling P-P Havant
Weymouth 5-1 Maidstone

ISTHMIAN PREMIER

Bognor P-P Bowers
Brightlingsea P-P East Thurrock
Carshalton 4-0 Horsham
Cheshunt P-P Folkestone
Corinthian Casuals P-P Bishop’s Stortford
Enfield Town P-P Kingstonian
Hornchurch 2-1 Haringey
Leatherhead P-P Margate
Wingate & Finchley 1-1 Lewes
Worthing 1-1 Potters Bar

ISTHMIAN SOUTH EAST

Ashford 2-3 Chichester
Burgess Hill P-P Whitehawk
East Grinstead P-P Herne Bay
Hythe P-P Hastings
Phoenix Sports P-P Whyteleafe
Ramsgate 3-0 Faversham
Sevenoaks 2-1 VCD
Sittingbourne P-P Haywards Heath
Three Bridges P-P Cray Valley
Whitstable P-P Guernsey

FA VASE QUARTER-FINAL

Corinthian P-P Leighton Town

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

AFC Croydon P-P Sheppey
Canterbury P-P Hollands & Blair
Chatham 5-1 Tunbridge Wells
Crowborough P-P Erith Town
Deal P-P Glebe
K Sports 2-3 Fisher
Lordswood P-P Bearsted
Welling Town P-P Punjab Utd

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Bridon Ropes 1-2 Holmesdale
Croydon A-A Kennington
FC Elmstead P-P SC Thamesmead
Lydd P-P Forest Hill
Rochester P-P Lewisham
Rusthall 5-0 Kent Football Utd
Snodland P-P Greenways
Stansfeld P-P Meridian

SUNDAY MARCH 1

LEAGUE 1

Coventry 1-0 Sunderland

ISTHMIAN PREMIER

Cray Wanderers 3-1 Merstham

TUESDAY MARCH 3

LEAGUE 1

Ipswich 0-1 Fleetwood

NATIONAL LEAGUE

AFC Fylde 1-2 Notts County
Barnet 2-2 Boreham Wood
Chesterfield 3-4 Harrogate
Chorley 1-2 Eastleigh
FC Halifax 1-0 Sutton
Solihull Moors 0-1 Hartlepool

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Billericay 0-1 Havant
Tonbridge P-P Wealdstone

ISTHMIAN PREMIER

Corinthian Casuals 2-1 East Thurrock
Enfield Town 1-1 Lewes
Leatherhead 4-0 Potters Bar

ISTHMIAN SOUTH EAST

Burgess Hill 1-3 Hastings
Chichester 2-3 Ashford
East Grinstead P-P Sevenoaks
Haywards Heath 2-1 Sittingbourne

KENT SENIOR CUP SEMI-FINAL

Dartford 5-1 Phoenix Sports

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Bearsted 3-0 Punjab Utd
Beckenham 4-0 AFC Croydon
Canterbury 5-0 Welling Town
Corinthian 10-0 Erith & Belvedere
Tunbridge Wells P-P Erith Town

WEDNESDAY MARCH 4

ISTHMIAN PREMIER

Kingstonian P-P Haringey

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Hollands & Blair P-P Glebe

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Forest Hill P-P Sutton Athletic


More by this author


This website and its associated newspaper are members of the Independent Press Standards Organisation (IPSO)

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More