Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results (02/12/18)

By KentOnline reporter

Under-7 Division Earth: Wigmore Youth Wanderers 1 Horsted Youth 4, New Ash Green Predators 7 Wigmore Youth 7.

Under-7 Division Jupiter: Iwade Herons Utd 7 Milton & Fulston Utd 3, Cliffe Woods Colts 9 Medway Utd East 0.

Under-7 Division Mars: Strood Utd 5 Woodpecker 0, Pegasus 81 10 Iwade Herons Colts 5.

Rainham 84 and Milton & Fulston United go head-to-head in Under-8 Division Neptune Picture: Steve Crispe
Rainham 84 and Milton & Fulston United go head-to-head in Under-8 Division Neptune Picture: Steve Crispe

Under-7 Division Neptune: Bredhurst Juniors 5 Cuxton 91 Cannons 6.

Under-7 Division Pluto: Real 60 Panthers 7 Woodcoombe Youth 2, New Road Giants 0 Real 60 Tigers 2.

Under-7 Division Saturn: New Ash Green Mercurials 5 New Road 5, Rainham Kenilworth 0 Rainham 84 4.

Under-7 Division Venus: Hempstead Valley 17 Sheerness East Youth 0, Strood 87 0 Medway Utd West 21.

Under-8 Division Earth: New Road Giants 0 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 11.

Under-8 Division Jupiter: Cliffe Woods Colts 19 Wigmore Youth Wanderers 2.

Under-8 Division Mars: Rainham Eagles 1 Iwade Herons Rovers 4, Wigmore Youth 5 New Road 3.

Under-8 Division Neptune: Rainham 84 0 Milton & Fulston Utd 13, Medway Rovers 1 Horsted Youth 7.

Rainham Eagles Athletic and Cliffe Woods Colts contest the points in Under-15 Division 2 Picture: Steve Crispe
Rainham Eagles Athletic and Cliffe Woods Colts contest the points in Under-15 Division 2 Picture: Steve Crispe

Under-8 Division Pluto: Medway Utd West 1 Thamesview 4, Lordswood Youth Tigers 0 Real 60 Lions 2.

Under-8 Division Saturn: Woodcoombe Youth 5 Hempstead Valley Harriers 2.

Under-8 Division Venus: Woodcoombe Youth Utd 2 Horsted Youth Utd 4.

Under-9 Division Bobcat: Strood 87 Vipers 3 Wigmore Youth Whippets 1, Real 60 Panthers 0 Hempstead Valley 16.

Under-9 Division Cougar: Iwade Herons Rovers 1 Real 60 Jaguars 0, Strood Utd 2 Woodcoombe Youth Utd 4.

Under-9 Division Jaguar: New Ash Green Aztecs 2 Thamesview 2.

Under-9 Division Leopard: Medway Utd East 3 New Road 0.

Under-9 Division Lion: Cliffe Utd 21 Rainham Eagles 0.

Under-16 Division 1 action between Walderslade and Thamesview Picture: Steve Crispe
Under-16 Division 1 action between Walderslade and Thamesview Picture: Steve Crispe

Under-9 Division Lynx: Hempstead Valley Colts 3 Woodpecker Utd 6.

Under-9 Division Ocelot: New Road Giants 2 Medway Utd South 6, Rainham Kenilworth 4 Lordswood Youth 2.

Under-9 Division Panther: Wigmore Youth 4 Rainham 84 Devils 2, Woodpecker Rovers 1 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 0.

Under-9 Division Tiger: Woodcoombe Youth 0 New Ash Green Grasshoppers 9, Pegasus 81 Flyers 1 Cuxton 91 Eagles 4.

Under-10 Division Earth: Woodcoombe Youth 3 Medway Rovers 0.

Under-10 Division Jupiter: Real 60 Panthers 5 Horsted Youth 1, Strood Utd 0 Medway Utd South 3.

Under-10 Division Mars: Omega 92 0 New Ash Green 2.

Under-10 Division Neptune: Rainham Eagles 12 Anchorians Lions 2.

The Rainham 84 keeper is called into action against Milton & Fulston United under-8s Picture: Steve Crispe
The Rainham 84 keeper is called into action against Milton & Fulston United under-8s Picture: Steve Crispe

Under-10 Division Pluto: Cliffe Woods Colts 4 Hempstead Valley Hammers 1.

Under-10 Division Saturn: Bredhurst Juniors 0 Rainham 84 Devils 4.

Under-10 Division Venus: Rainham 84 Warriors 0 Hempstead Valley 1.

Under-12 Division 1: Cuxton 91 Cobras 1 Bredhurst Juniors 2, Cobham Colts Blue 5 Lordswood Youth 0, Strood Utd 0 Omega 92 9, Omega 92 Spartans 4 Meopham Colts Yellow 2, Woodpecker 4 Medway Utd North 1.

Under-12 Division 2: Cliffe Woods Colts 2 Cuxton 91 Falcons 3, Meopham Colts Red 2 Real 60 Leopards 0, Real 60 Tigers 0 Hempstead Valley Colts 10, Medway Utd West 1 Cuxton 91 Warriors 2.

Under-12 Division 3: Woodcoombe Youth 0 New Road 2, Hempstead Valley 2 Chatham Riverside 3, Rainham Kenilworth 3 Thamesview 0.

Under-13 Division 1: Meopham Colts Red 5 Bredhurst Juniors 0, Pegasus 81 Flyers 3 Rainham 84 Devils 2, Chatham Riverside 3 Hempstead Valley 6, Woodpecker 5 Cuxton 91 Mavericks 1, Hempstead Valley Rangers 0 Cobham Colts 1.

Under-13 Division 2: New Road 8 Strood 87 1, Rainham 84 Warriors 0 Cuxton 91 Utd 7, Pegasus 81 Colts 2 Anchorians Lions 2, Lordswood Youth 0 Milton & Fulston Utd 6, Northfleet Eagles White 4 Anchorians Jaguars 1.

Under-14 Division 1: Hempstead Valley 0 Cliffe Woods Colts 2, Real 60 Tigers 11 Northfleet Eagles 1, Punjab Utd 11 Strood 87 0.

Rainham Eagles Athletic and Cliffe Woods Colts under-15s get stuck in Picture: Steve Crispe
Rainham Eagles Athletic and Cliffe Woods Colts under-15s get stuck in Picture: Steve Crispe

Under-14 Division 2: Cuxton 91 Orange 0 New Road 1.

Under-15 Division 1: Black Lion Youth 0 Pegasus 81 6, Rainham Kenilworth 3 Eagles 1, Wigmore Youth 4 Bredhurst Juniors 1, Longfield Tigers 11 Wigmore Youth Whippets 0, Real 60 Panthers 2 Thamesview 3.

Under-15 Division 2: Rainham Eagles Athletic 9 Cliffe Woods Colts 1, Chatham Riverside Rangers 1 Chatham Riverside Rovers 6, Rainham 84 Warriors 0 Rainham 84 Devils 6.

Under-16 Division 1: Woodpecker Utd 3 Strood 87 3, Hempstead Valley 0 Bredhurst Juniors 3, Lordswood Youth 7 Chatham Riverside 0, Walderslade 1 Thamesview 5.

Under-16 Division 2: Pegasus 81 Colts 3 Woodpecker Rovers 2, New Road 5 Pegasus 81 Flyers 2, Bredhurst Juniors Youth 2 Milton & Fulston Utd 1, Rainham Eagles 10 Horsted Youth 3.

Under-18 Kent Cup: VCD Athletic 5 Rainham Kenilworth Rangers 0.

Under-18 Division 1: Bredhurst Juniors 4 Hempstead Valley 0, Cuxton 91 3 Woodcoombe Youth Utd 1, Eagles White 1 Milton & Fulston Utd 1.

Under-18 Division 2: Eagles Green 2 New Road 2, Thamesview 2 Lordswood Youth 9, Wigmore Youth 13 Meopham Colts 3, Real 60 Predators 4 Anchorians Utd 2.

Walderslade under-16s (blue) on the attack against Thamesview Picture: Steve Crispe
Walderslade under-16s (blue) on the attack against Thamesview Picture: Steve Crispe

Follow us

Like Us on Facebook

Most popular

Kent Travel News

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More