Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results (10/9/17)

By KentOnline reporter

Under-12 Division 1: KFU Woodpecker 3 Cuxton 91 Mavericks 0, Cuxton 91 United 7 Wigmore Youth 1, Cobham Colts 3 Chatham Riverside 2, Strood United 0 Real 60 Lions 8.

Under-12 Division 2: Hempstead Valley Rangers 3 Strood 87 1, New Road 2 Milton & Fulston United 3, Sheerness East Youth 1 Northfleet Eagles Red 3, Anchorians 3 Anchorians Panthers 3, Rainham 84 Devils 2 Lordswood Youth 1, Pegasus 81 Flyers 3 Hempstead Valley 2.

Under-12 Division 3: Bredhurst Juniors Youth 4 Hempstead Valley Colts 3, Medway Rovers 0 Meopham Colts Black 6, Meopham Colts Red 9 Anchorians Jaguars 0, Northfleet Eagles White 4 Rainham 84 Warriors 1, Anchorians Lions 3 Pegasus 81 Colts 3, Pegasus 81 Mustangs 0 Iwade Herons 9.

Sheerness East Youth under-11s hold off Hempstead Valley Colts under-11s. Picture: Phil Lee FM4917597
Sheerness East Youth under-11s hold off Hempstead Valley Colts under-11s. Picture: Phil Lee FM4917597

Under-13 Division 1: Wigmore Youth 12 Bredhurst Juniors 0, Milton & Fulston United 2 Meopham Colts 2, Hempstead Valley 11 KFU Woodpecker 0, Wigmore Youth Wanderers 1 Cuxton 91 1, Punjab United 2 Real 60 Tigers 1.

Under-13 Division 2: Real 60 Pumas 17 Milton & Fulston United Zebras 0, Strood 87 1 Anchorians Pumas 2, Anchorians Lions 2 New Road 1, Pegasus 81 17 Anchorians Tigers 1, Eagles 0 Chatham Riverside 5, Northfleet Eagles 6 Thamesview Rangers 3.

Under-14 Division 1: Thamesview 5 Bredhurst Juniors 1, Milton & Fulston United 5 Cuxton 91 3, Pegasus 81 0 Eagles 5.

Under-14 Division 2: Wigmore Youth Whippets 2 Milton & Fulston Utd Zebras 6, Chatham Riverside Rovers 2 Real 60 Lynx 7, Real 60 Panthers 10 Rainham 84 0, Sheerness East Youth 3 Rainham Eagles 4.

Under-14 Division 3: Anchorians United 0 Chatham Riverside Rangers 3, New Road 3 Hempstead Valley 0, Meopham Colts 2 Black Lion Youth 7, Anchorians 2 Cobham Colts 4.

Chatham Riverside under-15s (blue) in action against Bredhurst Juniors under-15s. Picture: Steve Crispe FM4917093
Chatham Riverside under-15s (blue) in action against Bredhurst Juniors under-15s. Picture: Steve Crispe FM4917093

Under-15 Division 1: Cobham Colts 4 New Ash Green 4, Lordswood Youth 6 KFU Woodpecker United 2, Anchorians United 1 Pegasus 81 Colts 1, Walderslade 6 Eagles 1, Chatham Riverside 1 Bredhurst Juniors 5.

Under-15 Division 2: Rainham Eagles 0 Hempstead Valley 5, Bredhurst Juniors Youth 2 Anchorians 4, KFU Woodpecker Rovers 1 Pegasus 81 Flyers 6, Strood 87 3 Punjab United 4.


Three pages of coverage including more pictures in this Thursday's Medway Messenger


Under-16 Division 1: Woodcoombe Youth 1 Lordswood Youth 2, Bredhurst Juniors 3 Wigmore Youth 0, KFU Woodpecker 0 Strood 87 8, Northfleet Eagles 4 Real 60 6.

Under-16 Division 2: Bredhurst Juniors Youth 1 Eagles 2, Hempstead Valley 8 Meopham Colts Red 3, Meopham Colts Black 0 Cobham Colts 10, New Road 6 Eagles White 2, Thamesview 0 Anchorians 7.

Anchorians Arrows under-10s (purple) take on Iwade Herons Colts under-10s. Picture: Phil Lee FM4917467
Anchorians Arrows under-10s (purple) take on Iwade Herons Colts under-10s. Picture: Phil Lee FM4917467

Under-18 Division 1: Wigmore Youth 1 Eagles 1, Meopham Colts Red 1 Woodcoombe Youth 6, Hempstead Valley 1 Bredhurst Juniors 6, Rainham Kenilworth United 1 Woodcoombe Youth United 4.

Under-18 Division 2: Eagles White 3 KFU Woodpecker 0, Cuxton 91 9 Lordswood Youth 1, Pegasus 81 5 Wigmore Youth Wanderers 2, Milton & Fulston United 1 FC Borstal 1, Rainham Kenilworth Rangers 4 Wigmore Youth Athletic 2.

Follow us

Like Us on Facebook

Most popular

Kent Travel News

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More