Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results (14/01/18)

By KentOnline reporter
Under-10 sides Omega 92 Olympians and New Road battle it out Picture: Chris Davey
Under-10 sides Omega 92 Olympians and New Road battle it out Picture: Chris Davey

Under-7 Division Mars: Bredhurst Juniors 9 Real 60 Lions 3, Cuxton 91 3 Horsted Youth 7.

Under-7 Division Neptune: Medway United East 2 Strood 87 7, Wigmore Youth 5 Thamesview Rangers 3.

Under-7 Division Pluto: Rainham Eagles 2 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 16, Cliffe Woods Colts 7 Hempstead Valley Vikings 0, Thamesview 1 Horsted Youth United 4.

Under-8 Division Africa: Rainham Kenilworth 1 Cuxton 91 Eagles 6, KFU Woodpecker Rovers 1 New Ash Green Grasshoppers 6.

Under-8 Division America: Sheerness East Youth 7 Woodcoombe Youth 3, Medway United 2, Hempstead Valley Lions 6.

Under-8 Division Arctic: Pegasus 81 Colts 12 Strood United 1.

Under-8 Division Asia: Iwade Herons Rovers 8 New Road 1, KFU Woodpecker United 9 Sheeress East Rangers 0.

Under-8 Division Atlantic: Rainham 84 1 Pegasus 81 Flyers 2, Bredhurst Juniors Youth 5 Wigmore Youth 3.

Under-8 Division Europe: Cuxton 91 Scorpions 3 Hempstead Valley 4, Lordswood Youth 5 Real 60 Panthers 2.

Under-8 Division Indian: Strood 87 Rangers 5 Cuxton 91 Avengers 3.

Under-8 Division Pacific: Bredhurst Juniors 1 NewAsh Green Aztecs 4, Wigmore Youth Whippets 1 Strood 87 Vipers 1.

Under-9 Division Earth: Hempstead Valley Heats 1 Milton & Fulston United 1, New Ash Green 2 Rainham 84 1.

Under-9 Division Jupiter: Anchorians Kodiaks 10 Iwade Herons 1, Rainham Eagles 1 Sheerness East Youth 5.

Omega 92 Olympians and New Road under-10s in a race for the ball Picture: Chris Davey
Omega 92 Olympians and New Road under-10s in a race for the ball Picture: Chris Davey

Under-9 Division Mars: Anchorians Panthers 7 Horsted Youth 3, Real 60 Wildcats 1 Wigmore Youth 1.

Under-9 Division Moon: Hempstead Valley Hammers 6 KFU Woodpecker 6, New Road 1 Pegasus 81 2.

Under-9 Division Neptune: Cliffe Woods Colts 0 Iwade Herons Colts 7, Medway Rovers 0 Woodcoombe Youth 3.

Under-9 Division Pluto: Lordswood Youth 4 Medway United 2, Strood United 0 Thamesview 13.

Under-9 Division Saturn: Bredhurst Juniors 0 Hempstead Valley Colts 5, Omega 92 1, Strood 87 6.

Under-9 Division Venus: Hempstead Valley 0 Real 60 Lions 0, Real 60 Panthers 5 Thamesview Rangers 0.

Under-10 Division Jupiter: Bredhurst Juniors 0 Real 60 6, Woodcoombe Youth 1 Wigmore Youth 4.

Under-10 Division Mars: Cuxton 91 Crusaders 4 Medway United West 0, Omega 92 Spartans 2 Milton & Fulston Utd Zebras 3.

Under-10 Division Pluto: Cuxton 91 Dynamos 4 Milton & Fulston Utd 0, Rainham Eagles 4 New Road Giants 0.

Under-10 Division Saturn: Anchorians Arrows 3 New Ash Green 0, Omega 92 Olympians 2 New Road 2.

Under-10 Division Venus: Cliffe Woods Colts 7 Rainham Kenilworth 2, Thamesview 3 Sheerness East Youth 1.

Under-11 Division Earth: Hempstead Valley Colts 3 Thamesview 3, New Road 1 Medway United East 10.

Under-11 Division Mars: Sheerness East Youth 1 Cobham Colts Red 3, Bredhurst Juniors Youth 1 Cuxton 91 Warriors 0.

Meopham Colts under-13s and Wigmore Youth get stuck in Picture: Chris Davey
Meopham Colts under-13s and Wigmore Youth get stuck in Picture: Chris Davey

Under-11 Division Moon: Strood 87 0 Omega 92 Spartans 10.

Under-11 Division Jupiter: Iwade Herons Colts 0 Cuxton 91 Cobras 12, Real 60 Leopards 3 New Road Blues 0.

Under-11 Division Neptune: Chatham Riverside Rangers 0 Real 60 Bengals 3.

Under-11 Division Pluto: Milton & Fulston United 2 Cliffe Woods Colts 5, Strood United 4 Chatham Riverside 2.

Under-11 Division Saturn: Cuxton 91 Falcons 7 Rainham Kenilworth 1, Woodcoombe Youth 5 Real 60 Tigers 3.

Under-11 Division Venus: Cobham Colts Blue 3 Bredhurst Juniors 2, Hempstead Valley 2 KFU Woodpecker 6.

Under-12 League Cup Play-off: Wigmore Youth 2 KFU Woodpecker 1.

Under-12 John Leeds Play-off: Milton & Fulston United 2 Medway Rovers 1.

Under-12 Division 1: Bredhurst Juniors 1 Real 60 Toms 5, Cuxton 91 Mavericks 6 New Ash Green 1, Chatham Riverside 0 Cuxton 91 United 6, Real 60 Lions 1 Cobham Colts 3.

Under-12 Division 2: Hempstead Valley 2 Rainham 84 Devils 4, Strood 87 1 Pegasus 81 Flyers 6, Northfleet Eagles Red 6 New Road 1, Anchorians Panthers 0 Sheerness East Youth 2, Lordswood Youth 2 Anchorians 6.

Under-12 Division 3: Iwade Herons 0 Anchorians Lions 4, Hempstead Valley Colts 7 Pegasus 81 Mustangs 1, Meopham Colts Black 9 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 0, Rainham 84 Warriors 2 Meopham Colts Red 4, Pegasus 81 Colts 0 Northfleet Eagles White 5.

Under-13 Division 1: Real 60 Tigers 4 Cliffe Woods Colts 1, Bredhurst Juniors 2 Punjab United 3, Meopham Colts 1 Wigmore Youth 4, KFU Woodpecker 1 Milton & Fulston United 4, Cuxton 91 0 Hempstead Valley 8.

Under-13 Division 2: Thamesview Rangers 18 Eagles 0, Milton & Fulston United Zebras 1 Northfleet Eagles 13, Anchorians Pumas 0 Real 60 Pumas 5, New Road 1 Strood 87 6, Anchorians Tigers 0 Anchorians Lions 4, Chatham Riverside 1 Pegasus 81 7.

Wigmore Youth and Meopham Colts under-13s go head-to-head on Sunday Picture: Chris Davey
Wigmore Youth and Meopham Colts under-13s go head-to-head on Sunday Picture: Chris Davey

Under-14 John Leeds, first round: Sheerness East Youth 3 Chatham Riverside Rovers 2.

Under-14 Division 1: Bredhurst Juniors 0 Rainham Kenilworth 2, Cuxton 91 0 Milton & Fulston United 3, Eagles 1 Pegasus 81 4.

Under-14 Division 2: Milton & Fulston Utd Zebras 1 Real 60 Panthers 5, Rainham 84 0 Wigmore Youth Whippets 2, Rainham Eagles 4 Real 60 Lynx 5.

Under-14 Division 3: Chatham Riverside Rangers 10 Meopham Colts 2, Hempstead Valley 0 New Road 3, Black Lion Youth 8 Anchorians United 0.

Under-15 Division 1: Bredhurst Juniors 1 Thamesview 3, New Ash Green 4 Chatham Riverside 1, KFU Woodpecker United 1 Cobham Colts 5, Pegasus 81 Colts 1 Lordswood Youth 6, Eagles 3 Anchorians United 2.

Under-15 Division 2: Hempstead Valley 3 KFU Woodpecker Rovers 1, Anchorians 1 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 0, Pegasus 81 Flyers 0 Rainham Eagles 6, Punjab United 1 Strood 87 7.

Under-16 Division 1: Real 60 4 Northfleet Eagles 1, Wigmore Youth 0 Bredhurst Juniors 0, Strood 87 0 Woodcoombe Youth 1.

Under-16 Division 2: Anchorians 4 Thamesview 1, Meopham Colts Red 1 Hempstead Valley 2, Eagles White 2 New Road 1.

Under-18 Division 1: Woodcoombe Youth United 2 Rainham Kenilworth United 1, Eagles 6 Hempstead Valley 1, Woodcoombe Youth 4 Meopham Colts Red 1, Bredhurst Juniors 0 Wigmore Youth 4.

Under-18 Division 2: Wigmore Youth Athletic 0 Milton & Fulston United 2, Meopham Colts Black 4 Rainham Kenilworth Rangers 2, Lordswood Youth 1 Eagles White 2, Wigmore Youth Wanderers 0 Cuxton 91 12, FC Borstal 1 Pegasus 81 9.

Strood 87 and Woodcoombe Youth under-16s scramble for the ball Picture: Chris Davey
Strood 87 and Woodcoombe Youth under-16s scramble for the ball Picture: Chris Davey

Join the debate...
Comments |

Don't have an account? Please Register first!

The KM Group does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments
We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules. If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here, email multimediadesk@thekmgroup.co.uk or call 01634 227989.

Follow us

Like Us on Facebook

Most popular

Kent Travel News

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More