Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results (02/12/18)

By KentOnline reporter

Under-7 Division Earth: Wigmore Youth Wanderers 1 Horsted Youth 4, New Ash Green Predators 7 Wigmore Youth 7.

Under-7 Division Jupiter: Iwade Herons Utd 7 Milton & Fulston Utd 3, Cliffe Woods Colts 9 Medway Utd East 0.

Under-7 Division Mars: Strood Utd 5 Woodpecker 0, Pegasus 81 10 Iwade Herons Colts 5.

Rainham 84 and Milton & Fulston United go head-to-head in Under-8 Division Neptune Picture: Steve Crispe
Rainham 84 and Milton & Fulston United go head-to-head in Under-8 Division Neptune Picture: Steve Crispe

Under-7 Division Neptune: Bredhurst Juniors 5 Cuxton 91 Cannons 6.

Under-7 Division Pluto: Real 60 Panthers 7 Woodcoombe Youth 2, New Road Giants 0 Real 60 Tigers 2.

Under-7 Division Saturn: New Ash Green Mercurials 5 New Road 5, Rainham Kenilworth 0 Rainham 84 4.

Under-7 Division Venus: Hempstead Valley 17 Sheerness East Youth 0, Strood 87 0 Medway Utd West 21.

Under-8 Division Earth: New Road Giants 0 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 11.

Under-8 Division Jupiter: Cliffe Woods Colts 19 Wigmore Youth Wanderers 2.

Under-8 Division Mars: Rainham Eagles 1 Iwade Herons Rovers 4, Wigmore Youth 5 New Road 3.

Under-8 Division Neptune: Rainham 84 0 Milton & Fulston Utd 13, Medway Rovers 1 Horsted Youth 7.

Rainham Eagles Athletic and Cliffe Woods Colts contest the points in Under-15 Division 2 Picture: Steve Crispe
Rainham Eagles Athletic and Cliffe Woods Colts contest the points in Under-15 Division 2 Picture: Steve Crispe

Under-8 Division Pluto: Medway Utd West 1 Thamesview 4, Lordswood Youth Tigers 0 Real 60 Lions 2.

Under-8 Division Saturn: Woodcoombe Youth 5 Hempstead Valley Harriers 2.

Under-8 Division Venus: Woodcoombe Youth Utd 2 Horsted Youth Utd 4.

Under-9 Division Bobcat: Strood 87 Vipers 3 Wigmore Youth Whippets 1, Real 60 Panthers 0 Hempstead Valley 16.

Under-9 Division Cougar: Iwade Herons Rovers 1 Real 60 Jaguars 0, Strood Utd 2 Woodcoombe Youth Utd 4.

Under-9 Division Jaguar: New Ash Green Aztecs 2 Thamesview 2.

Under-9 Division Leopard: Medway Utd East 3 New Road 0.

Under-9 Division Lion: Cliffe Utd 21 Rainham Eagles 0.

Under-16 Division 1 action between Walderslade and Thamesview Picture: Steve Crispe
Under-16 Division 1 action between Walderslade and Thamesview Picture: Steve Crispe

Under-9 Division Lynx: Hempstead Valley Colts 3 Woodpecker Utd 6.

Under-9 Division Ocelot: New Road Giants 2 Medway Utd South 6, Rainham Kenilworth 4 Lordswood Youth 2.

Under-9 Division Panther: Wigmore Youth 4 Rainham 84 Devils 2, Woodpecker Rovers 1 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 0.

Under-9 Division Tiger: Woodcoombe Youth 0 New Ash Green Grasshoppers 9, Pegasus 81 Flyers 1 Cuxton 91 Eagles 4.

Under-10 Division Earth: Woodcoombe Youth 3 Medway Rovers 0.

Under-10 Division Jupiter: Real 60 Panthers 5 Horsted Youth 1, Strood Utd 0 Medway Utd South 3.

Under-10 Division Mars: Omega 92 0 New Ash Green 2.

Under-10 Division Neptune: Rainham Eagles 12 Anchorians Lions 2.

The Rainham 84 keeper is called into action against Milton & Fulston United under-8s Picture: Steve Crispe
The Rainham 84 keeper is called into action against Milton & Fulston United under-8s Picture: Steve Crispe

Under-10 Division Pluto: Cliffe Woods Colts 4 Hempstead Valley Hammers 1.

Under-10 Division Saturn: Bredhurst Juniors 0 Rainham 84 Devils 4.

Under-10 Division Venus: Rainham 84 Warriors 0 Hempstead Valley 1.

Under-12 Division 1: Cuxton 91 Cobras 1 Bredhurst Juniors 2, Cobham Colts Blue 5 Lordswood Youth 0, Strood Utd 0 Omega 92 9, Omega 92 Spartans 4 Meopham Colts Yellow 2, Woodpecker 4 Medway Utd North 1.

Under-12 Division 2: Cliffe Woods Colts 2 Cuxton 91 Falcons 3, Meopham Colts Red 2 Real 60 Leopards 0, Real 60 Tigers 0 Hempstead Valley Colts 10, Medway Utd West 1 Cuxton 91 Warriors 2.

Under-12 Division 3: Woodcoombe Youth 0 New Road 2, Hempstead Valley 2 Chatham Riverside 3, Rainham Kenilworth 3 Thamesview 0.

Under-13 Division 1: Meopham Colts Red 5 Bredhurst Juniors 0, Pegasus 81 Flyers 3 Rainham 84 Devils 2, Chatham Riverside 3 Hempstead Valley 6, Woodpecker 5 Cuxton 91 Mavericks 1, Hempstead Valley Rangers 0 Cobham Colts 1.

Under-13 Division 2: New Road 8 Strood 87 1, Rainham 84 Warriors 0 Cuxton 91 Utd 7, Pegasus 81 Colts 2 Anchorians Lions 2, Lordswood Youth 0 Milton & Fulston Utd 6, Northfleet Eagles White 4 Anchorians Jaguars 1.

Under-14 Division 1: Hempstead Valley 0 Cliffe Woods Colts 2, Real 60 Tigers 11 Northfleet Eagles 1, Punjab Utd 11 Strood 87 0.

Rainham Eagles Athletic and Cliffe Woods Colts under-15s get stuck in Picture: Steve Crispe
Rainham Eagles Athletic and Cliffe Woods Colts under-15s get stuck in Picture: Steve Crispe

Under-14 Division 2: Cuxton 91 Orange 0 New Road 1.

Under-15 Division 1: Black Lion Youth 0 Pegasus 81 6, Rainham Kenilworth 3 Eagles 1, Wigmore Youth 4 Bredhurst Juniors 1, Longfield Tigers 11 Wigmore Youth Whippets 0, Real 60 Panthers 2 Thamesview 3.

Under-15 Division 2: Rainham Eagles Athletic 9 Cliffe Woods Colts 1, Chatham Riverside Rangers 1 Chatham Riverside Rovers 6, Rainham 84 Warriors 0 Rainham 84 Devils 6.

Under-16 Division 1: Woodpecker Utd 3 Strood 87 3, Hempstead Valley 0 Bredhurst Juniors 3, Lordswood Youth 7 Chatham Riverside 0, Walderslade 1 Thamesview 5.

Under-16 Division 2: Pegasus 81 Colts 3 Woodpecker Rovers 2, New Road 5 Pegasus 81 Flyers 2, Bredhurst Juniors Youth 2 Milton & Fulston Utd 1, Rainham Eagles 10 Horsted Youth 3.

Under-18 Kent Cup: VCD Athletic 5 Rainham Kenilworth Rangers 0.

Under-18 Division 1: Bredhurst Juniors 4 Hempstead Valley 0, Cuxton 91 3 Woodcoombe Youth Utd 1, Eagles White 1 Milton & Fulston Utd 1.

Under-18 Division 2: Eagles Green 2 New Road 2, Thamesview 2 Lordswood Youth 9, Wigmore Youth 13 Meopham Colts 3, Real 60 Predators 4 Anchorians Utd 2.

Walderslade under-16s (blue) on the attack against Thamesview Picture: Steve Crispe
Walderslade under-16s (blue) on the attack against Thamesview Picture: Steve Crispe
Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More