Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results (04/11/18)

By KentOnline reporter

Under-12 Division 1: Cuxton 91 Cobras 1 Omega 92 2, Bredhurst Juniors 0 Cobham Colts Blue 7, Meopham Colts Yellow 0 Medway Utd North 5, Omega 92 Spartans 2 Lordswood Youth 1, Woodpecker 13 Strood Utd 0.

Under-12 Division 2: Milton & Fulston Utd 1 Real 60 Leopards 0, Cobham Colts Red 7 Cliffe Woods Colts 0, Hempstead Valley Colts 0 Cuxton 91 Warriors 0.

Under-12 Division 3: Woodcoombe Youth 1 Sheerness East Youth 0, New Road 1 New Road Blues 0, Chatham Riverside 0 Thamesview 11, Rainham Kenilworth 2 Anchorians Jaguars 0.

Under-8 sides Medway United West and Woodcoombe Youth battle it out Picture: Steve Crispe
Under-8 sides Medway United West and Woodcoombe Youth battle it out Picture: Steve Crispe

Under-13 Division 1: Anchorians Athletic 5 Hempstead Valley 4, Real 60 Lions 5 Cuxton 91 Mavericks 4, Rainham 84 Devils 2 Cobham Colts 6, Chatham Riverside 3 Bredhurst Juniors 3, Woodpecker 6 Pegasus 81 Flyers 0, Hempstead Valley Rangers 1 Meopham Colts Red 2.

Under-13 Division 2: Bredhurst Juniors Youth 2 Cuxton 91 Utd 8, Meopham Colts Black 0 Anchorians Lions 0, Pegasus 81 Colts 0 Anchorians Jaguars 4, Lordswood Youth 3 Northfleet Eagles White 2, Anchorians Panthers 7 New Road 2, Strood 87 0 Rainham 84 Warriors 3.

Under-14 Division 1: Hempstead Valley 4 Strood 87 1, Cliffe Woods Colts 1 Real 60 Tigers 4, Bredhurst Juniors 8 Northfleet Eagles 1, Thamesview 0 Punjab Utd 7.

Under-14 Division 2: Cuxton 91 Orange 2 Wigmore Youth 2, Meopham Colts Red 6 Anchorians Lions 1, Medway Utd 1 Milton & Fulston Utd 5.

Under-15 Division 1: Black Lion Youth 1 Bredhurst Juniors 9, Pegasus 81 0 Wigmore Youth Whippets 6, New Road 1 Thamesview 2, Wigmore Youth 1 Eagles 0, Real 60 Panthers 5 Rainham Kenilworth 4.

Under-16 Division 2 action between Anchorians United and Pegasus 81 Flyers Picture: Steve Crispe
Under-16 Division 2 action between Anchorians United and Pegasus 81 Flyers Picture: Steve Crispe

Under-15 Division 2: Cobham Colts 1 Rainham 84 Devils 0, Hempstead Valley 0 Real 60 Lynx 7, Chatham Riverside Rovers 7 Rainham Eagles 2, Rainham 84 Warriors 12 Cliffe Woods Colts 0, Sheerness East Youth 12 Chatham Riverside Rangers 0, Anchorians 2 Rainham Eagles Athletic 4.

Under-16 Division 1: Woodpecker Utd 2 Chatham Riverside 2, Strood 87 2 Hempstead Valley 1, Walderslade 3 Bredhurst Juniors 3, Cobham Colts 1 Lordswood Youth 2.

Under-16 Division 2: Anchorians 0 Pegasus 81 Flyers 3, Anchorians Utd 2 Pegasus 81 Colts 5, Milton & Fulston Utd 9 Horsted Youth 0, Bredhurst Juniors Youth 4 Woodpecker Rovers 4, Rainham Eagles 4 New Road 1.

Under-18 Division 1: Bredhurst Juniors Youth 9 Wigmore Youth Wanderers 0, Rainham Kenilworth Rangers 4 Bredhurst Juniors 1, Woodcoombe Youth Utd 2 Milton & Fulston Utd 1, Cuxton 91 7 Hempstead Valley 0.

Under-18 Division 2: Eagles 10 Meopham Colts 1, Rochester City 4 Anchorians Utd 0, Lordswood Youth 8 Thamesview Rangers 1, Wigmore Youth 4 New Road 0, Real 60 Predators 2 Thamesview 1.

Wigmore Youth and New Road went head-to-head in Under-18 Division 2 Picture: Steve Crispe
Wigmore Youth and New Road went head-to-head in Under-18 Division 2 Picture: Steve Crispe

Follow us

Like Us on Facebook

Most popular

Kent Travel News

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More