Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results (08/12/19)

Under-12 Division 1: Cuxton 1991 Crusaders 4 Woodcoombe Youth 1, Meopham Colts Red 2 Sheppey United Youth 2, Punjab United 2 Medway United West 3, Real 60 Youth Jaguars 0 Real 60 Youth Pumas 1.

Under-12 Division 2: Anchorians Jaguars 4 Anchorians Arrows 2, Bredhurst Juniors 8 Thamesview 2, Cuxton 1991 Dynamos 11 Northfleet Eagles Red 1, Milton And Fulston Utd 2 Milton And Fulston Utd Zebras 2, Anchorians Archers 5 Chatham Riverside 2.

Woodpecker Rovers under-7s (blue) on the ball against Milton & Fulston under-7s Picture: Phil Lee FM23734086
Woodpecker Rovers under-7s (blue) on the ball against Milton & Fulston under-7s Picture: Phil Lee FM23734086

Under-13 Cup: Anchorians Jaguars 1 Bredhurst Juniors 8, Cobham Colts Blue 8 Cuxton 1991 Cobras 1, Eagles 0 Medway United East 9, Meopham Colts Red 3 New Road 3 (Meopham Colts won 3-1 on pens), Omega 92 2 Meopham Colts Yellow 3, Sheerness East Youth 0 Medway United North 10, Real 60 Youth Leopards 0 Cobham Colts Red 12.

Under-14 Division 1: AFC Lions 4 Cobham Colts 1, Hempstead Valley 5 Anchorians Athletic 1, Rainham 84 Youth Devils 0 Anchorians Panthers 5, Real 60 Youth 1 Hempstead Valley Rangers 0, Cuxton 1991 United 3 Rainham 84 Youth Rangers 1, Meopham Colts Red 3 Northfleet Eagles White 0.

Milton & Fulston United under-7s (stripes) take on Woodpecker Rovers under-7s. Picture: Phil Lee FM23734076
Milton & Fulston United under-7s (stripes) take on Woodpecker Rovers under-7s. Picture: Phil Lee FM23734076

Under-14 Division 2: Anchorians Lions 2 Rainham 84 Youth Warriors 1, Anchorians Jaguars 4 Chatham Riverside 1, Milton And Fulston Utd 11 Lordswood Youth 1, New Road 4 Pegasus 81 Flyers 1, Pegasus 81 Colts 8 Meopham Colts Black 0.

Under-15 Cup: Anchorians Lions 1 Northfleet Eagles Red 1, Wigmore Youth Athletic 0 Meopham Colts Red 5, New Road 0 Real 60 Youth Tigers 0 (New Road won 4-3 on pens), Punjab United 1 Hempstead Valley 7, Thamesview Rangers 4 Milton And Fulston Utd 2 aet.

Real 60 Predators under-18s (stripes) compete for possession against Anchorians United under-18s. Picture: Ken Mears FM23729813
Real 60 Predators under-18s (stripes) compete for possession against Anchorians United under-18s. Picture: Ken Mears FM23729813

Under-16 Division 1: Bredhurst Juniors 0 Eagles 5, Longfield Tigers 2 Rainham Kenilworth Youth 2, Thamesview 2 Real 60 Youth Panthers 1, Wigmore Youth 5 Cobham Colts 0.

Under-16 Division 2: Real 60 Youth Lynx 4 Hempstead Valley 3, Chatham Riverside Rovers 1 Milton And Fulston Utd 6, Rainham 84 Youth Devils 8 Rainham Eagles 1.

Anchorians United under-18s (purple) slide in against Real 60 Predators under-18s on Sunday. Picture: Ken Mears FM23729981
Anchorians United under-18s (purple) slide in against Real 60 Predators under-18s on Sunday. Picture: Ken Mears FM23729981

Under-18 Division 1: Anchorians United 1 Real 60 Youth Predators 4, Eagles 1 Bredhurst Juniors 5, Wigmore Youth 5 Thamesview Rangers 2, Thamesview 0 Woodcoombe Youth 13.

Under-18 Division 2: Lordswood Youth Tigers 9 Pegasus 81 Flyers 2, Pegasus 81 Colts 2 Thamesview Youth 4, Bredhurst Juniors Youth 7 Anchorians Boys 0.

Read more: All the latest sports news in Kent


More by this author


Most popular

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More