Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Football fixture and results: Friday October 29 to Tuesday November 2


More news, no ads

LEARN MORE

FRIDAY OCTOBER 29

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Canterbury City 0-4 Tunbridge Wells

SATURDAY OCTOBER 30

League 1

Cambridge 1-0 AFC Wimbledon
Charlton 4-0 Doncaster
Cheltenham 2-2 Sheffield Wednesday
Crewe 1-4 MK Dons
Fleetwood 3-3 Wycombe
Gillingham 0-0 Accrington
Lincoln 1-1 Shrewsbury
Oxford 3-1 Morecambe
Plymouth 2-1 Ipswich
Portsmouth 1-0 Bolton
Rotherham 5-1 Sunderland
Wigan 2-0 Burton

National League

Barnet 2-1 Aldershot
Boreham Wood 1-0 Southend
Bromley 0-0 FC Halifax
Dagenham 2-2 Chesterfield
Dover 2-5 Stockport
Eastleigh 1-0 Maidenhead
Grimsby 0-1 Notts County
Solihull Moors 0-0 Yeovil
Weymouth 1-0 King's Lynn
Woking 3-2 Altrincham
Wrexham 1-1 Torquay

National League South

Chelmsford 2-3 Havant
Chippenham 1-1 Braintree
Dorking Wanderers 1-0 Dartford
Dulwich 4-3 Hampton
Ebbsfleet P-P Bath
Hungerford 3-2 Maidstone
Slough 1-1 Concord
St Albans 2-1 Eastbourne
Tonbridge 0-2 Oxford City
Welling 1-0 Billericay

FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round

Faversham 2-1 Leatherhead
Folkestone 2-1 Hendon
Herne Bay 0-2 Binfield
Margate 2-0 Beaconsfield Town

Isthmian South East

Cray Valley 1-0 Ashford
Haywards Heath 2-0 Sittingbourne
Ramsgate 4-0 Phoenix Sports
Sevenoaks 1-0 Corinthian
VCD 4-1 East Grinstead
Whitstable 1-1 Three Bridges

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Chatham 2-4 Glebe
Erith Town 0-2 Sheppey
Fisher 3-0 Deal
Hollands & Blair 2-0 Holmesdale
Kennington 1-2 Erith & Belvedere
Punjab United 2-4 Crowborough
Rusthall 1-3 Lordswood
Tower Hamlets 1-3 Bearsted
Welling Town 0-3 K Sports

Southern Counties East Division 1

Croydon 2-2 Faversham Strike Force
FC Elmstead 1-0 Forest Hill
Larkfield & New Hythe 1-1 Bridon Ropes
Lewisham 3-2 Greenways
Meridian 1-2 Westside
Rochester 4-0 Chessington & Hook
SC Thamesmead 3-2 Lydd
Snodland 1-2 Sutton Athletic
Stansfeld 0-2 Tooting Bec
Staplehurst 3-4 Kent Football Utd

SUNDAY OCTOBER 31

FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round

Cray Wanderers 4-1 Kings Langley

TUESDAY NOVEMBER 2

League 1

Charlton 1-1 Rotherham
Crewe 1-1 Doncaster
Fleetwood 2-3 Wigan
Morecambe 0-2 Cambridge
Portsmouth 1-1 Cheltenham
Sheffield Wednesday 3-0 Sunderland
Wycombe 1-4 Ipswich

National League

Southend 4-1 Dover
Woking 0-2 Bromley

National League South

Concord 1-0 Dartford

Isthmian Premier

Corinthian Casuals 3-1 Margate
Folkestone 0-0 Hornchurch
Lewes 1-0 Carshalton
Wingate & Finchley 1-3 Worthing

Isthmian South East

Faversham 1-2 Hythe
Hastings 4-1 Whitstable
Herne Bay 1-3 Ramsgate

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Chatham 3-2 Punjab United
Crowborough 1-1 Glebe
Erith & Belvedere 1-1 Fisher

Kent Senior Trophy First Round

Lordswood 2-3 Beckenham

Read more: All the latest sports news in Kent

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More