Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results (05/03/17)

By KentOnline reporter
Omega 92 and Woodpecker HI under-10s battle it out Picture: Steve Crispe
Omega 92 and Woodpecker HI under-10s battle it out Picture: Steve Crispe

Under-8 Trophy Event last 16: Strood United Tigers 5 New Ash Green 3, Cuxton 91 Tigers 1 Real 60 Wildcats 3, Thamesview 7 Thamesview United 0, Strood United Lions 1 Hempstead Valley Hammers 11, Woodcoombe Youth 0 Rainham 84 Lions 5.

Under-9 Trophy Event, semi-finals: Hempstead Valley Colts 0 Woodcoombe Youth 4, Cuxton 91 Dynamos 0 Omega 92 4.

Under-10 Trophy Event, semi-finals: Strood United Saints 0 Woodcoombe Youth 4.

Under-11 Trophy Event, last 16: Wigmore Youth 6 Pegasus 81 Flyers 0, Cuxton 91 United 9 New Ash Green 0.

Under-12 Division 1: Pegasus 81 Flyers 4 Lordswood Youth 0, Sheerness East Youth 1 Hempstead Valley 3, Meopham Colts 2 Fairview Rangers 1, Wigmore Youth 4 Cuxton 91 Orange 1, Iwade Herons 0 Woodcoombe Youth 3, Thamesview 1 Wigmore Youth Wanderers 3.

Under-12 Division 2: Cuxton 91 Blue 0 Real 60 Tigers 2, Cliffe Woods Colts 2 Woodpecker HI 1, Pegasus 81 Colts 5 Bredhurst Juniors 6, Strood 87 2 Thamesview Rangers 4, Milton & Fulston United 7 Milton & Fulston United Zebras 0.

Under-13 Division 1: Pegasus 81 1 Cuxton 91 2, Rainham Eagles 2 Rainham Kenilworth Colts 7, Woodpecker HI 0 Milton & Fulston United 3, Wigmore Youth 4 Real 60 Panthers 1, Rainham Eagles 0 Wigmore Youth 7, Rainham Kenilworth 3 Cuxton 91 2.

Under-13 Division 2: Milton & Fulston United Zebras 3 Rainham 84 4, Eagles 9 Cliffe Woods Colts 0, Chatham Riverside Rangers 2 Chatham Riverside Rovers 3, Black Lion Youth 4 Hempstead Valley Colts 0.

Thamesview (red) and Wigmore Youth Wanderers under-12s contest the points in Under-12 Division 1 Picture: Steve Crispe
Thamesview (red) and Wigmore Youth Wanderers under-12s contest the points in Under-12 Division 1 Picture: Steve Crispe

Under-14 Division 1: Woodpecker HI United 2 Bredhurst Juniors 0.

Under-14 Division 2: Wigmore Youth 4 Woodpecker HI Rovers 3, Thamesview United 4 Horsted Youth 3, Strood 87 1 Eagles 2, Rainham Eagles 2 Pegasus 81 Flyers 0.

Under-15 Division 1: Strood 87 Rangers 2 Strood 87 5, Lordswood Youth 6 Wigmore Youth 5.

Under-15 Division 2: Real 60 2 Cobham Colts 1, Thamesview 1 Meopham Colts Red 1, Bredhurst Juniors Youth 0 Woodpecker HI 10.

Under-16 Division 1: Hempstead Valley 1 Lordswood Youth 0, Eagles 3 Hempstead Valley Colts 4, Rainham Kenilworth 0 Cobham Colts 0, Woodpecker HI United 1 Meopham Colts 4.

Under-16 Division 2: Real 60 0 Omega 92 3, Wigmore Youth 3 Milton & Fulston United 4.

Under-18 Division 1: Milton & Fulston United 2 Real 60 3, Cliffe Woods Colts Athletic 5 Wigmore Youth 1, Rainham Kenilworth Athletic 3 Eagles 0.

Under-18 Division 2: Cuxton 91 1 Meopham Colts 3, Cliffe Woods Colts 1 Rainham Kenilworth United 4, Rainham Eagles 3 Anchorians 2, Woodcoombe Youth 2 Lordswood Youth 0.

Meopham Colts on the stretch against Cuxton 91 in Under-18 Division 2 Picture: Steve Crispe
Meopham Colts on the stretch against Cuxton 91 in Under-18 Division 2 Picture: Steve Crispe

Follow us

Like Us on Facebook

Most popular

Kent Travel News

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More