Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results (14/10/18)

ByKentOnline reporter

Under-12 Division 1: Cuxton 91 Cobras 8 Strood Utd 0, Bredhurst Juniors 3 Woodpecker 2, Meopham Colts Yellow 0 Lordswood Youth 1, Omega 92 Spartans 1 Omega 92 3, Medway Utd North 0 Cobham Colts Blue 4.

Under-12 Division 2: Milton & Fulston Utd 2 Meopham Colts Red 3, Cobham Colts Red 2 Medway Utd West 1, Hempstead Valley Colts 1 Cuxton 91 Falcons 1, Real 60 Tigers 0 Real 60 Leopards 9, Cuxton 91 Warriors 8 Cliffe Woods Colts 2.

Under-12 Division 3: Woodcoombe Youth 6 Anchorians Jaguars 1, New Road 5 Rainham Kenilworth 0, Hempstead Valley 2 Sheerness East Youth 2, Thamesview 3 New Road Blues 2.

Black Lion Youth under-15 (blue and black stripes) and Milton & Fulston battle it out in Division 1 Picture: Sean Aidan
Black Lion Youth under-15 (blue and black stripes) and Milton & Fulston battle it out in Division 1 Picture: Sean Aidan

Under-13 Division 1: Anchorians Athletic 1 Pegasus 81 Flyers 4, Real 60 Lions 4 Woodpecker 1, Rainham 84 Devils 5 Bredhurst Juniors 1, Chatham Riverside 1 Hempstead Valley Rangers 2, Cobham Colts 5 Meopham Colts Red 2, Cuxton 91 Mavericks 2 Hempstead Valley 2.

Under-13 Division 2: Bredhurst Juniors Youth 1 Northfleet Eagles White 6, Meopham Colts Black 0 Cuxton 91 Utd 3, Milton & Fulston Utd 11 Rainham 84 Warriors 0, Pegasus 81 Colts 0 New Road 3, Medway Rovers 0 Anchorians Panthers 9, Anchorians Lions 2 Lordswood Youth 0, Strood 87 0 Anchorians Jaguars 4.

Under-14 Division 1: Hempstead Valley 3 Punjab Utd 5, Cliffe Woods Colts 4 Thamesview 0, Pegasus 81 1 Northfleet Eagles 4, Bredhurst Juniors 4 Strood 87 2.

Under-14 Division 2: Cuxton 91 Orange 2 Milton & Fulston Utd 4, New Road 2 Medway Utd 1, Anchorians Jaguars 0 Anchorians Lions 5, Meopham Colts Red 6 Wigmore Youth 0.

Under-15 Division 1: Black Lion Youth 1 Milton & Fulston Utd 2, Pegasus 81 1 Longfield Tigers 8, New Road 4 Eagles 3, Wigmore Youth 3 Real 60 Panthers 4, Thamesview 1 Rainham Kenilworth 1, Wigmore Youth Whippets 2 Bredhurst Juniors 5.

Under-15 Division 2: Cobham Colts 9 Chatham Riverside Rangers 0, Hempstead Valley 2 Sheerness East Youth 4, Chatham Riverside Rovers 15 Cliffe Woods Colts 0, Rainham 84 Warriors 2 Anchorians 2, Rainham Eagles 1 Rainham Eagles Athletic 10, Real 60 Lynx 0 Rainham 84 Devils 1.

Under-16 Division 1: Woodpecker Utd 0 Lordswood Youth 2, Strood 87 0 Cobham Colts 8, Thamesview 0 Bredhurst Juniors 0, Walderslade 5 Chatham Riverside 0.

Under-16 Division 2: Anchorians 0 New Road 2, Anchorians Utd 4 Rainham Eagles 6, Milton & Fulston Utd 4 Woodpecker Rovers 0, Bredhurst Juniors Youth 5 Pegasus 81 Flyers 4, Horsted Youth 0 Pegasus 81 Colts 7.

Under-18 Division 1: Bredhurst Juniors Youth 1 Woodcoombe Youth 6, Rainham Kenilworth Rangers 5 Eagles White 2, Woodcoombe Youth Utd 0 Hempstead Valley 0, Cuxton 91 6 Wigmore Youth Wanderers 2, Milton & Fulston Utd 1 Bredhurst Juniors 4.

Under-18 Division 2: Eagles 6 Thamesview 2, Rochester City 11 Real 60 Predators 0, Lordswood Youth 6 New Road 1, Thamesview Rangers 1 Eagles Green 4, Anchorians Utd 6 Meopham Colts 3.

Strood 87 under-16s (yellow) and Cobham Colts went head-to-head in Division 1 Picture: Steve Crispe
Strood 87 under-16s (yellow) and Cobham Colts went head-to-head in Division 1 Picture: Steve Crispe

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More