Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results (11/11/18)

By KentOnline reporter

Under-12 Division 1: Lordswood Youth 1 Cobham Colts Blue 3, Omega 92 6 Strood Utd 0, Medway Utd North 4 Woodpecker 2.

Under-12 Division 2: Cuxton 91 Falcons 5 Cliffe Woods Colts 0, Cobham Colts Red 4 Milton & Fulston Utd 2, Real 60 Leopards 1 Meopham Colts Red 3, Cuxton 91 Warriors 1 Medway Utd West 0.

Under-12 Division 3: New Road 5 Woodcoombe Youth 2, Chatham Riverside 0 Hempstead Valley 0, Sheerness East Youth 3 Anchorians Jaguars 3, Thamesview 4 Rainham Kenilworth 5.

Anchorians Lions (left) and New Road under-10s battle it out Picture: Steve Crispe
Anchorians Lions (left) and New Road under-10s battle it out Picture: Steve Crispe

Under-13 Division 1: Bredhurst Juniors 0 Meopham Colts Red 8, Real 60 Lions 3 Anchorians Athletic 3, Rainham 84 Devils 2 Pegasus 81 Flyers 0, Hempstead Valley 5 Chatham Riverside 1, Cobham Colts 4 Woodpecker 3, Cuxton 91 Mavericks 3 Hempstead Valley Rangers 0.

Under-13 Division 2: Anchorians Jaguars 4 New Road 2, Meopham Colts Black 2 Northfleet Eagles White 3, Milton & Fulston Utd 0 Anchorians Panthers 5, Cuxton 91 Utd 10 Pegasus 81 Colts 0, Anchorians Lions 1 Rainham 84 Warriors 4, Strood 87 4 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 5.

Under-14 Division 1: Northfleet Eagles 2 Real 60 Tigers 7, Cliffe Woods Colts 2 Hempstead Valley 3, Pegasus 81 2 Bredhurst Juniors 1, Strood 87 0 Punjab Utd 6.

Under-14 Division 2: Anchorians Lions 0 Anchorians Pumas 1, New Road 3 Cuxton 91 Orange 1, Wigmore Youth 0 Milton & Fulston Utd 5.

Under-15 Division 1: Eagles 0 Rainham Kenilworth 2, Pegasus 81 0 Black Lion Youth 2, New Road 3 Milton & Fulston Utd 1, Bredhurst Juniors 5 Wigmore Youth 1, Thamesview 1 Longfield Tigers 5, Wigmore Youth Whippets 1 Real 60 Panthers 4.

Rainham 84 Devils and Rainham 84 Warriors went head-to-head in Under-15 Division 2 Picture: Steve Crispe
Rainham 84 Devils and Rainham 84 Warriors went head-to-head in Under-15 Division 2 Picture: Steve Crispe

Under-15 Division 2: Cliffe Woods Colts 0 Rainham Eagles Athletic 12, Hempstead Valley 2 Cobham Colts 5, Rainham 84 Devils 7 Rainham 84 Warriors 0, Real 60 Lynx 6 Anchorians 0, Chatham Riverside Rovers 11 Chatham Riverside Rangers 0.

Under-16 Division 1: Strood 87 0 Woodpecker Utd 6, Thamesview 1 Walderslade 0, Chatham Riverside 0 Lordswood Youth 8.

Under-16 Division 2: Woodpecker Rovers 0 Pegasus 81 Colts 5, Anchorians Utd 5 Anchorians 3, Milton & Fulston Utd 6 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 0, Pegasus 81 Flyers 0 New Road 6.

Under-18 Division 1: Hempstead Valley 2 Bredhurst Juniors 4, Rainham Kenilworth Rangers 5 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 3, Woodcoombe Youth Utd 1 Cuxton 91 6, Milton & Fulston Utd 3 Eagles White 3.

Under-18 Division 2: New Road 2 Eagles Green 0, Rochester City 4 Eagles 1, Lordswood Youth 9 Thamesview 3, Meopham Colts 1 Wigmore Youth 11, Thamesview Rangers 0 Real 60 Predators 1.

It was honours even in Under-18 Division 1 between Milton & Fulston United (right) and Eagles White Picture: Steve Crispe
It was honours even in Under-18 Division 1 between Milton & Fulston United (right) and Eagles White Picture: Steve Crispe

Follow us

Most popular

Kent Travel News

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More