Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results - Saturday March 8 to Wednesday March 12

SATURDAY MARCH 8

LEAGUE 1

Accrington 1-2 Tranmere
AFC Wimbledon 0-0 Bolton
Fleetwood 0-0 Blackpool
Ipswich 0-1 Coventry
Lincoln 3-2 Burton
MK Dons 0-1 Doncaster
Peterborough 2-0 Portsmouth
Rochdale 3-1 Rotherham
Shrewsbury 2-3 Oxford
Southend 3-1 Bristol Rovers
Sunderland 2-2 Gillingham

NATIONAL LEAGUE

AFC Fylde 0-0 Solihull Moors
Aldershot 0-1 Dagenham
Barrow 0-2 Notts County
Chorley 1-2 Chesterfield
Dover 0-1 Yeovil
FC Halifax 0-2 Woking
Harrogate 1-1 Bromley
Hartlepool 0-1 Ebbsfleet
Maidenhead 0-1 Boreham Wood
Stockport 1-1 Barnet
Sutton 2-0 Torquay
Wrexham 0-0 Eastleigh

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Bath 0-0 Weymouth
Billericay 2-1 Braintree
Chelmsford 1-1 Concord
Havant 2-0 Hampton
Hemel Hempstead 1-0 Dorking Wanderers
Maidstone 3-1 Welling
Oxford City 1-3 Chippenham
Slough 0-2 Hungerford
St Albans 1-2 Dartford
Tonbridge P-P Eastbourne
Wealdstone 2-1 Dulwich

ISTHMIAN PREMIER

Bishop’s Stortford 1-2 Haringey
Carshalton 2-0 Cheshunt
Corinthian Casuals 1-1 Hornchurch
Cray Wanderers 1-0 Brightlingsea
Folkestone 1-1 Enfield Town
Horsham 2-0 Potters Bar
Leatherhead 3-0 East Thurrock
Lewes 1-2 Kingstonian
Margate 1-0 Bowers
Merstham 2-2 Bognor
Worthing 4-2 Wingate & Finchley

ISTHMIAN SOUTH EAST

Chichester 3-1 Sevenoaks
Cray Valley 5-3 Ramsgate
Faversham2-0 East Grinstead
Guernsey P-P Burgess Hill
Hastings 2-1 Whitstable
Haywards Heath 0-1 Phoenix Sports
Herne Bay 2-1 Sittingbourne
VCD 3-1 Ashford
Whitehawk 8-1 Three Bridges
Whyteleafe 0-2 Hythe

FA VASE QUARTER-FINAL

Corinthian 4-3 Leighton Town

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Bearsted P-P Fisher
Crowborough 1-0 Hollands & Blair
Erith & Belvedere 2-2 Canterbury
Erith Town 0-2 Sheppey
Glebe 5-0 K Sports
Lordswood 3-1 AFC Croydon
Punjab Utd 2-3 Chatham
Tunbridge Wells P-P Deal
Welling Town 0-3 Beckenham

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Greenways 3-2 Holmesdale
Kennington 1-2 Rusthall
Kent Football Utd 1-2 Bridon Ropes
Lewisham 0-1 Stansfeld
Lydd P-P Rochester
Meridian 0-2 Croydon
Sutton Athletic 3-0 Snodland

MONDAY MARCH 10

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

SC Thamesmead 1-1 Stansfeld

TUESDAY MARCH 11

LEAGUE 1

Blackpool 1-2 Tranmere
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Sunderland
Burton 2-2 Bolton
Portsmouth 2-2 Fleetwood

KENT SENIOR CUP QUARTER-FINAL

Dover 1-5 Gillingham

NATIONAL LEAGUE

Dagenham 1-2 AFC Fylde
Notts County 3-1 Aldershot
Woking 1-3 Barnet

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Billericay P-P Concord
Tonbridge P-P Maidstone

ISTHMIAN PREMIER

Bishop's Stortford 0-1 Enfield Town
Horsham 0-2 Bognor
Margate 1-0 Wingate & Finchley

ISTHMIAN SOUTH EAST

Burgess Hill 2-2 Ramsgate
Chichester P-P Haywards Heath
Cray Valley 3-2 Whyteleafe
East Grinstead P-P Phoenix Sports
Sittingbourne 0-3 Sevenoaks

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Corinthian 3-1 Chatham
Crowborough 2-2 Erith Town
Lordswood 0-1 Sheppey
Tunbridge Wells P-P Canterbury

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Meridian 0-0 Forest Hill
Sutton Athletic 2-3 Bridon Ropes

WEDNESDAY MARCH 12

ISTHMIAN PREMIER

Kingstonian 2-4 Cheshunt
Lewes 2-1 Haringey

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Welling Town 2-2 Punjab Utd

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Lewisham 4-1 FC Elmstead
Snodland P-P Greenways


More by this author


This website and its associated newspaper are members of the Independent Press Standards Organisation (IPSO)

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More