Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results (24/02/19)

By Matthew Panting

Under-7 Trophy Event: New Road 2 Wigmore Youth 3, New Ash Green Predators 4 New Ash Green Mercurials 5 aet, Bredhurst Juniors Youth 6 Real 60 Tigers 0, Cliffe Woods Colts 4 Bredhurst Juniors 3.

Under-8 Trophy Event: Woodcoombe Youth 1 Cliffe Woods Colts 3, New Road 2 Sheerness East Youth 7, Bredhurst Juniors Youth 3 Real 60 Lions 3 aet (Bredhurst won 4-1 on pens), Bredhurst Juniors 3 Horsted Youth 2.

Under-9 Trophy Event: Sheerness East Youth 3 Medway United East 3 aet (Medway Utd East won 3-2 on pens), Cuxton 91 Spitfires 2 Woodpecker United 0, Hempstead Valley 3 Wigmore Youth 2, Cliffe United 4 Medway United South 1.

Medway United West under-11s (blue) take on Iwade Herons Colts under-11s Picture: Steve Crispe FM7393630
Medway United West under-11s (blue) take on Iwade Herons Colts under-11s Picture: Steve Crispe FM7393630

Under-10 Trophy Event: Bredhurst Juniors 1 Anchorians Kodiaks 4, New Ash Green 1 Real 60 Wildcats 6, Rainham 84 Devils 4 Real 60 Panthers 2, Hempstead Valley 1 Real 60 Lions 5.

Under-11 Trophy Event: Meopham Colts Red 6 Cuxton 91 Dynamos 1, Medway United West 4 Iwade Herons Colts 2, Bredhurst Juniors Youth 0 Real 60 Jaguars 2, Omega 92 3 Bredhurst Juniors 2 aet.

Under-12 League Cup semi-final: Cobham Colts Red 2 Cobham Colts Blue 3, Bredhurst Juniors 6 Omega 92 1.

Under-12 John Leeds semi-final: Omega 92 Spartans 7 Hempstead Valley Colts 1, Rainham Kenilworth 3 Milton & Fulston United 0.

Under-12 Division 1: Lordswood Youth 13 Strood United 0, Medway United North 1 Cuxton 91 Cobras 0.

Under-12 Division 2: Cuxton 91 Falcons 0 Meopham Colts Red 2, Cliffe Woods Colts 0 Real 60 Leopards 0, Cuxton 91 Warriors 6 Real 60 Tigers 0.

Under-12 Division 3: Thamesview 4 Woodcoombe Youth 4, Anchorians Jaguars 2 Chatham Riverside 1.

Under-13 League Cup semi-final: Cuxton 91 United 2 Woodpecker 4, Meopham Colts Red 0 Anchorians Panthers 4.

Under-13 John Leeds semi-final: Anchorians Athletic 5 Pegasus 81 Flyers 3, Hempstead Valley 2 Northfleet Eagles White 0.

Under-13 Division 1: Cobham Colts 3 Real 60 Lions 5, Rainham 84 Devils 3 Chatham Riverside 2, Hempstead Valley Rangers 0 Cuxton 91 Mavericks 5.

Under-13 Division 2: Meopham Colts Black 4 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 4, Milton and Fulston United 7 Pegasus 81 Colts 1, Lordswood Youth 1 Rainham 84 Warriors 6, Strood 87 1 New Road 7.

Cuxton 91 Warriors under-12s in action against Real 60 Tigers under-12s Picture: Steve Crispe FM7393666
Cuxton 91 Warriors under-12s in action against Real 60 Tigers under-12s Picture: Steve Crispe FM7393666

Under-14 League Cup semi-final: Meopham Colts Red 2 Pegasus 81 5, Real 60 Tigers 4 Bredhurst Juniors 1.

Under-14 John Leeds semi-final: Anchorians Pumas 0 Cliffe Woods Colts 5, New Road 2 Thamesview 0.

Under-14 Division 1: Punjab United 3 Hempstead Valley 1.

Under-14 Division 2: Milton and Fulston United 5 Cuxton 91 Orange 3, Wigmore Youth 5 Medway United 2.

Under-15 League Cup semi-final: Thamesview 0 Wigmore Youth 3, Longfield Tigers 3 Rainham Kenilworth 2.

Under-15 John Leeds semi-final: Rainham Eagles Athletic 0 Pegasus 81 6, Rainham 84 Devils 0 Eagles 1.

Under-15 Division 1: Bredhurst Juniors 5 Milton and Fulston United 1, Real 60 Panthers 5 Wigmore Youth Whippets 1.

Under-15 Division 2: Rainham 84 Warriors 1 Chatham Riverside Rovers 9, Anchorians 0 Real 60 Lynx 3.

Under-16 League Cup semi-final: Bredhurst Juniors 6 Milton & Fulston United 1.

Under-16 John Leeds semi-final: Pegasus 81 Colts 3 Anchorians 0, Strood 87 2 Woodpecker Rovers 1.

Under-16 Division 1: Cobham Colts 5 Walderslade 3.

Under-16 Division 2: Bredhurst Juniors Youth 4 New Road 3, Anchorians United 5 Pegasus 81 Flyers 5, Horsted Youth 0 Rainham Eagles 6.

Under-18 League Cup semi-final: Woodcoombe Youth 2 Rainham Kenilworth Rangers 5, Rochester City 8 Milton & Fulston United 1.

Under-18 John Leeds semi-final: Wigmore Youth Wanderers 0 Wigmore Youth 5, Hempstead Valley 2 Woodcoombe Youth United 1.

Under-18 Division 2: New Road 0 Eagles 7, Meopham Colts 1 Thamesview 5, Real 60 Predators 5 Thamesview Rangers 0.

Join the debate...
Comments |

Don't have an account? Please Register first!

The KM Group does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments
We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules. If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here, email multimediadesk@thekmgroup.co.uk or call 01634 227989.

Follow us

Like Us on Facebook

Most popular

Kent Travel News

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More